Graduates

2018–2019 Report on Giving

We are grateful to the alumni who supported a Milton education for future generations by giving in 2018–2019. Alumni generosity has a remarkable impact on the School today and its future. From giving to supporting specific programs or initiatives, we celebrate the enduring contributions that alumni make and welcome their ongoing involvement in the life of the School.

Classes 1930–1939

Class of 1933–Girls’ School

Eleanor Mackenzie Mudge M

 

Class of 1935–Girls’ School

Constance Bradley Madeira M

 

Class of 1937 – Girls’ School

Sidney Smith Walker

 

Class of 1939 – Boys’ School

Dr. Evan Calkins M

Holbrook R. Davis

Classes 1940–1949

Class of 1940–Boys’ School

Edward A. Handy M

 

Class of 1941–Girls’ School

Sarah Henry Lupfer

 

Class of 1941–Boys’ School

Frederick T. Ernst M

 

Class of 1942–Girls’ School

Mary Snyder Kingsbery M

Susan Byers Plant M

 

Class of 1942–Boys’ School

Ingersoll Cunningham M

Henry H. Moulton M

 

Class of 1943-Girls’ School

Caroline Haussermann  

Margaret Crocker Ives M

 

Class of 1943-Boys’ School

Charlton Jacobs Phelps 

Oakes Ames M

John T. Goodhue, Sr. M

Colby Hewitt  

Roger A. Perry, Jr. M

 

Class of 1944-Girls’ School

Ardis Fratus Porter M

 

Class of 1944-Boys’ School

Standish T. Bourne, Jr. M

William J. Childs M

William J. Griffith III

Dr. Donald W. Kent, Jr.

Edward Reynolds, Sr. M ¤

Thomas C. Wales

William D. Weeks

 

Class of 1945-Boys’ School

Dr. William B. Carey M

Hart Fessenden M

Stephen Little M

H. B. Perry M

John L. Thorndike

 

Class of 1946-Girls’ School

Sophie Finkenstaedt Danforth

Edith Rotch Lauderdale

Sallie Thompson Soule M 

 

Class of 1946-Boys’ School

Reed P. Anthony, Jr. M

Russell Bourne M

J. M. Burry M

Randolph K. Byers, Jr.

Henry R. Guild, Jr. M

Dr. Robert G. Livingston

George W. Whitney M

 

Class of 1947-Girls’ School

Edith Hall Fisher M

E. B. Gilchrist M

Evelyn Gurney Miller M

 

Class of 1947-Boys’ School

Frederic A. Eustis II

Marvin R. Harris M

Max W. Kempner M

 

Class of 1948-Girls’ School

Barbara Bacheller Ebert M

Virginia Robbins Gauss M

 

Class of 1948-Boys’ School

George S. Ames M ¤

John W. Belash M

Humphrey Doermann M

H. Kimball Faulkner M

Dr. T. C. Fleming II M

Walter J. Gamble M

Cecil J. North, Jr. M

Professor Joseph S. Ullian M

Robert G. White M ¤

Dr. Eric Wolman M

 

Class of 1949-Girls’ School

Katharine Elliott Baker M

Madeline Lee Gregory *  M

Cynthia Wright Lasserre DeVezeron

Sheila Stires Lloyd M

June Nordblom Robinson *  M

Lela Hall Whitmer M

Margaret Byers Wood

Barbara Pennypacker Worcester

 

Class of 1949-Boys’ School

Dr. George P. Baker, Jr. M

Bayard Henry *   M

John B. Hewett M

E. A. Hubbard

Paul Revere, Jr. M

Dr. John C. Robinson *  M

Peter L. Runton M

Henry T. Swigert

William A. Thorndike *  M

Bjarne E. Ursin M

Scott G. Wakefield, Jr.

Classes 1950–1959

Class of 1950-Girls’ School

Marion Thompson Adams M

Elizabeth Harman Brainard M

Nancy Burley Chase M

Ann Valentine Cobb

Anne Conant Gamble M

Prudence Oliver Harper

Judith Mackay Phillips M

Agnes Bull Sherman M

Elizabeth Boyd Stevens M

 

Class of 1950-Boys’ School

Samuel L. Batchelder, Jr. M

George P. Bates  

Alfred B. Bigelow M

Alfred H. de Graaff M

Dr. Lucius T. Hill, Jr. M

 

Class of 1951-Girls’ School

Joanna Koehler Fischer M

Helen Burgin Hazen M

Julia Gamble Kahrl M

Rebecca Faxon Knowles M

Margaret Whiting Redding M

Elsa Barr Williams M

 

Class of 1951-Boys’ School

Walter M. Cabot ¤

G. Alvin Crowell, Jr. M

Bruce W. Fraser M

Arthur W. Huguley III M

Dean F. LeBaron M

David L. McKissock M

Andre J. Navez M

Donald L. Phipps M

Professor William L. Porter M

Edward L. Sawyer, Jr. M

Oliver F. Wadsworth, Jr. M

Andrew H. Ward, Jr.

