btn-Donate

Website Banner

hearticon

 1,113 Donors

dollaricon

$1,334,614 Raised

Giving Day: April 11, 2019

Thank you for helping to make Milton’s fourth annual Giving Day such a tremendous success.

United around a common goal, over 1,100 alumni, parents, faculty, staff, students and friends gave back and celebrated all that makes Milton exceptional. 

Together we raised over $1.3 million for the people and programs that make Milton unique. We couldn’t have done it without you. Please enjoy the video below from our students, faculty and staff, and thank you for your support!

  • $100,000 Overall Participation Challenge 100%
  • $15,000 ’04-’18 Participation Challenge 100%
  • $25,000 Faculty and Staff Participation Challenge 100%
  • $25,000 Parent Participation Challenge 82%

Alumni by Dollars:

  1. Class of 1977
  2. Class of 1994
  3. Class of 1993

Parents by Dollars:

  1. Parents of Grade 8
  2. Parents of Grade 7
  3. Parents of Grade 5

States:

34

Countries:

21

Alumni by Donors:

  1. Class of 2009
  2. Class of 1978
  3. Class of 2014

Parents by Donors:

  1. Parents of Class III
  2. Parents of Class II
  3. Parents of Class IV

Students by Donors:

  1. Class I
  2. Class III
  3.  Class II
Livesey P. Abar ’20
Jesse Abbott ’74
Daniel L. Adair ’04
Addington Ashley
Jonas P. Akins ’97
George and Marlena Alex P ’17 ’21
Kim Alston
Karla V. Alvarado ’15
Mr. Adrian Anantawan
Catherine B. Anderson ’22
Ajay K. Anisetti ’21
Elaine S. Apthorp ’75
Emily Arsenault
Siobhan C. Atkins ’05
Susan Austin
Robert Azeke ’87
Jesse D. Baer ’94
Morgan M. Bakerman ’09
Caroline A. Baldwin ’22
Emily Bargar
Tina Barnhart
Professor Ren e M. Landers and Thomas L. Barrette P ’13
Aditya W. Basheer ’07
John E. Bean P ’07 ’11
Karen Bell
Barbara Benitez-Melendez
Corey E. Bergen-Caras ’04
Kate M. Berseth P ’21
Seema Bhangar ’94
Matthew Bingham
Elaine H. Blais P ’21 ’24
Emily B. Bland ’14
Anthony Blandino ’03
Elizabeth Bloom ’08
Jaclyn M. Bonenfant and Michael Pulit P ’05 ’07
Adam and Suzanne Bosnian P ’20
Cameron F. Bowen ’11
Kate C. Bradford ’78
Adam J. Bramson ’16
Andrew C. Brengle ’78
Anne L. Brewer ’66
Zach Brooks ’20
Amira R. Brown ’19
Henrik A. Brun ’91
William Bucci ’19
Barbara A. Buonato ’22
Kristan A. Burke
Charlie and Ellen Butler G ’25
Christine Cahill ’12
Demetrius P. Caminis ’08
Laura Cannata P ’22 ’24
Dr. John Carabatsos and Kimberley A. DePra P ’16
Alexandra Carr ’09
Dr. Kara L. Carter and Charles R. Carter P ’19
Dr. Shannon G. Caspersen ’00
Stephen and Tricia Cassella P ’20 ’21
Mark M. Chan ’85
Jason C. Chan ’97
Kevin K. Chang ’92
Christine M. Char ’19
Selina C. Y. Cheah ’14
Shu Xu Chen and Lynn Mei P ’11 ’16
Jennifer J. Cheng ’00
Henry H. Cheung ’20
Dr. Vincent W. Chiang and Susanne Chiang P ’18 ’20
Seokmin Choi ’19
Genevieve D. Chow ’09
Dr. Taylor Chung ’78
Emily Cincotta
Patricia P. Claudy Schade and Chris S. Schade P ’17 ’20
Julia Coffey-Esquivel
Lauren E. Cohen ’07 and Michael G. Cohen ’07
Theresa Conduah ’94
Mrs. Anne Connolly
Caroline B. Constant ’62
Jonathan S. Coravos ’06
Daniel R. Coyne ’90
Douglas Crocker II ’58
Daming Cui ’19
Matthew M. Daniel ’09
Andrew G. Dassori ’03
Suzanne DeBuhr
Charles Y. Deknatel ’62
Peter Deng
Mark E. Denneen ’84
McCoy L. Devonish ’22
Ann Diederich ’89
Liz Dixon-Eversole
Sean M. Doherty ’92
Marisa Donelan
Donald N. Dougherty ’07
Andrew R. Dowton ’10
Linda A. Druker and Jennifer B. Miller P ’29
Willa G. DuBois ’20
Donna E. Duggan and Ed F. Duggan Sr. P ’19
James A. Dunn ’14
George Dunnington III and Sandra Dunnington
Chris K. Durlacher and Nora P. Elton P ’30
Leslie E. Eckel ’94
Ryan T. Edwards ’09
Dr. Eman Elkadry and Dr. Hani Ibrahim P ’20 ’24 ’25
Margaret B. Emerson ’19
Jack and Lee Englert P ’20 ’22
Linnea Engstrom and Brandon Tirrell
Daniel S. Evans ’77 and Grace K. Evans ’77 P ’06 ’08 ’10 ’12
William S. Evett ’17
Junbo Fan and Yan Yi P ’21
Brendan Farmer
Leslie A. Feigh ’88
Yeng Felipe Butler ’92 and Charles K. Butler P ’25
Juan G. Fernandez ’93
Pamela Fingleton ’59
Caroline M. Fitzgibbons ’84 and Tad Smith, Jr. P ’17
Cathy Fitzpatrick P ’01 ’05
Heather Flewelling
Brin R. Ford ’59 P ’89
Marjorie and Scott Foster P ’78 G ’18
Ashley E. Fouts ’94
Charles T. Francis ’60
