Graduates

2015–2016 Report on Giving

Milton is fortunate to receive generous and loyal support from its graduates. In fiscal year 2015-2016, 2,477 alumni/ae contributed to our School. Thank you Milton alumni/ae for your loyalty and commitment to Milton’s students, faculty and community.

Classes 1919-1939

Class of 1919 – Boys’ School

Mr. Thomas W. Norris, Sr.

 

Class of 1933 – Boys’ School

Colonel Francis G. Brigham, Jr. M

 

Class of 1933 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Eleanor Mackenzie Mudge

 

Class of 1934 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Nancy Foss Heath

 

Class of 1935 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Constance Bradley Madeira * M

 

Class of 1937 – Boys’ School

Mr. Winslow W. Wright

 

Class of 1937 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Sidney Smith Walker M

 

Class of 1938 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Marjorie Handy Nichols M

 

Class of 1939 – Boys’ School

Mr. Oliver C. Biddle M

Dr. Evan Calkins M

Mr. Holbrook R. Davis

Mr. Shaw McCutcheon M

Mr. Galen Luther Stone * M

 

Class of 1939 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Ann C. Campbell M

Classes 1940-1949

Class of 1940 – Boys’ School

Mr. Edward A. Handy M

 

Class of 1941 – Boys’ School

Mr. Robert C. Alsop

Dr. Arthur B. DuBois

Mr. Frederick T. Ernst M

Mr. S. Bruce Smart, Jr. M

 

Class of 1941 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Katherine MacDill Barrows M

Mrs. Helen Chatfield Black M

 

Class of 1942 – Boys’ School

The Honorable John Carey M

Mr. Ingersoll Cunningham M

Mr. Frederic H. Hilton

Mr. Henry H. Moulton M

 

Class of 1942 – Girls’ School

Ms. Joan Bentinck-Smith M

Mrs. Mary Snyder Kingsbery

Mrs. Susan Byers Plant M

Ms. Sarah W. Rollins M

 

Class of 1943 – Boys’ School

Mr. Oakes Ames M

Mr. John T. Goodhue, Sr. M

Mr. Edward M. Gorman M

Mr. Roger A. Perry, Jr. * M

Mr. Robert G. Potter, Jr.

Dr. Stephen L. Washburn M

 

Class of 1943 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Margaret Crocker Ives M

Mrs. Charlton Jacobs Phelps M

Mrs. Nancy Beebe Spindler M

 

Class of 1944 – Boys’ School

Mr. Standish T. Bourne, Jr. M

Mr. William J. Childs

Mr. William J. Griffith III

Mr. Edward Reynolds, Sr. M

Mr. Thomas C. Wales M

Mr. William D. Weeks M

 

Class of 1944 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Eugenie Tyler Copp M

Mrs. Jean MacDill Dougherty M

Mrs. Julia Sturges O’Connor M

Mrs. Ardis L. Porter M

Mrs. Elizabeth Cameron Shepherd ’44

 

Class of 1945 – Boys’ School

Mr. Hart Fessenden M

Mr. Daniel B. Kunhardt M

Mr. H. Bradlee Perry M

Mr. John L. Thorndike M

 

Class of 1945 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Roberdeau DuBois

 

Class of 1946 – Boys’ School

Mr. Reed P. Anthony, Jr. M

Mr. Russell Bourne * M

Mr. J. Michael Burry M

Mr. Randolph K. Byers, Jr. M

Dr. Robert Gerald Livingston * M

Mr. Anthony Moore M

Mr. Thomas M. Ruggles M

Mr. George W. Whitney M

 

Class of 1946 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Kathleen Harris Anderson

Mrs. Edith Rotch Lauderdale * M

Mrs. Sallie Thompson Soule M

 

Class of 1947 – Boys’ School

Dr. Lewis E. Braverman M

Mr. Frederic A. Eustis II M

Mr. Christopher Grant M

Mr. Edward O. Handy, Jr. * M

Mr. Marvin R. Harris M

Mr. Max W. Kempner M

Mr. A. Dale McMullan M

Mr. Calvert Smith

 

Class of 1947 – Girls’ School

Ms. E. Brenda Gilchrist M

Mrs. Margaret Jewett Greer M

Mrs. Evelyn Gurney Miller M

Ms. Jane M. Williams M

 

Class of 1948 – Boys’ School

Mr. George S. Ames M

Mr. Winthrop A. Baylies

Mr. John W. Belash M

Mr. Humphrey Doermann M

Mr. H. Kimball Faulkner M

Dr. T. C. Fleming II M

Dr. Walter J. Gamble M

Mr. George S. Harris M

Mr. Glenn M. McCrillis, Jr. M

Mr. Cecil J. North, Jr. M

Mr. Steven B. Sharp M

Mr. Joseph S. Ullian M

Mr. Robert G. White M

Mr. Lucius Wilmerding III

Dr. Eric Wolman M

 

Class of 1948 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Barbara Sanderson Chamberlin

Mrs. Barbara B. Ebert M

Ms. Virginia Robbins Gauss

Mrs. Anita Muller Kunhardt M

Mrs. Martha Wiencke

 

Class of 1949 – Boys’ School

Dr. George P. Baker, Jr. M

Mr. Horatio W. Burns

Mr. George W. Chase

Mr. Thayer Fremont-Smith

Mr. Michael D. Henderson M

Mr. Bayard Henry M

Mr. John B. Hewett M

Mr. E. A. Hubbard M

Mr. Paul Revere, Jr. M

Lieutenant Colonel Myles S. Richmond M

Dr. John C. Robinson * M

Peter L. Runton M

Mr. William A. Thorndike M

Mr. Bjarne E. Ursin M

 

Class of 1949 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Katharine Elliott Baker M

Mrs. Bridget Birdsall Cooke M

Mrs. Madeline Lee Gregory M

Ms. Louise Gulda M

Mrs. Cynthia Wright Lasserre DeVezeron M

Mrs. Sheila Stires Lloyd M

Mrs. June Nordblom Robinson M

Mrs. Lela Hall Whitmer * M

Ms. Barbara Pennypacker Worcester M

Classes 1950-1959

Class of 1950 – Boys’ School

Mr. Samuel L. Batchelder, Jr. * M

Mr. George P. Bates M

Mr. Alfred B. Bigelow M

Mr. Francis V. Cahouet M

Mr. Alfred H. de Graaff M

Dr. Lucius T. Hill, Jr. M

Mr. Frederick W. Jackson M

Mr. Pliny Jewell III M

Mr. John B. Malcolm, Jr. M

Mr. W. David Malcolm, Jr. M

Mr. Robert C. Terry, Jr. M

 

Class of 1950 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Marion T. Adams M

Mrs. Elizabeth Harman Brainard M

Mrs. Mary Wilde Carswell M

Mrs. Nancy Burley Chase M

Mrs. Anne Conant Gamble M

Mrs. Prudence Oliver Harper

Mrs. Rachel Felton Mullen M

Mrs. Agnes Bull Sherman

Rev. Elizabeth Boyd Stevens M

 

Class of 1951 – Boys’ School

Mr. Edward A. Ames M

Mr. Walter M. Cabot M

Mr. Theodore A. Chapman M

Mr. G. Alvin Crowell, Jr. * M

Mr. Bruce W. Fraser M

Mr. David L. McKissock M

Mr. Andre J. Navez *

Mr. Morgan Palmer M

Mr. Donald L. Phipps

Mr. Edward L. Sawyer, Jr.

Mr. Oliver F. Wadsworth, Jr. M

Mr. Andrew H. Ward, Jr. * M

Mr. David S. Wise M

 

Class of 1951 – Girls’ School

Ms. Anne Bourne

Mrs. Josephine Saltonstall DuBois * M

Mrs. Joanna Koehler Fischer M

Mrs. Helen Burgin Hazen M

Dr. Julia Gamble Kahrl M

Mrs. Rebecca Faxon Knowles M

Mrs. Alice Hoag Kurland M

Mrs. Lois Kinnicutt Lockwood M

Mrs. Margaret Whiting Redding M

Ms. Nanine Powell Rhinelander M

Mrs. Elsa Barr Williams M

 

Class of 1952 – Boys’ School

Dr. Joseph S. Barr, Jr.

Mr. John Bigelow

Mr. Jacob F. Brown II M

Dr. Edward M. Cross

Mr. Charles C. Cunningham, Jr. M

Dr. John M. Eaton M

Dr. John Eliot M

Mr. Stephen P. Endlar

Mr. James M. Fitzgibbons M

Mr. David C. Fogg

Mr. Robert S. Gebelein M

Mr. George O. Jenkins M

Mr. David S. Lee M

Mr. Elisha F. Lee M

Mr. David H. Morse M

Mr. Robert M. O’Neil M

Mr. Steven C. Swett M

Mr. Albert L. Sylvester, Jr. M

Dr. Charles Walcott

 

Class of 1952 – Girls’ School

Ms. Joanna Barnes M

Ms. Kitty Benton

Mrs. Georgia Jenckes Cunningham M

Mrs. Emery Bradley Goff M

Mrs. Anne Willis Hetlage M

Mrs. Sarah North Hillyer M

Mrs. Katharyn Saltonstall Hok M

Mrs. Harriet Burgin Lee M

Mrs. Judith Rice Millon M

Mrs. Polly Harding Pierce M

Mrs. Louisa Perkins Porter M

Mrs. Anne Frederick Starbird M

Abigail Lewis Sugarman

Mrs. Rosalie Jaques Williamson M

 

Class of 1953 – Boys’ School

Anonymous (1)

Dr. Philip J. Andrews M

Mr. Robert R. Batchelder

Dr. Edward S. Emery III M

Mr. Eberhard Faber IV M

Mr. John Fiske M

Mr. E. W. Hall, Jr.

Mr. E. Thomas Jones II M

Mr. Hugh W. Marlow M

Mr. Evan Randolph IV M

Mr. William H. Rawls

Rev. Michael S. Robertson * M

Mr. Frederick A.O. Schwarz, Jr. M

Dr. John D. Stackpole M

Mr. Howard M. Ticknor

Professor Robert G. Twombly M

The Reverend John C. B. Webster M

Mr. Joel K. Wechsler M

 

Class of 1953 – Girls’ School

Jane Cheever Carr M

Mrs. Alexandra Boyd Earle M

Mrs. Patricia Smith Elvebak M

Mrs. Diana Dillon Fisher M

Mrs. Sarah Howland Godfrey M

Mrs. Elinor Lamont Hallowell M

Ms. Ann Higgins M

Mrs. Mary Lee Lambert M

Mrs. Sarah Baker Uhle M

 

Class of 1954 – Boys’ School

Dr. Lawrence K. Altman M

Professor Christopher Bingham M

Mr. Jack Cannell M

Mr. David W. Carr M

Mr. David H. Ehrlich M

Mr. William H. Farnham, Jr. M

Dr. Thomas F. Gregg

Mr. Craig B. Haines, Jr. M

Mr. William D. Hartmann * M

Mr. Harold W. Janeway M

Mr. Humphrey T. Nichols II M

Mr. James H. Perkins, Jr. M

Mr. H. Marshall Schwarz * M

Mr. Ross E. Sherbrooke M

Mr. George P. Smith M

Mr. Nathan D. Talbot M

Mr. Benjamin J. Williams M

 

Class of 1954 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Mary Pratt Ardant M

Mrs. Jean Worthington Childs * M

Mrs. Sarah B. Flynn M

Ms. Cynthia Hallowell M

Mrs. Peggy Huguley Law M

Mrs. Jane Flavin Leary M

Mrs. Sarah Sprout Lovett M

Mrs. Edith Royce Schade M

Ms. Martha S. Smith

Mrs. Katherine Maclaurin Staples M

Mrs. Rosamond Tudor Van der Linde M

Mrs. Jean Cutler Whitham M

 

Class of 1955 – Boys’ School

Mr. John L. Adams M

Mr. John P. Arnold M

Mr. Gilbert Butler, Jr. M

Mr. Frederick C. Cabot M

Mr. Frederick G. Crocker, Jr. M

Mr. Parky Damon M

Mr. John W. Filoon, Jr. M

Mr. Henry W. Gratwick M

Mr. Walter P. Hinchman M

Mr. Llewellyn Howland III M

Mr. Sam Rea Jewell M

Mr. John W. Kelsey M

Mr. Rensselaer W. Lee III M

Mr. Malcolm W. MacNaught II M

Mr. Samuel E. Marcellino, Jr. M

Mr. Richard M. Reilly M

Mr. Paul E. Robinson * M

Mr. Peter Ross M

Mr. James M. Swan M

Mr. Paul R. Toulmin M

Mr. Ellis P. Waller M

Mr. William D. Wooldredge M

 

