Select Page

Schedule for Family Weekend

October 14–16, 2021

Thursday, October 14

7 p.m.–9 p.m.

The Parents’ Association Dinner for Class III Families (Pritzker Tent)

The Parents’ Association Dinner for Class IV Families (Chapel Tent)
Please note that these dinners are for parents, guardians, and caregivers only.

Friday, October 15

Refreshments will be available in the Chapel Tent throughout the day.

8:00 a.m.–5:30 p.m.

Advisor and Teacher Conferences

3:15–4:00 p.m.

Remarks by Head of School Todd Bland (Chapel Tent)

4:00–5:30 p.m.

Family Reception (Chapel Tent)
Please note that this reception is for parents, guardians, and caregivers only.

7:00–9:00 p.m.

The Parents’ Association Dinner for Class I Families (Pritzker Tent)

The Parents’ Association Dinner for Class II Families (Chapel Tent)
Please note that these dinners are for parents, guardians, and caregivers only.

GAME SCHEDULE

3:15 p.m.: 3rd Boys’ Soccer vs. Roxbury Latin School
4:00 p.m.: 2nd Girls’ Soccer B vs. Dana Hall School
4:00 p.m.: 3rd Girls’ Soccer vs. The Academy at Penguin Hall
4:15 p.m.: 3rd Field Hockey vs. Windsor School
4:30 p.m.: 1st Volleyball vs. Thayer Academy
4:30 p.m.: 2nd Volleyball vs. Thayer Academy
4:30 p.m.: 2nd Boys’ Soccer B vs. Roxbury Latin School

Saturday, October 16

Refreshments will be available in the Chapel Tent until 11:30 a.m.

8:30–11:30 a.m.

Advisor and Teacher Conferences

8:30–9:30 a.m.

Class I Parents Q&A: Open College Forum (Virtual)

10:00–11:00 a.m.

Class I Parents: Financial Aid Overview: Next Steps for Class I Parents (Virtual)

Class II Parents: Parenting in the College Process (Virtual)

11:30 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Parents’ Association Sports Hospitality: Parents and fans are invited for hot drinks and snacks while cheering on the Mustangs
(Tables near the fields)

GAME SCHEDULE

11:00 a.m.: 2nd Field Hockey vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols
12:15 p.m.: 2nd Boys’ Soccer vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols
12:15 p.m.: 2nd Girls’ Soccer vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols
12:15 p.m.: 2nd Volleyball vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols
12:30 p.m.: 1st Boys’ Soccer vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols
12:30 p.m.: 1st Girls’ Soccer vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols
12:30 p.m.: 1st Volleyball vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols
12:45 p.m.: 1st Field Hockey vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols
1:00 p.m.: 1st Football vs. Thayer Academy
2:30 p.m.: 1st Boys’ Cross Country vs. Brooks School/Worcester
2:30 p.m.: 2nd Girls’ Cross Country vs. Brooks School/Worcester
3:15 p.m.: 1st Boys’ Cross Country vs. Brooks School/Worcester
3:15 p.m.: 2nd Boys’ Cross Country vs. Brooks School/Worcester

Please note: Class II College Weekend is a virtual event scheduled for December 5. More details to follow. There are no events scheduled on Sunday, October 17.

X