Peter C. Frechette ’78
Mark M. Friedman ’88
Shane Fuller P ’18 ’21
Thomas Gagnon P ’12 ’15 ’17
Dorothy A. Galvin P’ 31
Peter L. Garran ’94 and Jennifer W. Garran P ’29 ’31
Michael P. George ’19
Jane R. Ghublikian ’12
Max E. Glattstein ’16
Alexandra F. Golden ’13
Shira M. Golub ’14
Graham L. Goodkin ’93
Carolyn G. Grant ’80
Suzan H. Greenup ’75 P ’02 ’06
William J. Griffith III ’44
Dr. Christopher Gudas ’97
George H. Hackett, Jr. ’71
James B. Haley ’97
Katherine K. Hall ’14
Roger Hallowell ’20
Alexi Hamel
Diana Hamilton ’62
Edward A. Handy ’40
Mandi Hanson
Norman W. Harris ’21
Scilla B. Hastings ’62
Richard O. Hawkins ’74 and Rebecca R. Hawkins P ’11 ’15 ’18
Genevieve Healy
Mark Heath
Teresa J. HerrNeckar
William Hill
Lucy A. Hirschfeld ’21
Hannah I. Hoffman ’15
Diane Holland
Emily C. Hong ’21
Mary T. Howley ’20
Dong Hsu and Ping Zheng P ’19
Claire D. Hughes Johnson ’90
Nicholas B. Hurst ’09
Barry T. Hynes ’79
Stephen F. Irving, Jr. ’20
Jeanne Jacobs P ’98 ’01
Patrice Jean-Baptiste ’88 P ’19
Julia E. Johnson ’19
Katherine V. Jones ’19
Reginald and Stephanie Jones-Booker P ’24
Nancy M. Joyce ’87
Sonu and Nina Kalra P ’23 ’26 ’28
Sam E. Kaplan ’10
Dr. Anne L. Kaufman ’79 P ’15
James Keefe ’09
Shayla L. Kelley ’19
Sarah T. Kenney ’97
Ian M. Kernohan ’11
Olga Kezhapkina
Dr. Yunji Kim ’05
Amy and William King P ’20
Rachel Klein-Ash and James Ash
Dr. Adam P. Kocoloski and Dr. Hillary A. Kocoloski P ’27 ’29 ’31
Samantha H. Kriegel P ’22
Sanjeev Kumar and Jaya Kumari P ’22
Ian Kwok ’05
Phyllis D. Ladd ’22
David and Laura Lamere P ’11 ’13 ’15
Samuel E. Landau and Lisa R. Kalberer P ’16 ’18 ’23 ’26
Jennifer M. Lara ’14
Andrew M. Lebovitz ’10
Vincent C. N. Lee ’00
Dr. Maurice P. Lee ’88
Brittany E. Lee ’13
Ye Jin Lee
Christopher M. Lehman ’59
Jean-Louis M. Lelogeais P ’11
Kenneth C. Leung ’94
Jessica Li ’13
Yen-Fu Lin ’19
Alexander P. Littlefield ’02
Elise Lockamy-Kassim ’05
Nicole Lonergan
Michael Lou
Danielle C. Lu ’20
Nathaniel G. Lundie ’14
Wanru Huang and Zongjun Ma P ’19
Walter S. Mack, Jr. ’61
Beth and Lawrence Magann P ’17 ’18 ’20
Neel Malik ’79
Eli and Anne Manchester P ’82 ’83 G ’15 ’17 ’17 ’19 ’20
Christy and Frank Marinelli P ’29
Deborah and Jeffrey Marr P ’04 ’06
Brian Mason ’09
Diana Mathey ’77
Holly Mawn ’09
Sarah F. H. McBrian ’08
Courtney McCathern ’85
Nancy and Christopher McCuen P ’09
Thandiwe A. McDonald ’21
Adrienne and John McGrath P ’91
Shannon T. McHugh ’11
Dr. Doreen K. McLaughlin and John G. McLaughlin P ’21 ’23 ’25
Liam D. McNeil ’13
Jacqueline F. Meagher ’06
Emma Mehta ’15
Maya M. Metri ’21
Ellen Clarissa Gross Miles ’59
James E. Millington ’22
Eric J. Mogilnicki ’78
Kimia N. Mohyeddin ’21
Luke H. Monnich ’21
Caroline E. Moot ’12
Patrice E. Morse ’84 and Carter D. Morse, Jr. P ’21 ’23 ’29
Lewis B. Moten III ’29
Anita and Paul Mraz P ’21
Kalel A. Mullings ’20
Johnathan and Kristin Munko P ’29 ’31
Sadie Y. Murray ’19
Dr. Eliza H. Myers ’95
Michael Nash ’56
Adam R. Nesto ’10
Jonathan W. Newton ’90
Wendy C. Nicholson ’86
Katherine R. Nimmo ’10
Katharine S. Novak
Morgan S. O’Connell ’14
Tara O’Malley ’20
Patrick D. O’Neill ’20
Catherine E. O’Sullivan ’10
Julie and Robert Ocko P ’23 ’23
Kalaria J. Okali ’18
Oluwayemisi O. Olorunwunmi ’14
Jaylen T. Ortiz ’19
Tasha Otenti
Julia E. Palmedo ’05
Coalter B. Palmer ’18
Nikki Pantazopoulos ’09
Sydney W. Park ’14
Elizabeth T. Parson ’78
Lisa and Noah Pearlstein P ’21 ’24
Esten Perez
Thomas Perry
Arthur Perry, Jr. ’62 P ’11 ’15
Bridget Petitti ’10
Charles and Diane Phillips
Dr. Karen Casper and Dr. Pieter Pil P ’21
Pamela J. Pleasants and Youssef M. Alaoui P ’20
Alexander G. Potter P ’22
August M. Powers ’21
William S. Pride ’08
Theodore K. Pun ’96
Dr. Mitchell T. Rabkin and Adrienne N. Rabkin P ’75 ’79
Dr. Fernande S. Raine and George B. Raine P ’21 ’23 ’26 ’27
Jordan Raphel ’04
Gregg and Patricia Reilly P ’15 ’16
Eleanor M. Reiter ’98
Jayla Rhodes ’20
Stephanie A. Richards ’06
Daniel Ridge
Emily M. Roberts ’09
June N. Robinson ’49 P ’74 ’78 ’82 G ’01 ’03 ’05 ’05 ’18 ’20
Laura H. Rogers
Eva and Timothy Root P ’22
Natasha Roy ’19
Matthew R. Ryan ’16
Jennifer and Marlo Samproni P ’31
Danielle and Herbert Sanders P ’21
Nicholas A. Santangelo ’10