Class of 1955 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Susan Bowditch Badger M

Dr. Katharine Gratwick Baker M

Mrs. Priscilla Rand Baker M

Mrs. Margaret Parsons Brown M

Mrs. Catherine Stinson Carleton * M

Mrs. Lydia Stout Dane M

Mrs. Penny Fisher Duncklee M

Mrs. Athalia Barker Esty M

Mrs. Jean Daniels Hawley M

Mrs. Olivia Ames Hoblitzelle M

Mrs. Yolanda Whitman McPhee M

Mrs. Isabelle C. Pratt M

Mrs. Deborah T. Roberts

Ms. Patsy Rogers M

Dr. Elizabeth Schell-Frederick M

Ms. Evelyn Hill Spalding M

Mrs. Carol Foley Surkin M

 

Class of 1956 – Boys’ School

Mr. Leonard M. Ansin

Mr. Duncan E. Chapman

Mr. James E. Gilliatt

Mr. Robert H. Hallowell III M

Dr. K. Drew Hartzell, Jr. M

Mr. Lawrence W. Hegarty M

Mr. Milton P. Higgins III M

Mr. Rupert Hitzig M

Mr. Thomas B. Hoppin M

Mr. Jonathan Hufstader

Mr. Joshua H. Lane M

Mr. Peter W. Lawrence

Mr. Michael Nash M

Mr. Francis W. Newbury *

Mr. Christopher H. L. Owen M

Mr. John P. Reardon, Jr. * M

Mr. John S. Reidy * M

Dr. Theodore B. Robbins

Mr. Philip S. Robertson * M

Judge George R. Sprague M

Mr. Vcevold O. Strekalovsky * M

Mr. Hale Sturges II M

Mr. Eustis Walcott

 

Class of 1956 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Mary Ames M

Mrs. Hanna Higgins Bartlett * M

Ms. Ellen Thorndike Brawley M

Ms. Evelyn T. Crocker M

Mrs. Marian Lapsley Cross M

Ms. Elizabeth V.S. Emerson M

Mrs. Deborah Dunham Gershon M

Mrs. Elizabeth Reece Hall * M

Mrs. Jane Wigglesworth Lescure M

Mrs. Helen Palmer MacKay M

Mrs. Margaretta Graves Marsh M

Dr. Victoria Thompson Murphy M

Mrs. Martha Lincoln Smick M

Ms. Ann Crockett Stever M

Mrs. Maryanna Gerbode Stockholm

Mrs. Mary Crocker Strang M

Ms. Lucy G. Wendell-Thorpe M

 

Class of 1957 – Boys’ School

Mr. Benjamin B. Baker

Mr. Francis Blake, Jr. M

Dr. Keith H. Brodie M

Mr. James B. Burnham M

Mr. John P. de Neufville M

Bliss Eldridge

Professor James D. Freeman M

Mr. Henry H. Fuller M

Mr. Robert G. Fuller, Jr. M

Mr. Roger H. Hallowell, Jr. M

Mr. Prentiss C. Higgins M

Mr. Robert N. Hubby, Sr. M

Mr. James M. Lombard M

Mr. Peter B. Moore M

Mr. Barrett Morgan M

Professor Duncan B. Neuhauser M

Mr. Philip T. Rand M

Mr. Henry P. Rogerson M

Mr. A. L. Rotch

Mr. Arthur D. Ullian

Mr. Frank S. Yeomans M

 

Class of 1957 – Girls’ School

Ms. Lucie Bauer M

The Honorable Avis T. Bohlen M

Ms. Margaret D. Cooley M

Ms. Susan Smith Faith M

Mrs. Anita Hayes Gratwick M

Mrs. Sarah Faxon Houlihan M

Ms. Penelope D. Hull M

Mrs. Saran Morgan Hutchins M

Mrs. Martha Damon Marshall M

Mrs. Antoinette Stackpole Russin M

Dr. Anne Reynolds Skinner M

Ms. Lisa Graves Wardlaw M

Mrs. Helen C. Wilmerding

Mrs. Anne J. Wyatt-Brown M

 

Class of 1958 – Boys’ School

Mr. Neilson Abeel M

Dr. Douglas K. Bingham M

Mr. Thomas S. Butler

Mr. Douglas Crocker II * M

Mr. George P. Davidson

Mr. Jonathan D. DuBois M

Mr. Ralph M. Forbes M

Mr. David Endicott Gannett

Mr. John H. Gooch

Mr. Nat M. Goodhue, Jr.

Mr. G. Peter Grote

Mr. Peter O. Marlow

Mr. Thomas S. Paine

Mr. John K. Pruitt M

Mr. Henry B. Spencer II M

Mr. Philip H. Tobey

Mr. Joseph S. Warner M

Mr. Edward E. Wendell, Jr. * M

Mr. John V. Woodard M

 

Class of 1958 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Elizabeth Farnham Blair M

Ms. Ella L. Clark

Mrs. Joan Corbett Dine

Mrs. Sherrell Bingham Downes M

Mrs. Ruth Cheever Drake

Mrs. Tally Saltonstall Forbes M

Ms. Frederica Gamble M

Mrs. Josephine Emerson Howard

Mrs. Eliza Kellogg Klose M

Ms. Elisabeth M. Pendleton M

Ms. Susan Carr Pickett M

Professor Georgia Bradley Zaborowski M

 

Class of 1959 – Boys’ School

Mr. Charlton H. Ames M

Mr. David Ames, Jr. M

Mr. William N. Bancroft M

Mr. A. D. Bell III

Mr. Michael Bentinck-Smith

Mr. Lewis A. Carter, Jr.

Mr. Frederic E. Churchill M

Mr. Thomas M. Claflin II M

Mr. John Coburn, Jr. M

Mr. John E. Flynn

Mr. Brin R. Ford M

Mr. Nathanael B. Greene, Jr. M

Mr. Richard A. Howard

Mr. Phil H. Kinnicutt * M

Mr. Christopher M. Lehman M

Mr. Roger D. Shaw, Jr. M

Mr. Jonathan N. Swett M

Mr. Alfonso Zobel de Ayala, Jr. M

 

Class of 1959 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Caroline Bonnet Akins M

Mrs. Jane Sheldon Chatfield M

Ms. Sissel M. Falck-Jorgensen M

Mrs. Pamela Wolcott Fingleton M

Mrs. Susan Counihan Fratus M

Ms. Lydia Butler Goetze M

Mrs. Christina Morris Helm M

Mrs. Christina Converse Jackson M

Mrs. Wendy Cutter Maynard

Mrs. Ellen Gross Miles M

Mrs. Deborah C. Rogers M

Ms. Ann C. Sheffield M

Ms. Faith Morrow Williams M

Mrs. Katherine Blodgett Winter M

Classes 1960-1969

Class of 1960 – Boys’ School

Mr. Charles P. Bolton M

Mr. Thomas C. Bolton M

Mr. Fred M. Filoon * M

Mr. Charles T. Francis M

The Honorable Charles W. Freeman, Jr. M

Mr. Frederic W. Fuller III M

Mr. Sam P. Harding M

Mr. Thomas W. Holcombe M

Mr. Charles P. Lyman, Jr. M

Mr. John F. Meigs II M

Mr. George W. Noble M

Mr. Robert H. Norris M

Mr. William W. Shaw M

 

Class of 1960 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Martha Fuller Clark M

Mrs. Helen Davisson Deeley M

Mrs. Sarah Morris Gayer M

Mrs. Suzannah Brown Heard M

Mrs. Judith Spear Hill M

Mrs. Holly McLennan Ketron

Mrs. Laura Brown Marshall

Dr. Abigail Mellen M

Ms. Susan Abell Morison M

Mrs. Edith Stebbins Sweeney M

Dr. Elise Forbes Tripp

Dr. Dorothy Altman Weber * M

Mrs. Barbara M. Williams M

Mrs. Rosamund Zander

 

Class of 1961 – Boys’ School

Mr. Nathaniel S. Barbour M

Mr. C. Daniel Bergfeld II

Mr. Kenyon C. Bolton III M

Mr. F. Gorham Brigham III

Mr. William T. Burgin M

Mr. Lawrence S. Coburn * M

Mr. John L. Cooper, Jr. * M

Mr. Robert S. Devens M

Mr. Michael C. Eaton M

Mr. William M. Hitzig, Jr.

Mr. Kenneth L. Horak

Mr. Charles C. Howland

Mr. Joseph B. Hull, Jr.

Mr. Robert H. Hurd M

Mr. Joseph F. Knowles

Mr. David W. Lewis, Jr.

Mr. Walter S. Mack, Jr. * M

Mr. Stephen S. Marsters

Mr. Robert G. Morse II M

Mr. Paul A. Schmid III * M

Dr. Robert D. Schwarz M

Mr. Roger R. Sullivan M

Mr. Peter H. Talbot * M

Mr. Stephen H. White M

Dr. James F. Whitehead M

Mr. David F. Wilder M

 

Class of 1961 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Menakka Weerasinghe Bailey M

Mrs. Barbara Jackson Burnes *

Mrs. Katharine A. Corbin M

Mrs. Katharine Gross Farnham * M

Ms. Antonia Munroe Grumbach M

Ms. Faith Howland M

Mrs. Faith Lewis Johnson

Dr. Barbara Kent Lawrence M

Mrs. Lucinda Hopkins Lee M

Jane N. P. Mallinson * M

Ms. Nan E. Newton

Mrs. Louis R. Nichols, Jr. M

Mrs. Heather McCusker Putnam M

Ms. Carol Robinson M

 

Class of 1962 – Boys’ School

Mr. Edward Slocum Brewer, Jr. M

The Reverend John F. Carter II

Dr. Philip N. Chor M

Mr. Charles Y. Deknatel M

Mr. James B. Hallett M

Mr. Kinnaird Howland

Mr. James L. Kaplan * M

Mr. Dudley H. Ladd M

Mr. Harley F. Laing

Mr. Jonathan Cushing Lane M

Mr. Arthur Perry, Jr. M

Mr. Wilson H. Pile, Jr. M

Mr. William G. Rogerson M

Mr. Robert F. Rugo

Mr. Richard A. Spencer

 

Class of 1962 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Jane Harman Brewer M

Ms. Julia Cheever M

Ms. Caroline B. Constant M

Mrs. Judith Perry Guggenhime

Mrs. Diana Pappas Hamilton M

Mrs. Scilla Blackwell Hastings M

Mrs. Marian Brown Hazzard M

Mrs. Mary Abell Jimenez M

Mrs. Suzette Alsop Jones

Ms. Emilie Norris

Mrs. Barbara Welch Orlovsky

Diana B. Roberts * M

Mrs. Alexandrine G. Rose M

Ms. Lee Dennison Roussel

Ms. Pamela Watson Sebastian M

Mrs. Alice Brown Spencer

Mrs. Amy Bright Unfried M

Ms. Charlotte Forbes Wunderlich M

 

Class of 1963 – Boys’ School

Mr. Anthony C. Abeson M

Mr. Henry G. Beyer M

Mr. John P. Bihldorff M

Mr. Philip P. Bolton M

Mr. John S. Bowden

Mr. Timothy F. Brooks M

Mr. Arthur L. Chute * M

Mr. Elton Clark, Jr.

Mr. John H. Cunningham III M

Mr. Christian Febiger M

Mr. Roger D. Feldman M

Mr. Peter M. Forbes M

Mr. Peter H. Gleason M

Mr. John L. Grandin III M

Mr. Charles P. Howland

Mr. David C. Kent M

Captain William F. MacLaren

Mr. Robert A. Moss, Jr.

Mr. Thomas R. Perrone

Mr. Peter R. Potter

Mr. Brock Putnam II

Mr. Peter W. Robbins M

Mr. John J. Russell

Mr. David T. Sargent

Mr. Charles M. Stillman M

Mr. David V. N. Taylor M

Mr. William H. Vanderbilt, Jr.