David S. Wise M

 

Class of 1952-Girls’ School

Joanna Barnes M

Kitty Bigelow Benton M

Georgia Jenckes Cunningham M

Clementina Brown Gardner

Emery Bradley Goff M

Anne Willis Hetlage M

Sarah North Hillyer M

Katharyn Saltonstall Hok M

Polly Harding Pierce M ¤

Louisa Perkins Porter

Lynn Erdman Saez-Falcao

Anne Frederick Starbird M

Abigail Lewis Sugarman M

 

Class of 1952-Boys’ School

Dr. Joseph S. Barr, Jr.

Jacob F. Brown II M

Charles C. Cunningham, Jr. M

Dr. John Eliot

Stephen P. Endlar

Robert S. Gebelein M

David S. Lee M

David H. Morse

Robert M. O’Neil

Steven C. Swett M

Dr. Charles Walcott M

 

Class of 1953-Girls’ School

Jane Cheever Carr M

Alexandra Boyd Earle

Patricia Smith Elvebak M

Ann Higgins M

Elizabeth C. Hills

Phyllis Jackson Mills

Sarah Baker Uhle

 

Class of 1953-Boys’ School

Anonymous

Robert R. Batchelder M

Dr. Edward S. Emery III M

Eberhard Faber IV M

John Fiske M

Hugh W. Marlow M

Evan Randolph IV M

Reverend Michael S. Robertson ¤

Frederick A.O. Schwarz, Jr.

Dr. John D. Stackpole M

Reverend John C. B. Webster M

 

Class of 1954-Girls’ School

Mary Pratt Ardant M

Elizabeth Biddle Barrett *

Martha Fuller Chatterjee

Jean Worthington Childs M ¤

Sarah Chase Flynn M

Carter Meyer Gray

Ann Feeley Kieffer

Peggy Huguley Law M

Sarah Sprout Lovett *  M

Martha Mayor Smith M

Constance T. Trowbridge M

Rosamond Tudor Van der Linde M

Jean Cutler Whitham M

 

Class of 1954-Boys’ School

Dr. Lawrence K. Altman M

Professor Christopher Bingham M

Eric Brown

Jack Cannell M

John H. Deknatel

David H. Ehrlich *  M

William H. Farnham, Jr.  ¤

Dr. Thomas F. Gregg M

Craig B. Haines, Jr. *  M

William D. Hartmann *  M ¤

Harold W. Janeway M

James G. Mumford

Humphrey T. Nichols II

James H. Perkins, Jr. *  M

H. M. Schwarz * M

Ross E. Sherbrooke *  M

George P. Smith M

Benjamin J. Williams ¤

 

Class of 1955-Girls’ School

Susan Bowditch Badger M

Katharine Gratwick Baker M

Priscilla Rand Baker M

Margaret Parsons Brown M

Catherine Stinson Carleton M

Penny Fisher Duncklee M

Athalia Barker Esty M

Jean Daniels Hawley M

Olivia Ames Hoblitzelle M

Yolanda Whitman McPhee M

Martha Flynn Peterson M

Isabelle Cook Pratt M

Patsy Rogers M

Carol Foley Surkin M

 

Class of 1955-Boys’ School

John L. Adams M

Frederick G. Crocker, Jr. M

John W. Filoon, Jr. M

Henry W. Gratwick M

Walter P. Hinchman M

Sam Rea Jewell M

John W. Kelsey M

Malcolm W. MacNaught II

Samuel E. Marcellino, Jr. M

Richard M. Reilly

James M. Swan M

Paul R. Toulmin M

Ellis P. Waller M

William D. Wooldredge M

 

Class of 1956-Girls’ School

Mary Ames

Hanna Higgins Bartlett M

Ellen Thorndike Brawley M

Marian Lapsley Cross M

Elizabeth V. Emerson M

Deborah Dunham Gershon M

Elizabeth Reece Hall M

Jane Wigglesworth Lescure M

Margaretta Graves Marsh M

Dr. Victoria Thompson Murphy M

Martha Lincoln Smick M

Ann Crockett Stever M

Mary Crocker Strang M

Lucy Wendell Wendell-Thorpe M

 