Daniel G. Sarles ’94
Iladro L. Sauls ’15
Jesse Sawyer
Christine and Derek Schoettle P ’23 ’24 ’26 ’28
Deborah and Robert Scudiere P ’26
Pamela W. Sebastian ’62
Julie Seplaki
Lynn Clark and Joe Shapiro P ’30
Dr. Alice Shaw and Dr. Stanley Shaw P ’20
Oliver E. Sheldon ’02
Philip T. Sherwood ’66
Timothy and Wendy Shields P ’18
Katherine E. Shih ’22
Gary Shrager and Eileen Sullivan
Deborah Simon
Benjamin R. Simpson ’21
Robert M. Sinicrope and Frances Scanlon P ’96
Sherrod E. Skinner III ’72 P ’03 ’05
Marissa Smith
Harrison F. Smith ’17
Samuel B. Solomon ’80 and Marguerite A. Murphy P ’09 ’12 ’23
Caroline Spahr ’19
Susan C. Spofford ’78
Jessica and Jeremy St. Marie
Lyndsey Starks ’09
Kimberly Steimle Vaughan ’92
Isa T. Stern ’20
Charles M. Stillman ’63
Ryan Stone
Michelle S. Su ’09
Heather L. Sugrue
Matthew T. Sullivan ’13
Gabriel Sunshine and Geraldine Acuna-Sunshine P ’22 ’24
John B. Sweeney ’90
Helena Swiny ’59
Jacob Sydney
Elizabeth G. Takoudes ’21
Dr. Simon S. Tang ’93
Tarim Chung
Jim and Sara Taylor P ’21
Kirsten Ting ’22
Julia B. Torrey ’23
Ethan and Sarah Torrey P ’22
Baxter J. Townsend ’08
Jennifer M. Trakas-Acerra ’78
Thomas and Lisa Troy P ’17 ’20
Patrick O. Y. Tsang ’90
William C. Tucker ’05
Thomas F. Urquhart ’18
Jerome and Tracey Vainisi P ’18 ’19
Georgios and Helen Varsamis P ’20
Melissa Vazquez
Luis E. Viceira ’16
Dr. Joachim von Klitzing ’86
Caitlin M. Walsh ’02 and Michael J. Walsh, Jr. ’01
Gregory Warmt
Gail E. Waterhouse ’08
Deborah Weil ’70 and Dr. Samuel P. Harrington ’69 P ’95 ’98 ’01
Lindsay Weiner
Daniel M. Weisman ’00
Darrell and Samantha West P ’23 ’26
Dr. Sylvia P. Westphal and Dr. Christoph H. Westphal P ’18 ’21 ’25 ’27 ’27
Samuel A. B. Wheeler ’04
William G. White ’14
Dr. Andrew S. Wiemeyer ’90 and Kim Wiemeyer P ’21
Jake Willcox ’20
Dylan R. Williams ’10
Dr. Elizabeth D. Blume and Dr. Ben M. Willwerth, Jr. P ’17 ’20
Mr. Zachary Wilson
Christina C. Wong ’94
Katherine N. Woodhouse ’11
Sarah L. Wooten ’04
John Wu and Sheen Zhou P ’19
Laura A. Wyrick
The Honourable V-Nee Yeh ’77 and Mira Yeh P ’14
Jess M. Yu ’06
Lisa Zatyko P ’15
Andy T. Zhang ’21
Jiashan Zhang and Shimin Zhou
Martin G. Zinny ’89 and Rachel F. Zinny P ’21 ’23 ’25
George Abar and Alys Campaigne P ’20
Lois Abdulai
Marion T. Adams ’50
Racheal Adriko
Stefan Aleksic ’20
Noel G. Allen ’86
Dr. Lawrence K. Altman ’54
Dr. Rana el Kaliouby and Wael Amin P ’21 ’27
Marvin K. Anderson ’75
Dr. Nancy B. Anderson and Timothy C. Anderson P ’28
Saibabu Anisetti and Vani Vatti P ’18 ’21
David and Jessica Aronoff P ’16
Augustina Asamoah P ’20
Charles D. Atkinson IV ’82 and Tess V. Atkinson P ’19 ’21
Bryan R. Austin ’79
Yasmine Babio P ’21
Laura B. Bailey ’19
Rory T. C. Baldini ’03
David B. Ball ’88
Joanna Barnes ’52
Joan Baron P ’22
Nelson L. Barrette ’13
Stephen B. Bates ’80
Jacqueline B. Bechek P ’06 ’07 ’10
Lisa and Robert Bell P ’15 ’17 ’22
Jose Benitez-Melendez
Edward and Linda Berger P ’85
Steven Bertozzi
Megan Z. Billman ’04
Daphne Bissett
Dr. Sarah L. Blake P ’21
Mary B. Bland ’14
Jennifer L. Blanksteen ’86 P ’19
Morgan A. Blum ’02
Adam J. Bookbinder ’86 and Dr. Dara Brodsky P ’20
Benjamin A. Botvinick ’21
Ellen W. C. Boyd ’90
Lyle W. Bradley ’95
Matthew Brandstetter
Drew A. Brennan ’08
F. G. Brigham III ’61
Matt and Kellie Brooks P ’20
Mary F. Brown ’13
Mary E. Bruynell ’08
Michelle Buleke ’20
Dr. Lindsey C. Burghardt and Dr. William H. Burghardt P ’27 ’30
Amanda and Jeffrey Burton P ’22 ’24 ’27
Kailey M. Buxbaum ’13
Charles and Kristin Cain P ’25 ’28
Matthew D. Cammack ’92 and Egan Cammack P ’26
Paul Cannata P ’22 ’24
Manciana Cardichon ’19
Limary Carrasquillo
Dr. Marcy G. Carty and Dr. Matthew J. Carty P ’24 ’25
Mr. Maxwell Cassella ’20
Lucia Castineira
Norman E. Chan ’78 and Susanna L. Kwok P ’17 ’18
Simon C. Chan ’98
Amanda Chapin
Serene D. Charles ’76
Kevin S. Chen ’00
Zhen Zhen Chen ’11
Rebecca E. Chernick ’14
Karina Y. Cheung ’17
Grace A. Chiang ’20
Victoria N. Choo ’21
Kendall Chun
Frederic E. Churchill ’59 P ’84 ’85 ’88
Jason F. Cincotta ’04
Andrew Clayton ’89
Sander K. Cohan ’96 P ’28 ’31
Doria J. Cole ’05
Nicholas and Summer Confuorto P ’31
Mark W. Connolly
Sonya Conway
Sandra Correia
Ms. Maria Kozloski and Mr. Delanson Crist P ’20