Mr. Benjamin B. Wellington M

Mr. Alexander W. White M

 

Class of 1963 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Katharine Cortesi Armstrong M

Dr. Penelope Crittenden

Judge Mary McGowan Davis M

Mrs. Ann Farnham Deming

Mrs. Judith Musgrave Fairbrother

Mrs. Elizabeth Thacher Hawn

Ms. Helen Locke Ladd

Mrs. Katharine Weston Reardon M

Mrs. Cynthia Russell Shultz M

Mrs. Jane Cheever Talbot * M

Mrs. Olivia Barbour Tarleton M

 

Class of 1964 – Boys’ School

Mr. Robert L. Bradley M

Dr. Edward M. Brown M

Mr. Jeffrey B. Gray M

Mr. Alexander D. Kernan M

Mr. Jesse Kornbluth

Mr. Philip A. Lehman M

Mr. Robert B. MacKay M

Dr. Richard H. Meadow M

Dr. Peter Reed Pavan M

Mr. Malcolm D. Perkins, Jr.

Mr. Finley H. Perry, Jr.

Dr. John H. Straus M

 

Class of 1964 – Girls’ School

Ms. Sandy Culver Adelstein M

Dr. Genevieve Atwood M

Mrs. Rachel Sullivan Berlin M

Mrs. Margaret Estabrook Cooper

Ms. Susan Davidson M

Ms. Liza Ketchum M

Mrs. Frances Sykes Moyer M

Barbara Forbes Purser M

Mrs. Lindley Greenough Thomasset M

Mrs. Marcia Morgenstern Tingley M

 

Class of 1965 – Boys’ School

Mr. Paul A. Bartlett M

Mr. Peter H. Carter M

Mr. H. Nichols B. Clark * M

Mr. John M. Cornish M

Mr. D. W. Davis M

Mr. William S. Febiger II

Mr. Franklin W. Hobbs IV * M

Mr. James P. Hunsaker, Jr. M

Mr. Timothy A. Ingraham M

Mr. Jeffrey Judd

Dr. Frederick L. Makrauer M

Mr. Stuart W. Pratt M

Mr. Frederick G. Sykes * M

Mr. Benjamin B. Taylor M

 

Class of 1965 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Jane Lyman Bihldorff M

Mrs. Elizabeth Gimbel Kitzinger

Mrs. Mary Putnam Mitchell M

 

Class of 1966 – Boys’ School

Mr. Joel Bard

Mr. George N. Buffington

Mr. Lawrence A. Carter M

Mr. Warren S. Chase

Mr. Robert L. Cummings III

Mr. Murray W. Dewart, Jr. * M

Mr. Frederick M. Fiske II

Mr. Daniel W. Gerrity

Mr. James F. Gerrity III M

Mr. Walter R. Horak

Richard S. Kornbluth M

Dr. Stephen A. Locke

Mr. John A. Loring M

Mr. B. G. Lundgren

Mr. W. Russell MacAusland

Mr. William T. Maclay

Mr. George M. Maltby

Mr. Peter B. Nash

Mr. Raymond Henry Norweb III M

Mr. Mark N. Page

Mr. T. P. Pappas

Mr. Peter V. Roberts

Mr. James M. Sampson, Jr.

Mr. Theodore T. Southworth

Mr. James V. Taylor

Dr. Edward A. Wheeler, Jr.

Mr. James G. Wheeler, Jr.

Mr. Alfred S. Woodworth, Jr.

 

Class of 1966 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Diana Ames

Mrs. Susan Thomas Bodington M

Ms. Anne L. Brewer M

Ms. Holly Gardiner Burnes * M

Ms. Joan Coburn Casini M

Mrs. Catherine Ives Cornell * M

Dr. Carole M. Counihan

Ms. Wendy Harding de Rham

Ms. Priscilla Dewey *

Mrs. Deborah Black Drain

Mrs. Susan Perkins Graseck

Dr. Anne H. Haydock

Mrs. Catherine Cinelli Henriquez

Mrs. Ngaio Worfold Jamieson

Mrs. Marian Gram Laughlin

Ms. Eleanor V. Lindsay M

Ms. Susan C. Nicholas

Ms. Ellen Saltonstall

Ms. Mary Groblewski Starck M

Ms. Deborah L. Thaxter M

Deborah Saltonstall Twining M

Dr. Sally Serrell Young

 

Class of 1967 – Boys’ School

Anonymous (1)

Mr. John W. Ballantine, Jr. *

Mr. J. Maxwell Bleakie M

Mr. Tucker Drummond

Mr. C. C. Felton III M

Mr. William B. R. Hobbs M

Mr. Edward LeBreton III M

Mr. William C. Quinby III M

 

Class of 1967 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Mary E. Anderson M

Ms. Jeanne-Marie Boylan

Ms. Cornelia W. Brown M

Ms. Meredith C. Davis M

Mrs. Mimi Keith Drummond

Ms. Reva B. Seybolt

Dr. Laura L. Tosi M

Mrs. Sally Walker Helwig

 

Class of 1968 – Boys’ School

Mr. Larry A. Bagley M

Mr. William Barnes IV M

Mr. David F. Cornish M

Mr. Albion R. Fletcher, Jr. M

Mr. William B. Gannett, Jr. M

Mr. Oliver T. Kane M

Gregory R. O’Meara, Esq. M

Mr. Thomas H. Rea

Mr. Kenneth A. Swain

Dr. Henry B. Warren M

Mr. Richard B. Wilson M

 

Class of 1968 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Kate Hadley Baker M

Ms. Ann McClellan M

Ms. Anne Rossbach Munch M

Ms. Joanna Phinney M

Ms. Martha R. Shulman M

Mrs. Catherine Dobson Wheeler

 

Class of 1969 – Boys’ School

Mr. Peter S. Dean

Mr. David C. Dudley M

Mr. Alexander A. Felton

Dr. David G. Fitz M

Mr. Jonathan E. Hird

Mr. Matthew B. Hird M

Mr. Jonathan M. Jacobson

Mr. Philip L. Ladd

Mr. Edward C. Lingel II M

Dr. Elliott K. Main

Dr. Steven B. Newman M

Mr. John F. Perkins III

Mr. William H. Perkins M

Mr. Roger A. Perry III M

Mr. Andrew W. Ricks M

Mr. Christopher M. White M

Mr. David F. White * M

 

Class of 1969 – Girls’ School

Rev. Emily S. Burr

Mrs. Margaret Barker Clark M

Mrs. Mary Haydock Cutler M

Professor Kay Dickersin M

Ms. Marguerite Quinby Eberle M

Ms. Kirk Emerson, PhD M

Ms. Juliet A. Eurich M

Ms. Sarah S. Geer

Ms. Elizabeth Lloyd Hobson

Ms. Eliza Kimball M

Ms. Joanne Carey Pender M

Ms. Nancy P. Roberts

Classes 1970-1979

Class of 1970 – Boys’ School

Dr. William C. Corea, PhD M

Mr. Hugo S. Cunningham M

Mr. Robert F. Gannett M

Mr. Jeff M. Garrity M

Mr. Anthony N. Garvan, Jr. M

Mr. Stephen N. Gifford M

Mr. Peter R. Haffenreffer M

Mr. William S. Harwood * M

Mr. Charles T. Haydock M

Mr. Edward L. Hays M

Mr. Ogden M. Hunnewell M

Mr. Stephen W. Kidder

Mr. Theodore S. Nye M

Dr. Stuart Press M

 

Class of 1970 – Girls’ School

Ms. Christina Carr M

Ms. Grace Holden M

Mrs. Gertrude Miller LaVigne M

Ms. Rosamond Seidel

Ms. Deborah Weil

 

Class of 1971 – Boys’ School

Mr. Frederick L. Ames *

Mr. John H. Barbour

Mr. Timothy Bowditch Brown

Mr. Alan H. Gluck

Mr. George H. Hackett, Jr. M

Mr. James J. Kinnealey M

Mr. Christopher M. Pope

Mr. Thomas G. Ricks M

Mr. Ogden T. Ross

Mr. Paul R. Samuelson M

 

Class of 1971 – Girls’ School

Ms. Sarah Clark Donahue

Mrs. Vickery Hall Kehlenbeck M

Mrs. Mary Penniman Moran M

Dr. Sandra Naddaff

Ms. Hope Pillsbury

Ms. Susan Quinby M

Ms. Clara L. Richardson

 

Class of 1972 – Boys’ School

Mr. William C. Baker M

Mr. Jeffrey T. Barnes * M

Mr. Mortimer Berkowitz III

Mr. Gregory C. Dobson

Mr. James J. Emery

Dr. David D. Evans M

Mr. Mark W. Harrington

Mr. Edward Reynolds III

Mr. Andrew K. Rosenheim

Dr. Jonathan M. Russo M

Mr. Sherrod E. Skinner III * M

Mr. Richard D. Wales M

Dr. Lawrence H. Young

 

Class of 1972 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Currie Cabot Barron M

Ms. Jessie B. Hill M

Dr. Cynthia Campbell Kimmey M

Ms. J. B. Randall M

 

Class of 1973 – Boys’ School

Mr. Samuel B. Carr, Jr. M

Mr. Christopher W. D. Gould

Mr. John F. Hughes M

Mr. Richard C. Perry * M

Mr. Jonathan S. Quinby

Dr. John W. Ruser M

Mr. Philip F. Shepley M

Mr. William A. Thorndike, Jr. M

Mr. Paul G. Varney

Mr. John W. Verano

 

Class of 1973 – Girls’ School

Anonymous (1)

Ms. Jean T. Barrett M

Mrs. Sarah Fitzgerald Blum

Ms. Victoria Gindele Cammarata M

Ms. Sarah G. Cleveland M

Mrs. Nesto Filosa * M

Ms. Edith L. Forbes M

Ms. Anne C. Keefer

Ms. Catie C. Marshall M

Ms. Nancy G. Milburn M

Amanda A. O’Bannon M

Ms. Elizabeth Parkinson

 

Class of 1974 – Boys’ School

Mr. Jesse Abbott M

Mr. Rodney Strong Dennis

Mr. Mark C. Foster M

Mr. Andrew D. Frost M

Mr. Jonathan H. Gifford M

Mr. Daniel S. Gregory M

Mr. Richard O. Hawkins * M

Mr. Jeffrey M. Hurst M

Mr. Peter Jeffries M

Mr. Ansel D. Kinney M

Mr. David D. Moir M

Mr. Mark J. Panarese

Mr. David C. Skinner, Jr. * M

Mr. Christopher P. Wilkins M

 

Class of 1974 – Girls’ School

Ms. Janet W. Brooks M

Ms. Annette M. Buchanan

Lieutenant Colonel Sarah Smith Ferguson M

Mrs. Mary Carton Gregory M

Ms. Becky Minard

Rev. Cassandra G. Perry

Ms. Midori Wada Tani M

Mrs. Sarah Lincoln Trafidlo M

Ms. Anna L. Waring M

 

Class of 1975 – Boys’ School

Mr. Marvin K. Anderson M

Mr. Thomas F. Bensen

Mr. Robert R. Brace

Mr. Charles C. Cabot III M

Mr. Jorge G. Castro

Dr. Erik H. L. Gaensler M

Mr. Henry R. Heyburn, Jr. * M

Mr. Robert W. Lyons M

Mr. R. M. Sceery M

Mr. Keith C. Shaughnessy M

Mr. William S. Speers

Mr. Louis N. Vinios

 

Class of 1975 – Girls’ School

Ms. Elaine S. Apthorp M

Mrs. Suzan Hurd Greenup * M

Ms. Eleanor Tabi Haller-Jorden *

Mrs. Anne Glidden Kammerer

Ms. Rhona Mahony M

Dr. Carol A. McCarthy M

Ms. Julia M. Rabkin * M

Ms. Jane Rogers Rosenberg M

Ms. Barrie G. Simpson

Ms. Charlotte Liberty Walker

 

Class of 1976 – Boys’ School

Mr. Henry W. Carr

Mr. Gregory P. Dunn

Mr. Josiah W. Ellis M

Mr. Thomas W. Fitz

Dr. Robert C. Hamlen

Mr. R. Barclay Hutchison M

Mr. John B. Hynes III *

Mr. John M. Kinnealey * M

Mr. Elisha F. Lee, Jr. M

Mr. Edward M. Lubell M

Mr. Robert W. Macomber, Jr.

Mr. John B. Morris, Jr. M

Mr. David G. Perry M

Mr. Jeff E. Piazza M

Mr. Edward W. Pride III *

Mr. Wendell S. Reilly

Mr. Jonathan Sibley

Dr. John D. Stubbs, Jr.

Mr. David W. Swetzoff M

Mr. Terrence C. Tedeschi M

Mr. John H. Toulmin M

Mr. Stephen V. Winthrop M

 

Class of 1976 – Girls’ School

Ms. Serene D. Charles

Ms. Susan S. Clark

Ms. Margaret McGlade Epprecht

Mrs. Sarah Whitley Ferguson

Mrs. Lisa A. Fitzgibbons

Mrs. Ellen Panarese Gibson

Ms. Deborah Leggat *

Mrs. Jocelyn Low Miller M

Ms. Joanne Montouris Nikitas *

Ms. Julia L. Simonds

Mrs. Lisa White Spellman

Dr. Amy P. Wood

 

Class of 1977 – Boys’ School

Mr. Alexis M. Belash

Mr. Edmund K. Chan M

Mr. Thomas M. Chase M

Mr. John W. Cuming M

Mr. Daniel S. Evans

Mr. William J. Fitzgerald, Jr. M

Mr. Peter S. Gregory

Mr. John B. Pride M

Mr. Benjamin P. Procter M

Mr. Paul T. Robinson

Mr. Charles L. Smith III M

Mr. David Richard Smith III M

Dr. Daniel G. Steinberg M

Mr. H. S. Swift

Mr. Christopher J. Trakas II M

Mr. Christopher West M

The Honourable V-Nee Yeh M

 

Class of 1977 – Girls’ School

Mrs. Rebecca Greenleaf Clapp M

Mrs. Sara Greer Dent M

Mrs. Susan Twitchell Engelmann M

Ms. Grace Hornor Evans *

Mrs. Kelly Connolly Evans

Ms. Helen M. Gamble

Ms. Beth Young Goettisheim M

Mrs. Christine Stubbs Hensel

Ms. Rose A. Kernochan M

Mrs. Diana Batchelder Mathey M

Mrs. Susan Rogers Moehlmann

 

Class of 1978 – Boys’ School

Mr. Norman E. Chan

Dr. Taylor Chung M

Mr. Charles R. Duffy M

Mr. Louis T. Falcone, Jr. M

Mr. Peter C. Frechette M

Mr. Matthew B. Hoffman * M

Mr. Christopher B. Huntington

Mr. James R. Kane

Mr. Michael B. Kessler

Mr. Tim W. Marr

Dr. David M. Mushatt M

Mr. Oliver Radford M

Rev. Samuel H. Speers

Mr. Robert E. Ward, Jr. M

Mr. Benjamin J. Williams, Jr. M

 

Class of 1978 – Girls’ School

Dr. Laura P. Appell-Warren M

Ms. Carin J. Ashjian M

Ms. Kathleen P. Astrue M

Mrs. Rebecca Badger Fisher M

Ms. Lisa L. Foster

Ms. Mary K. Godfrey

Ms. Marion T. Jorden M

Rabbi Elana C. Kanter M

Ms. Elizabeth Leggat M

Ms. Katharine A. Marvin M

Mrs. Janet Auchincloss Pyne

Mrs. Susan Woods Spofford M

Ms. Ellen H. Starbird M

Ms. Ashley B. Tessmer M

Ms. Jennifer M. Trakas-Acerra * M

Ms. Alison Macdonald Von Klemperer M

Mrs. Marianne Cabot Welch M

Ms. Philippa Karmel Wharton

Ms. Catharine Moyer Williams

 

Class of 1979 – Boys’ School

Mr. David J. Ajemian

Mr. Bryan R. Austin M

Mr. Brian P. Cooke M

Mr. Francis E. Dooley III M

Mr. Richard Fitzpatrick, Ph.D, MBA M

Mr. Russell F. Haddleton M

Mr. Edward O. Handy III M

Mr. Charles W. Henry M

Mr. Barry T. Hynes

Mr. William E. Lobkowicz M

Mr. Neel Malik M

Mr. Timon J. Malloy M

Mr. John W. Myer

Mr. Eugene F. Reilly M

Mr. Thomas A. Robison, Sr. M

Mr. Tedd R. Saunders M

Mr. Todd R. Saunders

Mr. Norman J. Shachoy, Jr. M

Mr. William D. Weeks, Jr. M

 

Class of 1979 – Girls’ School

Dr. Julia Wallace Bennett M

Dr. Elizabeth Evans Bodner M

Ms. Margaret L. Dennison M

Ms. Adrienne Y. Donald M

Mrs. Katherine Raymond Elkind

Ms. Sarah C. Felton M

Dr. Anne L. Kaufman M

Mrs. Leslie Moffat Little M

Mrs. Harriette Mauran Merrill M

Ms. Elisabeth Palmer Norwood

Ms. Rebecca W. S. Thomas

Classes 1980-1989

Class of 1980 – Boys’ School

Mr. Stephen B. Arnason

Mr. Stephen B. Bates

Mr. Peter F. Carleton M

Mr. Michael C. Chase M

Dr. Brewster Conant, Jr.

Mr. John M. Corcoran, Jr.

Mr. Albert M. Creighton III M

Mr. Peter G. Emerson M

Mr. David A. Given

Mr. Michael J. Hegarty M

Mr. Pliny Jewell IV M

Mr. Sean S. McVity

Mr. Robert F. Mehm

Mr. Samuel B. Solomon M

 

Class of 1980 – Girls’ School

Anonymous (1)

Ms. Lilia M. Ashjian M

Ms. Shannon Wells Atkeson M

Katharine K. Baker, Esq.

Ms. Carmen A. Chan

Ms. Alice McNay Curtin M

Mrs. Gail Jenkins Farris M

Ms. Elizabeth R. Garside M

Ms. Carolyn Donohue Grant

Mrs. Brigitte Lehner Kingsbury M

Mrs. Eliza Knowlton Oursler M

Mrs. Kate Mali Pingeon M

Ms. Megan B. Ryan

Dr. Christine N. Sang * M

Dr. Rebecca Williams

 

Class of 1981 – Boys’ School

Mr. Joshua E. Bixler

Mr. Cameron H. Burns * M

Mr. Olivier J. Bustin

Mr. Geoffrey K. Crawshaw

Mr. Robert E. Davis * M

Mr. Michael J. Denneen

Mr. John J. Flatley

Kenneth J. Goldberg * M

Mr. Peter C. Gourdeau M

Mr. Charles A. Hewlett M

Mr. William C. Janeway * M

Mr. Edward F. Jeffries M

Mr. Charles P. Kernan M

Mr. Jonathan B. Lupfer M

Mr. Brendan P. McCarthy M

Mr. Kevin M. McDonough

Mr. Jim McLaughlin

Mr. Matthew T. Moore M

Mr. Mark A. Niles M

Mr. Thomas J. O’Brien M

Mr. John D. Parson II M

Mr. Swing Robertson, Jr. * M

Mr. John J. Sullivan

Mr. Jide J. Zeitlin

 

Class of 1981 – Girls’ School

Ms. Anne Myers Brandt M

Ms. Elizabeth B. Dakin M

Ms. Kara S. Donahue M

Ms. Laura E. Donohue

Dr. Polly Rimer Duke M

Ms. Alison F. Games

Ms. Victoria Hall Graham * M

Ms. Margaret C. Harding * M

Dr. Mary Ann Hopkins

Ms. Janie A. Jauw

Ms. Jessica Hallowell Lindley

Ms. Susannah Humpstone Michalson

Ms. Jen Perini

Ms. Lucie C. Rice

Ms. Andrea Nervi Ward M

 

Class of 1982 – Boys’ School

Mr. Sam Atkinson IV M

Mr. Karl R. Austen

Mr. Peter H. Becker M

Dr. Stephen M. Bell M

Mr. Bradford Daley M

Mr. Richard M. Dana, Jr. M

Mr. John P. Feldman M

Dr. William J. Galvin III M

Mr. Brien S. Jacobsen M

Mr. Joseph A. Jenkens M

Mr. Benjamin C. Jesup M

Mr. Michael J. Kinnealey

Mr. Stephen E. Kylander M

Mr. Nathaniel J. Lipman M

Mr. John D. McEvoy *

Mr. Robert G. Millar III M

Mr. Alexander W. Moot M

Mr. Daniel M. Norton M

Mr. George S. Perry

Mr. J.B. Pritzker * M

Mr. Michael W. Richmond

Mr. Philip S. Robertson, Jr.

Mr. Mark I. Robinson M

Mr. Richard P. Stetson III M

Mr. Edward R. Stikeleather M

Mr. Richard R. Wise M

 

Class of 1982 – Girls’ School

Ms. Anne-Marie Aldous

Abby Ames M

Ms. Diana Manchester Barrett M

Ms. Joan R. Brewster M

Mrs. Wrenn Flemer Compere M

Mrs. Danelle Corbett Daley M

Ms. Deirdre M. Kenny

Ms. Wendy L. Kohn

Mrs. Joan E. Morse M

Linda Runyon Mutschler M

Ms. Meave G. O’Marah M

Mrs. Julia B. Stenzel M

Ms. Margaret M. Talcott M

Dr. Elisabeth P. Ware

Ms. Elizabeth D. Wright

 

Class of 1983

Dr. Emily S. Bingham M

Mary H. Bourne, PhD M

Ms. Melissa W. Chase

Ms. Maude S. Chilton

Mr. Richard L. Coolidge

Ms. Elisabetta Cortesi M

Mr. Peter H. Creighton M

Bob Cunha M

Ms. Elisabeth B. Donohue * M

Mrs. Elizabeth Hopkins Dunn

Mr. Randall C. Dunn *

Dr. Stephen K. Epstein M

Ms. Mary E. Fitzgerald

Mr. Fred F. Gallagher

Mr. James L. Griffin, Jr. M

Mr. Evan C. Guillemin M

Mr. Andrew L. Kellner

Mr. Austin D. Keyes M

Ms. Janet C. Mah M

Ms. Sarah G. Manchester M

Mr. Michael L. Marcus

Ms. Claire D. Messud M

Dr. Samuel S. Myers M

Ms. Pamela Jimenez Parizek M

Mr. Jay H. Samek

Ms. Susan E. Schorr

Mr. Alexander W. Stephens M

Ms. Anne M. Torney

Mrs. Louisa Daley Winthrop M

Mr. David B. Wood III

Mr. Kevin Yip * M

Mr. Jonathan Zonis * M

 

Class of 1984

Dr. Charles H. Abelmann M

Ms. Katherine Z. Andrews

Ms. Susan Evans Bohan * M

Mr. Gordon M. Burnes * M

Lacey Chylack

Mr. Mark E. Denneen * M

Ms. Elise S. Feldman

Ms. Caroline M. Fitzgibbons * M

Mr. Edward R. Foley, Jr. M

Mr. Mark H. Forney

Mr. Louis E. Gardner II

Ms. Melissa W. Glen M

Ms. Lucie C. Greer M

Mr. Paul J. Higgins M

Ms. Sarah O. Hoit

Mr. Daniel D. Horan M

Mrs. Jennifer B. Jordan M

Mr. Seth M. Kaufman M

Mr. John S. Koltun

Mr. John C. Lualdi

Mrs. Katharine Jackson Lualdi

Ms. Susan E. Mahanor M

Mr. Stephen M. McCarthy M

Robert B. McKay

Ms. Evelyn S. Miller M

Dr. Lisa Friedman Miller

Mr. Neil A. Mooney

Mrs. Patrice Elaine Morse M

Dr. Cyrus B. Noble M

Mrs. Christine de Vegvar Parson M

Mr. Edward W. Pyne III M

Mr. Mark E. Rodgers

Mr. Barak P. Rosenbloom

Mr. David J. Salwen M

Mr. James M. Schwarz M

Mr. Theodore Spencer M

Mr. Joseph J. Swirbalus M

Mr. Charles W. Truax M

Mr. Morrison Ulman M

Ms. Sally F. Waxman M

Ms. Rowena A. Yeung M

 

Class of 1985

Mr. Thomas Atkinson M

Mr. Daniel Berger M

Mrs. Caitlin Burrows M

Mr. Luke T. Cadigan * M

Mr. William F. Cassin

Mr. Stephen A. Cervieri

Ms. Laurence George Chase M

Mr. Christopher W. Churchill M

Mr. Thomas A. Clayton * M

Mr. Robert A. Colman

Ms. Alexandra R. Colt

Mrs. Robin M. Corey-St. John

Dr. Keith P. Cross M

Mrs. Maria Panarese Dala

Ms. Elizabeth A. Davis M

Ms. Kendra T. Davis M

Dr. Katharine A. Downes

Ms. Margaret Emery M

Dr. Sarah Smith Gerritz M

Mr. Seth H. Handy * M

Dr. Edward S. Hartman M

Mr. Christopher S. Henrikson M

Mr. Paul W. Jen M

Mr. Stephen C. Kagan M

Ms. Doris M. Kim M

Mr. John D. Lapey M

Mr. Kenneth C. MacLaurin

Ms. Mary Markis M

Mr. James V. Masella III

Mr. Timothy S. Perini M

Dr. Davida B. Pines M

Mr. Charles Q. A. Pratt M

Ms. Sara R. Ranney

Mr. Kevin J. Shea

Mr. P. Nicholas Sholley M

Mr. Daniel M. Tangherlini

Mr. Eric Tsang M

Mr. Christopher A. Wyett

 

Class of 1986

Mr. Noel G. Allen

Mr. Mikio Aoki M

Mr. Robert P. Ball M

Mr. James P. Barrett

Ms. Jennifer Rush Blanksteen

Mr. Adam Bookbinder M

Mrs. Reni Doulos Cadigan *

Mr. Ely T. Chayet

Mr. Charles A. Cheever * M

Mrs. Julie A. Drew

Mr. James S. English

Ms. Karen W. Euler M

Ms. Heather P. Ewing

Mr. Ronald E. Felder, Jr.