Michael J. Cronin III ’14
Carolyn H. Damp
Kyrah A. Daniels ’19
Ellen H. Davis ’07
Greg Deehan
Louis J. Demetroulakos ’15
John F. Dennison ’05 and Elizabeth O. Dennison ’05
Rosemary N. Di Troia ’21
Hannah Dieringer
Caitlin Doggart -Bernal ’96
John F. Donahoe II ’88
Kristin O. Donelan ’99
Haley J. Dougherty ’14
Mark Driver ’89
Eliza M. Drummond ’78
Katherine V. Dudley ’20
Jason Dumont P ’21
Randall C. Dunn ’83 and Elizabeth C. Dunn ’83
George Dunnington III and Sandra Dunnington
Caitlin M. Dutkiewicz ’11
Cameron H. Edgar ’22
Lorri and Thomas Edwards P ’09 ’11
Joshua J. Ellis ’13
Lydia B. Emerson ’13
William E. English ’08
Erica Erdenesanaa ’21
Charlotte Eversole
Marcus L. Falcone ’19
Tatiana H. Faris ’15
Heidi L. Farwell P ’21
Heidi E. Felago ’94
Alexander A. Felton ’69 P ’97
Ms. Melissa Figueroa
Matthew Fishbein
John B. Fitzgibbons ’87
Lawrence Fitzpatrick P ’01 ’05
Edward R. Foley, Jr. ’84
Martha Fortin
Abigail E. Foster ’19
James P. Fox ’21
Dr. Michael Franken and Alicia Towns Franken P ’23
Meredith Frechette-Moulter ’06
Michael S. Friedman and Dianne E. Perry P ’20
Joshua Furst
Suzanne P. Gallo ’09
William B. Gannett, Jr. ’68
Anthony J. Garrity ’09
Andrea Geyling-Moore and John Moore P ’20
Louise and Robert Gilpin P ’96 ’97 ’00
Stephen Glennon
Eve Goldenberg P ’19 ’21
Elana R. Golub ’14
Todd Goodman
Elizabeth C. Gray and Spencer E. Gray, Jr. P ’13
Gurinder Grewal and Joyce Lee P ’30
Ann B. Grote ’96
Marta Alvarez and Rodrigo Gutierrez P ’19
John Hackett, Jr.
Elizabeth B. Hall ’56
Jurg W. A. Haller ’09
Katherine and Robert Hamblet P ’22
Amelie Hamel
Edwin R. Hamlin ’13
Connor E. Handy ’09
Isabel W. Hardy ’95
Brooke S. Harris ’99
Nicholas B. Hausman ’95
Emily F. Hawkins ’69
Suzannah Heard ’60
Brendan N. Hegarty ’20
Robert C. Higgins ’99
Nicci Hill King
Julia W. Hobbs ’09
Sydney K. Hoffman ’16
Peter H. Holmes ’64
Christopher T. Hopkins ’10
Gabriela Hricko ’94
Pengjun Huang and Xiaojin E. Wang P ’18
Ms. Gabrielle Hunt
Caroline Hurter ’78
Eric Idsvoog
Olivia N. Irving ’11
Gregory K. Jacobson ’78
Evan M. Jenness ’19
Faith S. Johnson ’61
Elizabeth Jones
Marion T. Jorden ’78
Peter R. Kagan ’86
Christopher Kane
Susan Karp
Sophie S. Kaufman ’15
Caitlin A. Keliher ’10
Peter B. Kellner ’87
Henry C. Keohan ’21
James Kernohan and Jill Kenney-Kernohan P ’11 ’13
Shannon Kilduff
Daniel D. Kim ’09
Haley S. Kingsland ’04
William and Deborah Knowlton P ’23
Linda and Steven Koretz P ’03
Dr. Chandru Krishnan and Dr. Dascha C. Weir P ’22
Guy A. Kurtz ’83 P ’13
Erica C. Labouisse ’59
Haven F. Ladd ’92 and Mary S. Ladd ’92 P ’22 ’25 ’30
Daniel J. Lamere ’11
Dr. Barbara H. Landreth P ’01
Stephanie Y. C. Lau ’95
Stephen and Lisa Lebovitz P ’10 ’12 ’14 ’17
Mr. John Lee
Yoon Beom Lee ’21
Alexander K. Lee ’14
Moon Y. Lee ’90
Roderick H. Leitzes ’95
Beverly D. Leon ’10
Jacob M. Levkowicz ’08
Claire T. Lieberman ’03
Helen Lin Sun ’80
Catherine D. Littlefield ’09
Madeline W. H. Locke ’04
Sally Long G ’20
Andrew C. Lu ’16
Meng Chen and Xiangjun Lu P ’20
Jackie Lyons
Jane C. Y. Ma ’11
Elspeth L. Macmillan ’04
Kathryn E. Maguire ’94
Ravi and Yvonne Mallela P ’22
Jill E. Mannino ’93 and Robert J. Mannino P ’26
Mary Markis ’85
Jeffrey T. Marr, Jr. ’04 and Alexandra M. Rodman ’06
Erica C. Mathews ’13
Sharon and Steven Mathieu P ’19 ’21
Eloise A. S. Maybank ’21
Juliet K. McCann ’15
Ann McClellan ’68
Jessica P. McDaniel ’93
Alexander J. McEvoy ’19
Jane and Mark McGuinness P ’99 ’02
Michael McKenna
Elizabeth and Tarez McNeil P ’22 ’26
Carlon McPherson ’06
Danielle S. Adams and Alex C. Mehlman P ’20
Adrian K. Melville ’01
Maya M. Metri ’21
Jocelyn L. Miller ’76
Melissa A. Mittelman ’09
Amy and Bryan Mohn P ’19
Jamshid Mohyeddin and Farah N. Toyserkani P ’21
Courtney W. Monnich ’91 and Brian W. Monnich P ’20 ’21 ’23 ’25
Anthony Mora ’21
Jerry Morvillo
Henry H. Moulton ’42
Lyndsey R. Mugford ’19
James G. Mumford ’54
Ms. Sue Munson
Samuel T. Murray ’17
Dr. Sandra Naddaff ’71 P ’04 ’09
Joshua A. Nash ’94
Rachel A. Newman ’04
Justin Ng ’00
Maximos N. Nikitas ’13
Lauren Nivison
Alberto and Sandra Nunes P ’26 ’28
Robert D. O’Gara ’12
Eva Z. O’Marah ’19
Dr. Michael R. O’Neill and Janice R. O’Neill
Deborah and Allan O’Toole P ’17