Ms. Kristin Frederickson M

Mr. Nathaniel T. Freeman

Mr. Lewis E. Gilman III M

Mr. William C. Hartmann M

Mr. Eric U. Henderson M

Ms. Susan E. Higgins

Mr. Peter R. Kagan * M

Professor Laurie S. Kohn

Mr. Barry M. Korn M

Mr. Robert J. Lee

Mrs. Grace Chan McKibben

Mr. Ralph T. Morgan

Ms. Wendy C. Nicholson * M

Dr. Jennifer M. O’Shea

The Honorable Farah A. Pandith * M

Mr. Christos Pathiakis

Mr. Brian K. Paul * M

Ms. Rebecca Pecore

Mr. Christopher D. Perry *

Mr. Carl E. Prindle M

Mrs. Allegra Growdon Richdale M

Mrs. Caroline Walsh Sabin M

Mr. Richard Saletta

Mrs. Lucy Siegfried

Mr. Scott S. Stikeleather M

Mr. Roger M. Travis, Jr.

Mrs. Diana Gardner Vogel M

Dr. Joachim von Klitzing M

Dr. Kathleen Weiss

Mr. Peter Wilde, Jr. M

Mr. Dave Yoshida M

 

Class of 1987

Mr. Robert Azeke * M

Mr. Hartman E. Blanchard, Jr. M

Dr. Mark E. Bracken M

Mr. Jeffrey O. Breen

Mr. Dmitri A. Cavander

Dr. Christina L. Cervieri

Dr. Holly Duncan Craig M

Mrs. Abigail A.S. Davis

Mr. Michael C. D’Esopo M

Mr. Matthew T. Dunn

Mr. Christopher D. Dusseault M

Mr. John B. Fitzgibbons * M

Dr. Anne Collins Goodyear M

John M. Higgins M

Ms. Jessica S. Hobart M

Ms. Nancy M. Joyce

Mr. Peter B. Kellner

Mr. Sam D. Kingsland M

Mr. Joshua R. Lamstein M

Ms. Yunli Lou * M

Dr. Catharine P. MacLaren * M

Ms. Ashley T. Mattoon M

Terry McGuire

Mr. John A. Millard, Jr.

Mr. William L. Murphy M

Mr. Alexander E. Neville

Mr. William A. O’Flanagan

Ms. Virginia Libby Osborne *

Ms. Courtney Hurley Pierson

Ms. Caroline S.W. Robbins M

Mr. Samuel Robinson III

Ms. Margaret V. Rousseau M

Mr. Jon A. Rubenstein M

Ms. Tenley E. Stephenson M

Mr. Marin E. Street M

Mr. Peter E. Wiemeyer M

Mr. Anthony J. Wilkins, Jr.

Ms. Cynthia N. Young M

 

Class of 1988

Mr. David B. Ball M

Mr. Bruce A. Barry M

Mrs. Robin V. Buonato M

Ms. Jessie Howland Cahill M

Ms. Alexandra H. Callen M

Mrs. Anna Coquillette Caspersen M

Dr. Curtis L. Cetrulo, Jr. M

Ms. Sarah F. Colt M

Ms. Susan T. Cooke

Mrs. Molly F. de Ramel M

Mr. John F. Donahoe II M

Mr. Jonathan C. Donner M

Ms. Ann Louise Elliott

Mrs. Leslie A. Feigh

Mr. Stephen M. Fitzgibbons M

Mr. Mark M. Friedman

Mr. Brendan A. Garvey

Mr. Joshua T. Goodman

Ms. Elizabeth L. Grossman M

Mr. Benjamin Harris

Ms. Katharine T. Henrikson M

Mr. Ben L. Inker M

Mr. Peter V. Johannsen M

Mr. Michael J. Kobb

Mr. Jonathan T. Lee M

Dr. Maurice P. Lee M

Mr. Nicholas I. Leitzes M

Mr. Geoffrey E. Leland M

Ms. Ellen B. Mitchell M

Ms. Jenna Moskowitz

Ms. Constance M. Pendleton

Mr. Alexander T. Perry M

Mr. John vanden Heuvel Pierce

Ms. Hilary Holt Ram

Mr. Andrew M. Rippy

Mr. Benjamin Russin

Mrs. Lindsay Jewett Sturman M

Mr. Kentaro Tokusei M

Mr. Peter H. Walsh M

Ms. Elizabeth L. Wiellette M

Dr. Adam J. Wolfberg * M

 

Class of 1989

Ms. Caitlin O. Amaral M

Mr. Christopher B. Arnold, Jr.

Dr. Marc P. Berenson M

Ms. Jill A. Bernheimer M

Mr. Justin Campbell M

Mr. Erik J. Cetrulo M

Mr. Andrew Clayton

Mr. Lawrence B. Damon III M

Ms. Ann Diederich

Mrs. Amy Dine M

Ms. Jennifer Drohan

Mr. Joshua W. Everdell M

Mr. Ethan Fenn M

Ms. Emily Fenster

Mr. Regis Fernandez M

Mrs. Nancy Johnson Holtschlag

Ms. Alexis W. Johnson

Mr. Morell Marean M

Mr. Matthew T. McGinnes M

Mr. Eben T. Mears

Mr. Lloyd A. Nemerever

Ms. Tracy Pun Palandjian M

Mr. Adam D. Portnoy M

Ms. Lygeia M. Ricciardi M

Mrs. Hadley Rierson M

Dr. Alexander J. Rogers M

Professor Adam Rothman M

Mr. Peter L. Rubin

Mr. Peter Sahlin, Jr.

Mr. Owen J. Stearns

Dr. Meredith W. Talbot M

Mr. Eric D. Taylor M

Mr. Anil A. Thomas M

Mr. John R. Upton

Ms. Stephenie Yeung M

Mr. Ka-Hay Yip * M

Mr. Martin Zinny * M

Classes 1990-1999

Class of 1990

Mrs. Kathryn L. Alday

Mrs. Caroline E. Bell-Ritchie *

Mrs. Ellen Williams Casey Boyd M

Mr. David B. Brewster M

Ms. Sarah E. Burley Reid M

Ms. Sarah S. Bynum

Mr. Daniel R. Coyne M

Ms. Sarah Ingber Culver M

Mr. Peter G. Fitzgibbons

Mrs. Emily W. Franklin Strauss M

Mrs. Roxana Alger Geffen

Mr. Jason N. Greenfield M

Mr. David B. Harris M

Mr. Jack G. E. Harris

Ms. Mikalen E. Howe

Mrs. Claire D. Hughes Johnson * M

Mrs. Amy Saltonstall Isaac M

Mr. L. Dana Jackson

Mr. Alexander P. Jaques M

Ms. Victoria Wilde Jette

Mr. Charles F. Kessler M

Mr. Dorado Kinney

Mr. Moon Y. Lee M

Ms. Laurie S. Leonard

Mr. Jacob Lipman M

Mr. James G. Millard M

Mr. David J. Nash

Mr. Jonathan W. Newton M

Mr. Michael E. Patterson, Jr. M

Mr. James Ramage

Mr. Rudolph M. Reyes, Jr. M

Mr. Seth B. Reynolds M

Mr. Colin M. Rowan

Mr. Jaspaul P. Singh M

Mr. Ivan Storck

Dr. Julie Strong, PhD

Ms. Rebekah H. Sturges

Mr. Alex M. Taylor

Mr. Patrick O. Y. Tsang M

Ms. Lydia D. Unfried M

Mr. Adrian B. Utsch

Mr. Roland A. von Metzsch M

Dr. Andrew S. Wiemeyer

Mr. Adam G. Wolff M

Mr. David B. Zug, Jr. M

Mr. Ari J. Zweiman

 

Class of 1991

Mr. Chase E. Arnold M

Mr. John P. Avlon M

Ms. Julie J. Bai

Mr. Eric Berger M

Mr. Clay W. Blanchard M

Mrs. Tamsen Caruso Brown * M

Mr. Henrik A. Brun

Mrs. Margaret F. Burke

Mrs. Adriana Clancy * M

Simon Clark

Mr. John D. Corey

Ms. Deborah Cornwall M

Mr. Jeffrey P. Courey * M

Mr. Bradley G. Critchell M

Mr. Cameron H. Dewey

Mr. Michael G. Douglas * M

Dr. Nicholas B. DuBois M

Ms. Priscilla T. Elliott

Dr. Brendan M. Everett M

Ms. Elizabeth A. Files

Mrs. Kathleen Carr Foster M

Ms. Amy Hamill *

Mr. Matthew F. Hennigan

Dr. Kenzo Hirose M

Mr. Spencer P. Hoffman M

Dr. Ellen Kirkendall Hummel

Mrs. Anne Hurlbut

Rabbi Daniel S. Isaacson

Mr. Adam M. Kramer

Mr. Andreas L. Lazar * M

Ms. Katharine Brooks Leness * M

Ms. Hannah M. Lerman M

Mr. Walter R. McCloskey

Mr. Nicholas L. McQuaid

Ms. Susan Meagher

Mr. Alexander Millet M

Mrs. Sarah W. Millet M

Ms. Deborah M. Mitchell M

Dr. Nancy Monestime-Williams

Mrs. Courtney W. Monnich * M

Mr. Michael T. O’Keefe

Ms. Stephanie F. Pare Sullivan

Captain Matt F. Pottinger

Mr. Stephen M. Pozatek

Ms. Sascha Greatrex Proudlove

Mr. Andrew D. Rothstein

Ms. Melissa B. Rubin M

Mrs. Erin Sheepo

Dr. Steven S. Shin M

Mr. Abdol-Ali Soltani M

Dr. Megan A. Stephan M

Dr. Bruce G. Stewart M

Mrs. Katherine A. Sutliff M

Ms. Cynthia H. Talbot

Ms. Dana L. Williams M

Mr. Matthew L. Williams

Ms. Leonora Zilkha Williamson *

 

Class of 1992

Ms. Jhoanna Aberia Belfer M

Mr. Merrick J. Axel *

Ms. Heidi A. Baer

Mr. Philip J. Belfer M

Ms. Jennifer C. Boylan M

Mrs. Yeng Felipe Butler M

Mr. Matthew D. Cammack M

Mr. Kevin K. Chang M

Mr. Enrique Colbert M

Mr. Sean M. Doherty

Mrs. Cristina C. Duggan

Dr. Derek Frederickson M

Mr. Jacob Freifeld M

Mr. Adam M. Hudson

Dr. Anne Holland Johnson

Dr. David J. Kahan M

Ms. Phoebe Knowles

Mr. Haven F. Ladd M

Mrs. Mary Merrill Ladd * M

Ms. Judith M. Lyons M

Mrs. Carolyn A. Mansfield M

Mrs. Kara D. Mollano

Mr. Sadiki Mwanyoha

Dr. Timothy T. Pieh

Mr. Ryan C. Plotner M

Mr. Thomas M. Reardon, Jr.