Julie and Robert Ocko P ’23 ’23
Osaremen F. Okolo ’13
Dr. Bjorn R. Olsen and Rebecca L. Simonds P ’18
Hernan Ortiz ’01
Patrick Owens
Sandra and Walter Palmer P ’15 ’18 ’20
Sophie S. Palmer ’16
Catherine Papoulias-Sakellaris and George P. Sakellaris P ’17 ’19
Christopher H. Parkman ’73
Michael E. Patterson, Jr. ’90
Elisabeth M. Pendleton ’58 P ’88
Justin J. Perreault P ’21 ’24
Julia Perry
Grace W. Perryman ’21
Michelle and Perri Petricca P ’20
Ashley R. Phillips ’04
Sarah Pinard
Malinda Polk and Dr. N. Stuart M. Harris P ’21 ’23
Dr. Nicholas S. Potter and Susan K. Potter P ’17
Harold I. Pratt, Jr.
Mary E. Procter ’59
Howey H. Qiu ’14
Oliver Radford ’78
Corina F. Ramirez ’10
Beth Reardon
Shannon M. Reilly ’12
Marcos J. Reyna ’02
Caleb T. Rhodes ’17
Sarah Richards
Peter W. Robbins ’63
Dr. John C. Robinson ’49 P ’74 ’78 ’82 G ’01 ’03 ’05 ’05 ’18 ’20
Karin Roethke-Kahn P ’25
Alex Roitman ’01
Emily Rose ’06
Anindya Roychowdhury and Sangeeta Sengupta P ’19
Aiyana J. Ryan ’07
Nyla A. Sams ’20
Thomas Sando and Cathy A. Olsen P ’05 ’06 ’07
Kyle F. Santiago ’20
Salima Sarsenova ’14
Moya O. Saunders and Randall S. Saunders II P ’17 ’19
Tyler L. Schiff ’97
Dr. Robert D. Schwarz ’61 P ’00
Gayna A. Sealy P ’21
Jim Selman
John S. Serafini ’94 and Daniele Serafini P ’27 ’30
Julie A. Shapiro ’09
Ann C. Sheffield ’59 P ’88
Katherine and Patrick Sherbrooke P ’19 ’22
Xiaolu Shi
Alexander W. Shih ’19
Sun Hyon Oh and Sang Hoon Shim P ’20
Stephanie Shui ’04
Lillie N. Simourian ’13
Rebecca Simulis
Elizabeth Siphron ’13
Martha and David Slocum P ’15 ’17
Frank A. Smith IV ’07
Iryna O. Sobchyshyna ’20
Jenny Sorblom
Carson C. F. Spahr ’15
Noah Spofford
Murielle St. Paul
Tyler Starks ’12
Inga and Jason Stenta P ’25 ’27
Reverend Elizabeth B. Stevens ’50
Annabelle F. Stoker ’21
John A. Strang ’11
Janet Z. Suarez
Dr. Anne-Laure Grillot and Carl J. Sukeforth P ’28
Judith J. Sun ’02
Katherine A. Sutliff ’91
Caitlin Sweeney ’97
Thomas Swirbalus ’19
Nicholas Y. Taborsky ’19
Dr. Tamara C. Takoudes and George A. Takoudes P ’21
Strong Tang and Sally Zhou P ’21
Nasrin Tayebi
Dr. and Dr. Valerie Thadhani P ’17 ’20 ’23
Marcia Tingley ’64
Matthew C. Torrey, Jr. ’22
Daniel E. Touff ’00
Danny Toyser
Julia Travers Rickert ’93
Zachary H. Trudeau ’05
Shanlyn Tse ’15
Elaine Tse and James Tung P ’22
Bryant E. Urstadt ’87 and Ann Treistman P ’20
Elizabeth and Robert Van Sickle P ’30
Peter P. Vassilev ’96
Jeremy K. Verley ’19
Diana Vogel ’86 and Ralph B. Vogel P ’21
Kathleen and Kevin Walker P ’18
Ryan Walsh ’05
Joseph S. Warner ’58
Dr. Dorothy A. Weber ’60 and Stephen R. Weber P ’04
Margaret H. Weiler ’59
Constance McCashin and Sam Weisman P ’00 ’05
Dr. David A. Scardella ’03 and Jaime Wendel
Elizabeth West
Christian Westphal ’21
Edward B. White P ’94 ’99 G ’27 ’30
Kathleen D. Widenmeyer ’15
Katherine G. Wilcox ’19
Faith Williams ’59
Catharine M. Williams ’78
Ronnell L. Wilson ’93
Lisa Winick and Dr. Jeff D. Winick
Kwun K. Wong ’95
William H. Woods ’74
Abigail B. Wright ’04
Anne J. Wyatt-Brown ’57
Emma A. N. Yang ’20
Ike H. Yeung ’04
William K. Yu ’09
Dmitriy Z. Zayaruzny ’21
Christy Zheng ’19
Christopher Zilla ’89
Jan Paul Zonnenberg P ’19
Kristin and Richard Abati P ’24
Jeff Ackerman P ’21
Dr. William G. Adams ’78
Caroline G. Aiello ’98
Aleksandra and Vladimir Aleksic P ’20
Glenn E. Allen II ’79
Carlos R. Alvarado, Sr. P ’15 ’21
Kobena A. Amoah, Jr. ’19
Jennifer Anderson
Devon Angelini ’94 and Dwight Angelini P ’27 ’30
Lianne and Terence Ankner P ’20
Samuel R. Arras ’09
Shannon W. Atkeson ’80 and Mark G. Atkeson P ’13 ’16
Lydia M. Atkinson ’21
Cheryl A. Aveni
Mr. Steven Bachelor
Elizabeth C. Baker P ’20 ’21 ’28
Michael C. Baldino ’09
Louis Barber ’20
Coleman Barnhart
Samuel H. Barrett ’21
Bascom Erin
Grant Batzel ’09
Robert Bedetti ’11
David and Tracy Belyea P ’26
Loxley D. C. Bennett ’11
Frederick D. Berkeley V ’22
Samantha Bevins ’21
Dr. Emily S. Bingham ’83
Joshua E. Bixler ’81
Gabriella Blake ’14
Anthony Blandino ’03
J. Maxwell Bleakie ’67
Jessica Bond P ’15
Benjamin A. Bosnian ’20
Prudence M. Bovee ’78
Jonathan Bracken ’89
Alisa Braithwaite
Philip S. Brayton ’99
Brew Stephen
Kathryn M. Broderick ’12
David P. Brown ’65
Cassandra and Kenneth Brown P ’19
Stephanie Bucci P ’16 ’19
Robin V. Buonato ’88 and Robert E. Buonato P ’22 ’24
Margaret F. Burke ’91
Sandra Butler
Philip and Wendy Cabot P ’12
Sarah E. Calverley ’95
Ryan Patrick Campbell P ’18
Qi-Zhong Z. Cao and Peggy L. Lin P ’18 ’21
Joshua Carpman ’90
Bailey W. Carroll ’06
Joan Casini ’66
Mitchell A. Cassella ’21
Madeleine E. Cesaretti ’21
Merwin Y. Chan ’87
Bobby B. W. Chang ’88
Natalie C. Chapman ’07
Melissa W. Chase ’83
Dr. Wei Fu and Dr. Wei Chen P ’24
Jessica J. Cheng ’04
Dr. Marcus F. Cherry and Christine G. Cherry P ’20
Tricia Cheverie
Nicholas W. Choi ’20
Daphne J. Chow ’14
Tze Chen Chun ’14
Maria Elisa Ciampa P ’00
India E. Claudy ’20
Alexander A. Cochran ’01
Vanessa Cohen
Sabrina D. Colgin ’99
Sarah E. Connelly
Catherine J. Connolly P ’28 ’31
Jonathan B. Cope ’93 and Carolyn Cope P ’22
Paul Coughlin
Samantha Cristoforo
Wilder Crosier ’21
Ghebre Daniel and Aster Mengistab-Daniel P ’09 ’12 ’15
Steven C. Darling P ’23 ’21
Robert E. Davis ’81
Dr. Laura DeGirolami ’96
Kendra J. Demopoulos ’92
Hugo J. DesRosiers and Amy H. Fong P ’19
Emily DiDonna
Jason O. Dillow ’97
Garrett F. Doherty ’21
Kara S. Donahue ’81 and Alec S. Berman P ’12 ’14 ’18
Elisabeth B. Donohue ’83
Lori Dow
Jennifer A. Drohan ’89 and Jason E. Dunn P ’21 ’22
Valerie Dube
Charles R. Duffy ’78
Amanda R. Duncan ’04
Martin Durkin
Michael C. Eaton ’61
Kelli Edwards and Benjamin R. Evett P ’17 ’21
Nicholas J. Eisen-Berkeley ’08
Wendy G. Ellison ’78
Joshua Emmott and Anne Austin P ’25
Dr. Janet English ’78 and Christopher J. English P ’08 ’12
Sarah C. Evans ’12
Sebastian Eversole
Christopher E. Fan ’09
Vicente Farley and Patricia Gay P ’22
James M. Fee ’06
Ronald E. Felder, Jr. ’86
Jenny L. Fernandez ’93
Alexander S. Finer ’19
Rebecca B. Fisher ’78
Ryan Fitzpatrick ’01
Marina D. C. Fleites ’15
Lyssa Folino
Lisa L. Foster ’78 and Jonathan M. Feigenbaum P ’18
Elizabeth Foster-Feigenbaum ’18
Jesse D. Francese ’12
James N. Frantz ’06
Abraham J. Freidin ’09
Brenda Fuller P ’18 ’21
Monica Furtado
Lucero Diez and Jaime Galva P ’21
Sophia C. Garmey ’95
Jonathan M. Garrity ’05
John I. Ghublikian ’07
Charlotte R. Gilson G ’21
Ian E. C. Glick ’21
Robert J. Goldson III ’84
John R. Gonneville ’10
Marc M. Goodman ’88
Scott Green
Dr. Dorothy E. Grice ’78 and Dr. Joseph Buxbaum P ’15
Dr. Whitfield B. Growdon ’94 and Dr. Amanda S. Growdon P ’26 ’29
Esteban Gutierrez ’19
Dr. Traci Hackett and Mims Hackett III P ’20 ’22
Nicole Hall
Eleanor Haller-Jorden ’75 P ’09
William P. Hamel
Justin Hamel
Kelly J. Han ’19
Daniel and Michelle Hanly P ’18 ’20 ’22
Deborah Weil ’70 and Dr. Samuel P. Harrington ’69 P ’95 ’98 ’01
Stephanie L. Harris ’10
Courtney Hawkes Gaidos
George B. Haydock ’09
Andre M. Heard ’93 and Danielle A. Heard P ’22 ’24
Paul and Susan Henry P ’98
Abigail S. Higgins ’13
Matthew B. Hird ’69
Matthew B. Hoffman ’78 and Gail C. Hoffman P ’10 ’12 ’14 ’15
Nancy and Roger Hoit P ’82 ’84
Martha K. Honeywell ’59
Andrew Houston ’99
Sarah Hsu ’19
Dr. Donald Z. Huang and Lin Zhang P ’20
Christopher B. Huntington ’78
William P. Hutchings ’09
Pamerson O. Ifill and Kulnathee Saengsin-Ifill P ’13 ’26
Larry S. Ison ’93
Terri L. James Solomon
Asif and Jennifer Jilani P ’25
Lisa A. Jones ’84 and Kenneth W. Mack P ’22 ’24
Corrina Jones P ’22
Kelsey M. Jost-Creegan ’09
Peter Kahn
Mark W. Kaplan P ’10
Jennifer Katsoulis
Nicholas Keefe ’03
Katherine Kelleher
Peter N. Kenney ’78
Grace R. Kernohan ’13
Holly M. Ketron ’60
Dr. Minkyong Kim and Dr. Songkuk Kim P ’21
Whitney Kinch
Amy Kirkcaldy
Michael J. Kobb ’88
Eleza Kort
Joshua Kronenberg
Man Ching Chua and Steven Kwok P ’21
Elizabeth K. Ladd and Robert W. Ladd, Jr. P ’85 ’90
Mr. Michel LaFantano P ’19 ’21
Erika A. Lamere ’15
Kai L. Lannon ’21
Andrew M. Laurence ’93 and Kelly G. Laurence P ’25 ’26 ’29
Alexander P. Lee ’99
Yu Gyeong Cha and Byung Chul Lee P ’21
Sabrina G. Lee ’08
Ye Jin Lee
Elizabeth Leggat ’78
Isabelle C. Lelogeais ’11
Ross L. Lerner ’10
Irene S. Li ’08
Elizabeth Lillis Love and Abrey Love
Mary F. Lisio ’94
Chelsey J. Locarno ’08
Jacelyn Locke
Sarah M. Loomis ’03
Kevin A. Lu ’18
Dr. Hua C. Lu and Hong Din Shih P ’16 ’18
Li Ling and Qian Ma P ’20
Kevin and Tracy MacDonald P ’07 ’09
Courtney MacNaught P ’25