Mr. Jonathan D. Rein M

Dr. Kathleen C. Rein M

Mr. Antonio L. Rodriguez

Mr. Marcus C. Sarofim

Mr. J. Peter Scoblic M

Ms. Abria M. Smith M

Mr. Robert M. Smith M

Dr. Elizabeth M. Speed

Mrs. Kimberly Steimle Vaughan * M

Mrs. Jean I. Stern M

Mr. Ivan Ting

Mr. John E. B. Weil M

 

Class of 1993

Mr. Milton H. Arnold M

Mr. Benjamin H. Barlow

Mr. Nicholas F. Burger M

Mr. Raymond Chan

Ms. Oona M. Coy M

Ms. Angelica A. Diaz

Mr. Spencer E. Dickinson III

Mr. Demetrios E. Efstratiou M

Mr. Michael S. Fitzgibbons M

Mr. Graham L. Goodkin M

Mrs. Fell Gray

Mr. Greg R. Hampton M

Ms. Elizabeth H. Hanify M

Mr. Joshua S. Hausman M

Mr. Andre M. Heard M

Mrs. Amy F. Kelsey M

Ms. Nancy Lainer * M

Mrs. Elizabeth Hren LaRowe M

Mr. Andrew M. Laurence * M

Ms. Susan Y. Lee

Mrs. Michelle Fink Lev M

Mrs. Jill Viola Mannino * M

Ms. Eleanore McCarron

Mrs. Jessica P. McDaniel M

Mr. Timothy P. Morningstar

Ms. Virginia S. Nicholson

Mr. Benjamin A. Olken M

Mr. Daniel O’Neil

Mr. Alexander Orlovsky

Jennifer Noon Post, MD

Mr. Edward P. Roberts III

Mr. Darren J. Ross

Mr. Laurence Sacerdote

Ms. Angela W. Saltonstall M

Mr. Shankara K. Sarvendram

Mr. Wilfrid N. Schlumberger M

Dr. Priya C. Stephen

Mr. Andrew D. Stern M

Mr. Paul A. Tuchmann M

Mr. Michael J. Whalen

Mr. Ronnell L. Wilson * M

 

Class of 1994

Mrs. Devon Angelini M

Kwaku Asare M

Mr. Jeffrey M. Bergan M

Mr. Andrew W. Bonney

Mr. Chunkit Chan

Ms. Elizabeth M. DiGirolamo

Ms. Leslie E. Eckel M

Mr. Benjamin Fawcett M

Mrs. Heidi E. Felago M

Ms. Ashley E. Fouts M

Mrs. Vera Z. Garibaldi M

Mr. Peter L. Garran M

Dr. Whitfield B. Growdon M

Mr. Andrew F. Kenney

Dr. Jonathan E. Kohler M

Ms. Mary F. Lisio M

Ms. Kathryn E. Maguire * M

Mrs. Amelia S. Mattler M

Ms. Sarah A. McLean M

Mr. Bradley W. Mitchell M

Mr. Joshua A. Nash

Ms. Laura Beatrix Newmark M

Mr. Daniel G. Sarles M

Mr. Peter E. Scott M

Mr. John S. Serafini * M

Mr. Aaron J. Simon M

Mr. Peter M. Sughrue M

Mr. Kuan Ern Tan M

Ms. Dune D. Thorne * M

Mr. Andrew T. Topkins M

Ms. Sara E. Williamson

Mr. Ian Zilla M

 

Class of 1995

Alejandro Amezcua, PhD * M

Mrs. Ruth C. Barbie M

Mr. Lyle W. Bradley

Dr. Rebecca T. Brown M

Ms. Sarah E. Calverley

Mr. Alan L. Chen M

Mr. Dennis R. DeBassio

Ms. Deirdre K. Dunn

Dr. Nathalie F.G. Emami * M

Mr. Edward H. Fenster

Mr. Charles B. Flynn

Ms. Jennifer M. Grant * M

Mr. Matthew Hannibal

Mrs. Isabel W. Hardy M

Mr. Nicholas B. Hausman M

Ms. Doreen T. Ho M

Dr. Jon Lepofsky M

Mr. Phil H. Lintz

Dr. Isabella Martin M

Mrs. Shana K. McCarthy

Dr. Eliza Harrington Myers M

Mrs. Alexandra A. Pogorelec M

Mr. Dhruv A. Prasad

Mr. Benjamin S. Reardon

Ms. Laura S. Sherman

Dr. Christine Curley Skiadas * M

Mrs. Marion Johannsen Warner M

Mrs. Pamela Smith Wildeman

Mr. Kwun K. Wong

 

Class of 1996

Mr. Jonathan A. Alschuler M

Mr. Justin R. Beal

Mrs. Emma Drummond Becker

Mr. David C. Brooks, Jr.

Mr. Brendan J. Burek

Ms. Alice D. Burley * M

Mr. Colin W. Cheney M

Mr. Sander K. Cohan * M

Mr. Daniel M. Cubell

Dr. Laura DeGirolami

Mr. Philip H. Dickinson M

Dr. David M. Dildine

Mr. Aubin S. Dupree M

Ms. Hillary H. Flynn

Mr. Adam H. Forkner M

Dr. Peter C. Forkner

Mr. Clark C. Freifeld * M

Mrs. Jessica R. Gemm

Ms. Alexandra D. Greene

Ms. Ann B. Grote

Mr. Andrew S. Hopkins M

Ms. Katrinka Hrdy

Mr. Peter M. Huoppi M

Mr. Jamin F. Kerner

Mr. William B. Lyons

Mr. Edward M. Maloney * M

Dr. Kara E. May

Mr. Daveashish K. Mitra

Mrs. Moriah C. Musto * M

Mrs. Christina C. Nagler

Ms. Noelle I. Nicholson

Dr. Kimberly H. McManama O’Brien M

Mr. Michael P. O’Brien * M

Maja Koziol Orekar M

Dr. Omayra Y. Ortega M

Mr. Cesar F. Pereira

Mr. Aaron Raphel M

Mr. Sunny J. Reyna * M

Mr. Michael Rodrigues

Mr. Peter O. Schell

Ms. Alexandra K. Sewall

Dr. Jeremy T. Smith M

Mrs. Barbara W. Targum M

Mr. William M. Taylor

Mrs. Kristen K. Tsuei

Ms. Elizabeth R. Tufankjian

Mr. Peter P. Vassilev

Mr. Eliot A. Wadsworth III

Mrs. Frances B. Wilmerding

 

Class of 1997

Mr. Jonas P. Akins * M

Ms. Jacqueline R. Barton Pomahac M

Ms. Emily R. Brooks M

Ms. Michelle M. Buckley M

Mrs. Sarah H. Case M

Mr. Jason C. Chan M

Mr. Kurt R. Collins

Mr. Jeff C. Cooper M

Mr. Peter G. Curran M

Mrs. Lauren Czapla

Ms. Nicole M. Darling

Mr. Zachary L. Davis

Ms. Catherine DeBassio M

Mr. Jason O. Dillow *

Ms. Lucy R. Flood M

Mr. Benjamin S. Forkner M

Mr. Joshua D. Frank M

Ms. Jeanne S. Gerrity M

Mr. William P. Golding M

Dr. Christopher Gudas

Mrs. Jamie Haverty M

Ms. Krista A. Hollis M

Ms. Sarah T. Kenney

Mr. Ethan F. Kurzweil

Ms. Heather C. McGhee M

Mr. Jared W. Miller

Mr. Kyle C. Quinn

Mr. Nima Safabakhsh M

Mrs. Tyler L. Schiff

Mr. Muffadel Taher

Mr. Erick N. Tseng * M

Mr. Stephen Wei M

Ms. Ophelia J. Wilkins M

 

Class of 1998

Ms. Caroline G. Aiello

Ms. Torrey S. Androski M

Mr. Harrison A. Blum

Dr. Daniel M. Blumenthal

Ms. Elizabeth M. Carroll M

Mr. Samuel F. Chamberlin

Mr. Simon C. Chan

Ms. Kay Z. J. Ch’ien

Ms. Katharine G. Dickson

Ms. Lila L. Dupree

Mr. David O. M. Ellis

Mrs. Sara Leventhal Fleiss M

Mr. Edward J. Friedman

Mr. John T. W. Harrington M

Mr. James R. S. Harvey M

Mr. Alexander E. Henry

Dr. Gabrielle A. Jacquet M

Mrs. Erica Keany Blob M

Mr. Greg Marsh M

Mr. Andrew P. Moore-Ede

Mr. Desmond G. Nation, Jr.

Ms. Margaret G. Nyweide M

Ms. Diana L. Potter

Ms. Eleanor M. Reiter M

Mrs. Katharine S. Schmitt M

Mr. David I. Sclar M

Dr. Michael V. Stanton M

Mrs. Lydon F. Vonnegut M

Mrs. Rachel N. Wade

Mr. Daniel J. Wolman

Mr. Ming Zhang M

 

Class of 1999

Mr. Kevin S. Bennett M

Mr. Christopher S. Chao

Dr. Danny H. F. Chow M

Mrs. Sabrina D. Colgin

Mrs. Amanda Drummond Conley M

Mrs. Kristin Ostrem Donelan * M

Mr. Patrick B. Donovan M

Mr. Thomas M. Dougherty M

Mr. R. Graham Dower M

Mrs. Abigail Drachman-Jones Garnick M

Mr. Stephen A. Elliott

Ms. Tracy A. Fong

Mr. Matthew M. Ford M

Mr. Conor B. French M

Mr. James F. Gerrity IV M

Mr. Leslie M. Gray IV M

Ms. Brooke S. Harris M

Mr. Robert C. Higgins M

Mr. Andrew Houston M

Mr. Jhong H. Jung

Mr. Joseph H. Lyons M

Mr. Benjamin McGuinness M

Mrs. Kelly W. Menice M

Ms. Shira Milikowsky M

Mr. Michael T. O’Neill M

Ms. Joanna S. Ostrem M

Ms. Caroline C. Page M

Ms. Elizabeth B. Pierson M

Mrs. Leslie K. Potter M

Mr. David K. L. Pun

Mrs. Leigh K. Richart M

Mr. Scott K. Sadlon M

Mr. Armen J. Sarkis M

Mr. Blake A. Seff

Dr. Anita T. Shaw M

Ms. Simone K. M. St. John

Mrs. Kara Sweeney Egan M

Mr. Matthew P. Verrochi

Mr. Justin M. Walsh M

Ms. Sarah J. White M

Classes 2000-2009

Class of 2000

Ms. Maame Agyeiwaah M

Mr. Mark Angeloni

Dr. Sophia F. Beal M

Ms. Vera G. Belger M

Ms. Amanda B. Burrage M

Mr. Tyler J. Caine M

Dr. Shannon G. Caspersen * M

Ms. Carri W. S. Chan M

Mr. David T. Chang

Mr. Kevin S. Chen

Ms. Jennifer J. Cheng M

Mrs. Ashley C. Draviam

Mr. Alexander B. Dryer

Ms. Molly E. Epstein M

Ms. Merrill Feather

Mr. Chris C. Feige

Mr. Ezra V. Gordon

Ms. Bethany D. Greene M

Mr. Matthew P. Heck

Mr. David A. Huoppi *

Mrs. Rachel F. Innes M

Ms. Samantha S. R. Kim M

Mr. Nai N. Ko, Jr. M

Dr. Andrew P. Konove M

Mr. Henry R. Ladd

Ms. Rebecca Leventhal M

Mr. David M. Malkenson M

Ms. Margot J. Pollans

Ms. Karen M. Semans

Mr. John S. Sullivan

Ms. Jennifer H. Taylor

Mr. Daniel E. Touff M

Mr. Daniel M. Weisman M

 

Class of 2001

Dr. Caroline Adelman

Ms. Anne D. Bisbano M

Dr. Karen Blumenthal

Ms. Stephanie F. Bridges

Ms. Tomica C. Burke

Mr. Alexander A. Cochran M

Mrs. Constance C. Cummins

Mrs. Eliza Cutrell M

Ms. Adrina DeVitre

Mr. Russell Dey M

Ms. Anne Marie Evriviades

Mr. Peter S. Fishman M

Ms. Stephanie D. Greeley

Ms. Amanda Harrington

Lieutenant Brian J. Higgins

Ms. Amanda J. Hollis

Mr. Travis A. Keller

Mr. Michael L. Kennedy, Jr.