Elisabeth I. Makishima ’11
Zoe J. Malouf ’21
Doana Marcellus
Katherine M. Marr ’06
Frances C. Marshman ’78
Stuart and Pamela Mathews P ’13 ’17 ’17
Ms. Elizabeth Matson and Mr. John Malouf P ’21
Leonard A. Mazzone ’04
Helen McCarthy Paul ’04
Rebecca McCormick
Mr. Martin McDermott
Alana McGrath
Benjamin McGuinness ’99
Julia J. McKown ’13
Dr. DeeDee E. Gurin and James M. McNeil P ’30
Jennifer McReynolds and Leonard McReynolds IV P ’19
Cecily and Robert Mehlman P ’16 ’18
Claire D. Messud ’83 and James Wood P ’19
Kathryn L. Middleton ’94
Katharine W. Millet ’00
Jerrie and Robert Moffett P ’05 ’09
William T. Mohn ’19
Sandy Mojica P ’15 ’21
Louisa H. Moore ’14
William Morrow ’12
Jenna Moskowitz ’88
Kevin A. Moy ’05 and Caitlin C. Donnelly
Jaime Mulligan
Louise E. Mundinger and Pierre C. Trepagnier P ’09
Emily R. Murphy ’97
Daniel E. Muzquiz and Lannhi Tran-Muzquiz P ’28
Marjorie Nance P ’98
Jeffrey P. Natale
Laura B. Newmark ’94
Lisa Ng
Michael J. Niland
Mr. Scott Nobles
Mr. James M. O’Brien ’66
Amanda O’Malley ’10
Daniel O’Neil ’93
Matthew E. O’Sullivan ’08
John and Rochelle Oberwetter P ’95
Amanda I. Ofulue ’19
Olayeni C. Oladipo ’19
Anne and Perry Onion P ’96
Virginia K. Osborne ’87
Sarah K. Paige ’07
Sarah C. Palmer ’20
Ethan B. Pannell ’17
Peter Parisi
Nick Parnell
Laura Pearle
Jacquelyn Pennini P ’25
Mary Moran Perry
Dr. Diana V. Perry P ’21
Matthew and Kelly Petherick P ’23 ’24
Jennifer R. Pfuhl ’94
Elizabeth B. Pierson ’99
Dr. Davida B. Pines ’85 and Dr. Louis Brenner P ’20 ’22
Leslie K. Potter ’99
Olivia C. Pouliot ’20
Bryan Price
Hannah Pulit ’07
Shay C. Quintin ’16
Eleanor C. P. Raine ’21
Paul Ramos
Paul Rebuck and Pamela L. Peedin P ’19 ’20
Kelly Reiser
Idone F. Rhodes ’20
Brooke Rice ’08
Michael W. Richmond ’82
Olivia Robbins
Grant K. Robinson ’20
Patsy Rogers ’55
Jenny M. Romero P ’24
Stephen Gullo and Rebecca Roth P ’31
Jose and Carol Ruiz P ’23 ’25
Ann and Morgan Salmon P ’22
Ruth D. Samuelson ’03
Steven Sando ’07
Christina L. Sargent ’03
Shankara K. Sarvendram ’93
Samuel F. Saunders ’17
Andrea and Robert Schlakman P ’19
J. P. Scoblic ’92
Jessica M. Seaver ’07
Dr. Elihu Selter
Scott G. Sewall ’10
Gabriella M. Sharpe ’10
Dr. William Sheldon and Joanna Sheldon P ’12
Talia M. Sherman ’22
Midori Shibuya
Patrick Hwai Kang Shih ’19
Amy K. Shohet ’19
Aaron J. Simon ’94
Daphne Confar and Katherine Simpson P ’21 ’24
Indu Singh
Bridget Sitkoff P ’25
Lily L. Slocum ’15
Molly W. Smith ’92
Natalie J. Solomon ’12
Laura Soriano ’10
Bradford and Victoria Spencer P ’21
Kathryn F. St. George ’08
Laurel and Keith Starks P ’09 ’12
Nancy Stawarky
Katarina A. Stephan ’19
Eloise V. Stikeleather ’19
Dr. Eve-Alice Roustang-Stoller and Mr. Mitchell Stoller P ’21
Mary Strang ’56
Dariya Subkhanberdina ’19
Bonnie and Thomas Sulens G ’27 ’29
Theodore J. Sunshine ’22
Virginia Swain
Mr. Chris Swindells
Ms. Kristine Sydney
Nethaniel B. Tadesse ’19
Dr. Meredith W. Talbot ’89 and Dr. A. David Litvak P ’20 ’23
Fengyun Liu and Zhenshui Tao P ’20
Henry D. Taylor ’20
Mary C. Thompson ’19
Laura Murray-Tjan and Anthony Tjan P ’22 ’27 ’27
Amy and Matthew Torrey P ’22 ’23
Paul R. Toulmin ’55
Jessica and William Trach P ’28 ’30
William Trepagnier ’09
Anne and Brian Truesdale P ’23 ’26
Erick N. Tseng ’97
Lydia D. Unfried ’90
Mary G. Vainisi ’19
Heidi Vanderbilt-Brown and Andrew Popper
Heidi and Lindsey Vaughan P ’20
Elena Viceira ’19
Alison Macdonald von Klemperer ’78
Lauren G. Walker ’21
Xianghong Sun and Zhingang Wang P ’21
Madison M. Warwick ’14
Edward L. Hays ’70 and Sarah Wehle P ’02 ’06
John A. Weiler ’18
Constance McCashin and Sam Weisman P ’00 ’05
Edward E. Wendell III ’01
Laura C. Westmoreland ’92
Edward J. Whalen, Jr. and Linda J. McIntosh P ’10 ’12
David F. White ’69
Dr. John C. Widenmeyer and Deborah E. Widenmeyer P ’15
Pamela Wildeman ’95
Benjamin J. Williams ’54 P ’78 ’80 G ’08
Sara E. Williamson ’94
Gregory and Lisa Wilson P ’21 ’23
Lisa K Wolff
Elizabeth Wood Gagnon P ’12 ’15 ’17
Lindsey Woods
Emma V. Wright ’21
Donnaree Wynter Grant
Yung Hua Fang and Paul Yang P ’20
Jonathan D. Yu ’10
Winifred T. Zara ’64
Elizabeth S. Zembruski ’02
Dr. Shiao-Bin Soong and Hairong Zhou P ’18
Heather Zimmer
Patricia K. Zonnenberg P ’19

4.12.2019 2:00 PM: Here are the final standings for our challenges:

  • 1,113/1,000 Donors for an additional $100,000
  • 232/150 ’04-’18 Grads for an additional $15,000
  • 206/250 Parents for an additional $25,000
  • 223/221 Faculty and Staff for an additional $25,000

4.11.19 9:37 PM: We met our big 1,000 donor challenge!  Shout out to Traci and Mims Hackett III P ’20 ’22 for being our 1,000th donors!

4.11.19 8:40 PM: The young alums are the first to reach their challenge, and they are already surpassing it!  Also impressive, young alums hold 2nd-5th place on the alumni participation board.  Who will be the next group to reach their goal?  Faculty and staff with just 23 donors to go?  Or will parents pick up the pace with 79 donors to go?

4.11.19 7:00 PM: We have some interesting movement on the leader board! Reunion and young alumni classes of 2009 and 2004 are moving up the participation board.  Meanwhile, grade 7 parents lept forward in dollars raised, and they are closing in on grade 8 parents!  Let’s keep up the momentum!  The night is young, and we have challenge goals to meet!

4.11.19 5:30 PM: Hello Giving Day followers! We are still here, diligently tallying your gifts! We have 6.5 more hours to reach our challenges.  We can do it! Parents, young alums, faculty and staff… this is YOUR time to shine! Remember, whatever amount you give will be matched with $200 from our generous challengers.


X