Ms. Margaret B. Kerr * M

Mr. Mark Lentz

Mr. Tyler R. Lewis M

Mrs. Elyse C. Mahatha *

Mr. Adrian K. Melville

Mr. Constantinos I. Michaelidis M

Mrs. Sarah P. Murphy M

Mr. Hernan Ortiz * M

Ms. Meghan K. O’Toole

Ms. K. Danae Pauli M

Mr. Alex Roitman M

Mr. Nicholas Rosenthal

Ms. Jamilah R. Ryan

Mr. Gates A. Sanford

Mrs. Hilary M. Schwarzenbach Samarel

Dr. Luke V. Selby M

Mr. Daniel M. Sheyner M

Mr. Jason M. Simon M

Mr. Patrick J. Wales-Dinan

Mr. Michael J. Walsh, Jr. M

Mr. Alexander M. Weiss

 

Class of 2002

Ms. Meredith S. Bates M

Ms. Victoria R. Bendetson M

Mr. Morgan A. Blum M

Mr. Samuel C. Burke M

Ms. Caroline T. Carlson M

Mr. Michael M. Carthas M

Ms. Tze C. Chun *

Ms. Jennifer A. Cohen M

Mr. Christopher M. Dalton

Ms. Merebea M. Danforth M

Ms. Caroline S. Donovan M

Mrs. Jennifer C. Doorly Magaziner

Ms. Anne B. Duggan * M

Mr. Charles T. Enright

Mrs. Caroline S. Falzone

Dr. Laura E. Faulkner M

Mr. David M. Forbes

Ms. Laura C. Gill

Mrs. Molly Gistis M

Mr. Hays N. Golden

Ms. Abigail E. Greenup M

Ms. Brittany B. Hampton * M

Ms. Paloma N. Herman M

Mr. Richard V. Howe, Jr.

Mrs. Sara P. Jones M

Mr. Alexander P. Littlefield M

Mrs. Maile C. Madigan M

Mr. Thomas K. Madore

Mr. Evan C. McNamara M

Ms. Elizabeth M. Paci

Mr. Ian D. Pegg M

Ms. Alison H. Quandt

Mr. Marcos J. Reyna

Ms. Jessica C. Roetzer

Ms. Marissa J. Seamans

Mr. Oliver E. Sheldon

Mrs. Judith J. Sun

Dr. Hillary F. Tsibris M

Dr. Katherine H. Walker

Mrs. Caitlin M. Walsh * M

Ms. Clarissa N. Wang

Mrs. Emily Warms

Mr. Miguel F. Williams

Mr. Mohamed F. Yameen, Jr. M

 

Class of 2003

Anonymous (1)

Mr. Rory T. C. Baldini

Mr. Todd A. Blandino M

Ms. Hannah V. Brady M

Mr. Michael A. Brown

Mr. Brendan M. Byrne

Ms. Julia H. Cain M

Mr. Robert T. Chubrich M

Mr. Thomas E. Coleman, Jr.

Mr. David C. Dryer

Ms. Kathleen E. Fitzgerald

Mr. Zachary L. Henderson

Captain Veda L. Igbinedion M

Ms. Georgiana L. Konesky M

Mr. Wallace Lo

Ms. Christina N. Luccio M

Mr. Jonathan D. Magaziner

Mr. Scott J. McHugh M

Mr. Benjamin W. Peebles-Mundy ’03 M

Dr. Lauren Murphy M

Mr. Benjamin W. Peebles-Mundy M

Mr. Philip Pitt M

Ms. Beau H. Rhee

Ms. Ruth D. Samuelson M

Dr. David A. Scardella M

Mr. Tyler Simmons M

Mr. David A. Snider

Mr. Benjamin J. Steiner

Mr. Robert Hallock Svensk M

Ms. Gabrielle Thorpe

Ms. Taylor C. White M

Ms. Rebecca A. Wilsker M

Mr. Lucas K. Wittmann

 

Class of 2004

Mr. Daniel L. Adair M

Ms. Corey E. Bergen-Caras * M

Mr. Jason F. Cincotta

Lieutenant Peter E. Colombo M

Mrs. Natalie Curtis Thorne * M

Ms. Lindsey M. Dashiell

Ms. Edith Davis

Ms. Jelena Z. Djordjevic

Mr. Jesse Drummond M

Ms. Amanda R. Duncan M

Dr. Emily Ebert M

Mr. Bennet R. Hayes M

Ms. Caroline S. Hostetter M

Ms. Celeste E. Hughey M

Ms. Madeline Wolcott Hurst *

Ms. Sophie C. Kargman

Mrs. Elizabeth B. Katz M

Ms. Haley S. Kingsland

Mr. Joshua L. Krieger M

Dr. Albert H. Kwon

Ms. Hannah Larkin

Mr. Omar S. Longus M

Mr. Jeffrey T. Marr, Jr. * M

Mr. Leonard A. Mazzone M

Mrs. Helen McCarthy Paul * M

Dr. Armeen Poor

Mr. Jordan Raphel M

Ms. Caitlin E. Reiche

Ms. Julia Rosenthal

Ms. Ilana R. Sclar

Mrs. Stephanie Shui * M

Mr. Jonathan H. Simpson M

Ms. Meredith K. Weber M

Mr. Samuel A. B. Wheeler

Ms. Sarah L. Wooten *

Ms. Abigail B. Wright M

 

Class of 2005

Mrs. Susannah Brown M

Ms. Molly S. Cohen

Ms. Doria J. Cole

Ms. Emily W. Cunningham

Mr. John F. Dennison

Mr. Alex Dey M

Mr. Dennis F. Donovan

Mr. Jonathan M. Garrity M

Mr. Colin D.W. Geoffroy M

Ms. Genevieve Forbes Greer

Mr. Neil P. Katuna M

Ms. Yunji Kim M

Mr. Ian Kwok M

Mr. Yi Li

Mr. David Liu

Ms. Elise Lockamy

Ms. Morgan J. Love

Ms. Lindsay McNamara * M

Dr. Toussaint L. O. Mears-Clarke M

Mr. Kevin A. Moy M

Ms. Elizabeth O. O’Neill M

Mrs. Julia E. Palmedo * M

Mr. James Flagg Phinney M

Ms. Isabella Poschl *

Mr. Lee Seymour M

Mr. Adam S. Walker M

Mr. Ryan Walsh M

Mr. Andrew D. Zheng M

 

Class of 2006

Mr. Nathaniel P. Anschuetz M

Mr. Jonathan J. Argov

Ms. Sara Bakkar

Mr. Michael J. Bechek

Mr. Matthew Bloom

Mr. Anthony J. Blout M

Ms. Amanda V. Brophy

Mr. Lyman G. Bullard III

Mr. Owen Caine

Mr. Daniel N. Charness

Mr. Jonathan S. Coravos M

Mr. Nathaniel P. Danforth

Mr. Jonathan C. Enright

Mr. James M. Fee * M

Ms. Lee Anne Filosa

Mr. Michael J. Fitoussi M

Mr. James N. Frantz M

Ms. Meredith Frechette-Moulter * M

Mr. Samuel H. Greenup M

Ms. Alanna E. Hall

Mr. Ian H. Halpern M

Ms. Emily D. Harris

Ms. Stacey L. Harris M

Mr. Alexander R. Heitzmann M

Mr. Marland H. Hobbs *

Ms. Sarah E. Hughes M

Ms. Jerryanne Jean-Baptiste * M

Ms. Zoe F. Jick

Ms. Joya M. R. Jones

Ms. Alexandra Kamenetska M

Mr. Joshua Kay

Ms. Simin G. Lee

Mr. Leo A. Lester

Mr. Edward W. Littlefield

Mr. Samuel Z. Mansour

Ms. Katherine M. Marr * M

Ms. Ali F. Martin M

Ms. Amanda L. McCafferty M

Mr. Carlon McPherson

Ms. Jacqueline F. Meagher * M

Ms. Jamie E. Mittelman

Ms. Erin A. Mulvey Bascom *

Mr. Nathaniel F. Obler

Ms. Claire R. Opel

Mr. Oliver Pechenik M

Mrs. Emily Pierce Rose M

Ms. Stephanie A. Richards M

Ms. Alexandra M. Rodman * M

Mr. Samuel M. Sadler

Ms. Claire H. Sheldon M

Mr. Jonathan B. Snider

Mr. Dean F. Stratouly, Jr. M

Mr. Basil A. Swaby

Ms. Kimberly J. Thorpe

Mr. G. A. Tsanotelis M

Mr. Winston M. Tuggle

Ms. Natalia K. Welsh

Mr. Henry M. White

Ms. Natalie C. Young M

Ms. Jess M. Yu

 

Class of 2007

Anonymous (1)

Mr. Aditya W. Basheer M

Ms. Alexandra Bean * M

Ms. Rachel E. Bechek M

Ms. Natalie C. Chapman M

Ms. Elizabeth S. Clark * M

Mr. Michael G. Cohen

Mr. Timothy David Corkum

Mr. Donald N. Dougherty * M

Ms. Sarah Ebert

Mr. Julian Fu M

Mr. Orhan C. Gazelle

Mr. John I. Ghublikian M

Mr. Ajani S. Harris M

Ms. Emily W. Kemper

Mrs. Alice Krenitski

Ms. Anna W. LaVigne M

Mr. Benjamin G. Lekht M

Ms. Kate E. Lovely

Ms. Jacqueline M. Macdonald

Mr. Michael J. Matczak

Ms. Sarah K. Paige

Ms. Lauren E. Palmer * M

Mr. Alexander Francis Place

Mr. Charles D. Posner

Mr. Trevor W. Prophet M

Ms. Meredith L. Ruhl

Mr. Zachary D. Schwab

Ms. Jessica M. Seaver M

Ms. Chandler E. Sherman

Ms. Jee-Ahn Suh * M

Mr. Timothy J. Walsh M

Ms. Samantha K. Yu M

 

Class of 2008

Ms. Victoria J. Aiello

Ms. Claire M. Berkman

Ms. Alyssa M. Blaize * M

Ms. Elizabeth Bloom M

Ms. Dineen M. Boyle

Ms. Ashley A. Bradylyons

Ms. Mary E. Bruynell * M

Mr. Demetrius P. Caminis M

Ms. Megan G. Campos M

Mr. Michael J. Chao M

Mr. Nicholas J. Eisen-Berkeley

Mr. William E. English M

Ms. Rebecca B. Evans M

Ms. Catherine P. Gibbons

Ms. Shavonne N. Hart M

Mr. Zachary T. Hill

Mr. Andrew M. Hresko

Mr. Nicholas P. Hunnewell M

Mr. Mark A. Jensen

Ms. Chelsey J. Locarno * M

Mr. Timothy J. McHugh

Mr. Matthew E. O’Sullivan

Ms. Emily A. Rider-Longmaid M

Ms. Marissa Simmons

Mr. Massimo C. Soriano

Ms. Elizabeth R. Stark M

Mr. Gordon Wesley Thorpe

Ms. Baye E. Tilson

Ms. Baxter J. Townsend M

Ms. Margaret C. Williams M

Mr. Robert B. Woodhouse

Ms. Olivia Woollam

 

Class of 2009

Ms. Morgan M. Bakerman M

Ms. Samara Bliss * M

Ms. Alexandra Carr M

Ms. Genevieve D. Chow * M

Ms. Casey S. Cortes M

Mr. Matthew M. Daniel

Ms. Eliza V. Dryer

Mr. Abraham J. Freidin *

Mr. Anthony J. Garrity M

Ms. Cara S. Guenther M

Mr. Connor E. Handy M

Ms. Caitlin A. Hickey M

Ms. Bora Kim *

Mr. Daniel D. Kim

Ms. Tierney P. Leddy

Mr. Benjamin N. Mansour

Mr. Brian Mason * M

Ms. Holly Mawn M

Ms. Mary Caroline Palmer M

Ms. Nikki Pantazopoulos M

Mr. Daniel P. Reynolds

Ms. Lee H. Rodman M

Ms. Gabrielle J. Starfield M

Ms. Lyndsey Starks

Ms. Michelle S. Su M

Mr. William K. Yu M

Classes 2010-2015

Class of 2010

Ms. Jennifer A. Abdi

Mr. Timothy Barry-Heffernan M

Mr. Anthony M. Blake

Mr. Michael Campos

Ms. Anisha Chakrabarti

Ms. Heyna Cho

Mr. Joshua B. Cohen

Mr. Kevin B. Collins *

Mr. Adam R. Conklin

Ms. Micaela P. Conners

Ms. Monica K. Das M

Ms. Elizabeth P. Dingle

Mr. Daniel J. Doherty

Mr. Andrew R. Dowton

Mr. William C. Evans

Ms. Lilleth R. Glimcher

Ms. Stephanie L. Harris M

Mr. Sam E. Kaplan M

Ms. Sabrina R. Katz

Ms. Caitlin A. Keliher M

Mr. Andrew M. Lebovitz M

Ms. Kristina Lee

Mr. Ross L. Lerner * M

Ms. Rebecca Li * M

Ms. Katherine M. Murray M

Mr. Adam R. Nesto

Ms. Katherine R. Nimmo M

Mr. Scott D. O’Leary

Ms. Amanda O’Malley * M

Ms. Catherine E. O’Sullivan * M

Mr. Louis F. Padnos M

Ms. Alexandra B. Perold

Ms. Charlotte C. Peyser

Ms. Corina F. Ramirez

Mr. Scott G. Sewall M

Mr. Nash K. Simpson

Ms. Laura Soriano

Ms. Assel M. Tuleubayeva * M

Ms. Alexandra Wong-Torres

Mr. Jonathan D. Yu M

 

Class of 2011

Ms. Doriane Ahia

Mr. Philip S. Alves *

Mr. John J. Bailey

Ms. Ashley E. Bair * M

Ms. Katherine G. Bator

Mr. Thomas A. Beaudoin M

Mr. Robert Bedetti

Mr. Cameron F. Bowen

Ms. Katherine C. Caine

Ms. Zhen Zhen Chen M

Ms. Solana A. Davis

Ms. Rebecca A. Deng

Ms. Mary S. Devins

Mr. Sean P. Dougherty

Ms. Caitlin M. Dutkiewicz M

Mr. Tyler S. Edwards

Ms. Aylin E. Feliz

Ms. Isabella C. Frontado

Ms. Madison M. Gallagher M

Mr. Michael J. Godwin

Ms. N’dea M. Hallett

Mr. Kaito Hara

Mr. Benjamin R. Hawkins M

Mr. Alexander E. Healey

Ms. Olivia N. Irving

Mr. Connor M. Johnson

Mr. Joshua D. Jordan

Mr. Samuel T. Karlinski

Ms. Lauren A. Kee M

Ms. Esther Kim

Mr. Daniel J. Lamere

Ms. Josette H. LaRochelle M

Ms. Susannah R. LaVigne M

Ms. Isabelle C. Lelogeais *

Mr. Shan Lin M

Ms. Sarah A. Lyn M

Ms. Jane C. Y. Ma

Ms. Elisabeth I. Makishima M

Ms. Shannon T. McHugh

Mr. Patrick T. McNally M

Mr. Daniel G. Merenich

Ms. Chloe P. Michaelidis M

Ms. Samantha H. Noh

Mr. Andrew E. Nwachuku

Mr. William R. Palmer

Ms. Sophia T. Panarese M

Mr. George Pantazopoulos

Mr. Stephen T. S. Pawlak M

Mr. Nikolas S. Powers

Mr. Joseph L. Reynolds * M

Mr. Henry J. Russell

Mr. Charles M. Storey

Mr. John A. Strang M

Mr. Benjamin G. Ticknor

Ms. Victoria B. Trippe

Mr. Jackson L. T. Tse

Mr. Jake M. Turrin

Mr. Farzan Vafa

Ms. Jessica M. White

Ms. Claire W. Whitman

Ms. Arianna Williams

Ms. Katherine N. Woodhouse M

 

Class of 2012

Ms. Nicole E. Baker-Greene

Mr. Maxwell B. Bennett

Ms. Kathryn M. Broderick

Ms. Tori A. Cabot M

Ms. Christine Cahill

Mr. Hsuan Wei Matthew Chen

Ms. Sarah C. Evans

Mr. Jesse D. Francese

Ms. Jane R. Ghublikian M

Ms. Molly B. Gilmore M

Ms. Sophie E. Janeway M

Mr. Vincent C. Kennedy

Ms. Lillie LaRochelle M

Ms. Catharine W. Leffel *

Ms. Erin C. Martin

Mr. Brendan S. Minot

Ms. Caroline E. Moot

Mr. William Morrow

Mr. Robert D. O’Gara

Ms. Rena Ogura

Mr. Martin D. K. Page * M

Ms. Elisabeth B. Perold

Mr. Thomas J. Schnoor M

Mr. Travis C. Sheldon

Ms. Gina M. Starfield

Mr. Keyon Vafa

 

Class of 2013

Ms. Olivia Atwood M

Mr. Nelson L. Barrette

Ms. Amanda R. Beaudoin M

Ms. Isabelle H. Carr M

Ms. Daniella C. Colombo

Ms. Samantha J. Curran

Mr. John C. Curtin

Ms. Delaney M. Flynn

Ms. Alexandra F. Golden

Mr. Edwin R. Hamlin

Mr. Yuta Inumaru

Ms. Mallika T. Iyer M

Mr. Daniel P. Jagaselvan

Ms. Alexa L. Katz

Ms. Grace R. Kernohan

Ms. Jessica Li

Mr. Kevin W. Ma M

Ms. Julia J. McKown

Mr. Jeremy C. Mittleman M

Mr. Maximos N. Nikitas * M

Mr. John M. Oda-Gallagher M

Mr. Javon M. Ryan

Mr. Duncan H. Sewall M

Ms. Lillie N. Simourian M

Ms. Elizabeth Siphron

Mr. Matthew T. Sullivan

Mr. Elliott R. Vorel

Ms. Allison J. Ward

 

Class of 2014

Ms. Emeline Atwood M

Mr. Theodore A. Bastian M

Ms. Gabriella Blake

Ms. Emily B. Bland M

Ms. Mary B. Bland M

Ms. Rachelle N. Bower

Ms. Rosamond J. Carr M

Ms. Rebecca E. Chernick M

Ms. Daphne J. Chow M

Mr. Duncan B. Day M

Mr. Gerard M. Denoeux ’14 M

Ms. Haley J. Dougherty

Ms. Katherine F. Fearey

Ms. Kaitlin K. Gately

Ms. Stephanie G. Gavell

Ms. Elana R. Golub

Ms. Shira M. Golub

Ms. Abigail D. Greene M

Ms. Katherine K. Hall

Mr. Alexander K. Lee M

Ms. Yunsu Lee

Mr. Nathaniel G. Lundie

Mr. Luke B. Macdonald M

Ms. Eleanor J. Minot M

Ms. Louisa H. Moore M

Ms. Titania Nguyen M

Ms. Morgan S. O’Connell M

Ms. Cameron Y. Park * M

Ms. Sydney W. Park * M

Ms. Amanda K. Pasko

Mr. Corey J. Schwaitzberg

Mr. Patrick J. Sheehan M

Ms. Emily K. Spencer M

 

Class of 2015

Ms. Karla V. Alvarado M

Ms. Abisayo O. Animashaun M

Ms. Laura K. Barkowski M

Mr. Charles R. Barrett M

Ms. Olivia Bell M

Ms. Gianna M. Beniers M

Ms. Katherine M. Blauer M

Ms. Emily L. Bosworth M

Ms. Michaela R. Brickley M

Ms. Ariela S. Buxbaum Grice M

Mr. Alexander J. Chaffers M

Mr. Sean B. Chanicka M

Ms. Caitlin H. Cheng M

Mr. Frederick S. Connelly M

Mr. John L. Daniels ’15 M

Mr. Rajan K. Davae M

Mr. Sean W. Deery M

Mr. Louis J. Demetroulakos * M

Mr. Nicholas C. DiGiovanni M

Mr. Richard W. Dionne M

Mr. Richard Gedney M

Mr. William E. Hawkins M

Ms. Kathleen L. Higgins M

Ms. Hannah I. Hoffman M

Mr. Nathan J. Honey M

Mr. Drew J. Hotte M

Ms. Claire M. Huffman M

Mr. Arthur Jacobs M

Mr. Connor P. James M

Ms. Sophie S. Kaufman M

Ms. Kathryn E. Kehne M

Mr. Max A. Kliman M

Ms. Erika A. Lamere M

Ms. Lisandra Lao M

Mr. Jonathan B. Lawson M

Ms. Sophie H. Lenihan M

Mr. James I. Little M

Mr. Beier Luo M

Mr. James W. Maguire M

Ms. Juliet K. McCann M

Ms. Emma Mehta M

Mr. Hari G. K. Patel * M

Ms. Maria L. Pena M

Mr. Dev A. Ramkissoon M

Ms. Mariah A. Redfern M

Ms. Cassandra E. P. Rice M

Mr. Iladro L. Sauls M

Mr. Jude C. Simplice M

Ms. Zaria D. Smalls M

Mr. Carson C. F. Spahr M

Mr. Connor B. Stewart M

Ms. Kate R. Stockbridge M

Ms. Rachel H. W. Sun M

Mr. Davis H. Tantillo M

Ms. Tegan E. L. Treacy M

Ms. Shanlyn Tse M

Mr. Neekon Vafa M

Ms. Caroline B. Wall M

Ms. Kathleen D. Widenmeyer M

Ms. Nicola R. Young M

Mr. Alexander Yu M

Ms. Charlotte J. Zonis M

Mr. Ian H. Zylstra M

 

Senior Class 2016

Ms. Elise B. Atkinson

Ms. Madeline S. Barnes

Ms. Charlotte R. Bern

Mr. Graham S. Blackburn

Mr. Ethan E. Borsook

Mr. William A. Bowden

Mr. Samuel C. Brigham

Mr. James D. Cadigan

Mr. Jonathan K. S. Chan

Ms. Aeshna M. Chandra

Ms. Janice Chen *

Mr. Max T. Chiaramonte

Ms. Bridgett A. Condon

Ms. Mary C. Corcoran

Mr. Jeremy C. Cowham

Ms. Maya I. Davis

Ms. Madeline E. Dewire

Mr. Cameron C. DiGiovanni *

Mr. Mitchel J. Donovan

Mr. Andrew M. Dumaresque

Ms. Madeleine R. Dupre

Ms. Gabriella N. Z. Etoniru

Mr. Alexander T. Falcone

Ms. Sarah C. Ford *

Mr. Alexander C. Frongillo

Mr. Liam M. S. Grantham

Mr. Jeremy A. Gross

Mr. Corey Hales

Mr. Arthur R. Hogan IV

Mr. Juan Diego Jaramillo

Ms. Jadeite A. Javier

Mr. Krist Joti

Mr. Jeong Woo Kim

Mr. James H. LaRochelle M

Ms. Tianyu Lin

Mr. Andrew C. Lu *

Mr. Benjamin T. Makishima *

Mr. Mohamad Mirzan

Mr. Michael D. Morin

Mr. Jacob W. Munroe

Ms. Hadley P. Noble

Mr. Daniel J. O’Connor

Mr. Cole M. O’Flaherty

Ms. Avery A. Park

Ms. Juliet F. Pesner

Ms. Zoe B. Pottow

Mr. Emil Qiu

Mr. Shay C. Quintin

Mr. Ravi Rahman

Mr. Rajiv Ram

Mr. Brett J. Reilly

Mr. Kevin H. Ren

Mr. Ian J. H. Rhee

Ms. Ellora N. Rich

Mr. Samuel R. Rochelle

Ms. Juliana C. Rogoff

Mr. Silvio Rossi

Mr. Justin E. Schwaitzberg

Mr. Justin P. Situ

Mr. Benjamin D. Smith

Mr. Jack S. Stenhouse

Mr. William D. Stikeleather

Ms. Melody C. Tan

Mr. Intouch Thamthieng

Mr. Trevor T. Turnbull

Mr. Luis E. Viceira

Mr. Calvin Wang

Ms. Caroline A. Ward

Mr. Curtis L. Weyerhaeuser

Mr. Carter J. Wilcox

Ms. Clementine S. Wiley

Mr. Christian T. Williams

Ms. Hannah J. Wolfberg

Mr. Cameron F. Yip

Mr. Andrew X. Zhang


Italics identify donors who are now deceased, but who made gifts during the 2015–2016 fiscal year.
A * (star) indicates Parent Fund or Alumni/ae Volunteers for the Annual Fund, or a Reunion Volunteer.
An M indicates an individual or family who has made gifts to Milton for three consecutive years.

The Report on Giving

The Report on Giving recognizes the generosity of Milton's graduates, parents, faculty, staff, parents of graduates, grandparents and friends whose contributions help ensure that Milton's students continue to have the very best educational experience possible.

Thank You

We sincerely appreciate and wish to acknowledge donors who made gifts between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016 in the 2015–2016 Report on Giving. Your support makes an important difference in the lives of students, faculty and in our community. To make a gift and be recognized in the 2016–2017 report, visit: milton.edu/donate

Questions?

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this Report. If errors or omissions have occurred, please accept our apologies and advise Laura Cannata, Stewardship & Donor Relations Manager at 617.898.2113 or laura_cannata@milton.edu, so that corrections can be made. Thank you.

Milton_seal_color