Class of 1956-Boys’ School

Robert H. Hallowell III M

Dr. K. Drew Hartzell, Jr. M

Lawrence W. Hegarty M

Milton P. Higgins III

Rupert Hitzig M

Thomas B. Hoppin M

Jonathan Hufstader M

Joshua H. Lane M

Richard S. Lee

Michael Nash M ¤

Francis W. Newbury M

Christopher H. L. Owen M

John P. Reardon, Jr. *  M

John S. Reidy ¤

Dr. Theodore B. Robbins

Philip S. Robertson 

Vcevold O. Strekalovsky M

Hale Sturges II

Eustis Walcott M

 

Class of 1957-Girls’ School

Lucie Bauer M

Kate Sewall Beaudette M

The Honorable Avis T. Bohlen M

Susan Smith Faith M

Anita Hayes Gratwick M

Sarah Faxon Houlihan

Penelope D. Hull M

Saran Morgan Hutchins M

Martha Damon Marshall M

Antoinette Stackpole Russin M

Anne Reynolds Skinner M

Lisa Graves Wardlaw M

Anne Marbury Wyatt-Brown

 

Class of 1957-Boys’ School

Benjamin B. Baker M

Francis Blake, Jr. M

James B. Burnham M

John P. de Neufville M

Professor James D. Freeman M

Henry H. Fuller M

Robert G. Fuller, Jr.  ¤

Roger H. Hallowell, Jr. M

Prentiss C. Higgins M

Robert N. Hubby, Sr.

James M. Lombard M

Peter B. Moore M

Barrett Morgan M

Professor Duncan B. Neuhauser M

Philip T. Rand M

Henry P. Rogerson M

Major Claude W. Thompson III M

Frank S. Yeomans M

 

Class of 1958-Girls’ School

Sherrell Bingham Downes M

Ruth Cheever Drake M

Frederica Gamble M

Josephine Emerson Howard M

Eliza Kellogg Klose M

Elisabeth Morgan Pendleton M

Deborah Cutler Riveros

Georgia Bradley Zaborowski ¤

 

Class of 1958-Boys’ School

Neilson Abeel

Dr. Douglas K. Bingham M

Thomas S. Butler M

Douglas Crocker II *  M

George P. Davidson M

Jonathan D. DuBois M

John H. Gooch M

Arthur N. Holcombe II M

Samuel A. Otis M

John K. Pruitt M

Henry B. Spencer II M

Joseph S. Warner M

Edward E. Wendell, Jr. M

John V. Woodard M

 

Class of 1959-Girls’ School

Caroline Bonnet Akins *  M

Pengwynne Potter Blevins

Jane Sheldon Chatfield *  M

Sissel Falck-Jorgensen Falck-Jorgensen M

Pamela Wolcott Fingleton *  M

Susan Counihan Fratus M

Lydia Butler Goetze M

Christina Morris Helm M

Martha Woodworth Honeywell

Christina Converse Jackson *  M

Erica Cutler Labouisse

Wendy Cutter Maynard

Ellen Gross Miles *  M

Mary E. Procter *

Deborah Webster Rogers M

Grace Goodyear Roosevelt

Ann C. Sheffield M

Helena Wylde Swiny

Margaret Horton Weiler

Faith Morrow Williams M

Katherine Blodgett Winter M

 

Class of 1959-Boys’ School

Anonymous M

Charlton H. Ames *

David Ames, Jr. *  M

William Nickerson Bancroft *  M

A. D. Bell III

Michael Bentinck-Smith M

Frederick J. Butler *

Frederic E. Churchill *  M

Thomas M. Claflin II M

Timothy B. Clark

John Coburn, Jr. *  M

John E. Flynn

Brin R. Ford M

Nathanael B. Greene, Jr. M

Richard A. Howard M

Phil H. Kinnicutt *  M

Christopher M. Lehman *  M

David A. Wheatland M

Thomas B. Williams, Jr.

Alfonso Zobel de Ayala, Jr. M

Classes 1960–1969

Class of 1960-Girls’ School

The Honorable Martha Fuller Clark M

Dr. Anne M. Curtis

Edith Twombly Eddy M

Sarah Morris Gayer M

Suzannah Brown Heard M

Judith Spear Hill M

Holly McLennan Ketron

Laura Brown Marshall M

Dr. Abigail Mellen M

Susan Abell Morison

Edith Stebbins Sweeney M

Dorothy Altman Weber * M ¤

Barbara R. Williams M

 

Class of 1960-Boys’ School

Charles P. Bolton M

Thomas C. Bolton M

Fred M. Filoon

Charles T. Francis M

The Honorable Charles W. Freeman, Jr. M

Frederic W. Fuller III M

Sam P. Harding M

Thomas W. Holcombe M

Charles P. Lyman, Jr.

George W. Noble M

Robert H. Norris M

William W. Shaw ¤

 

Class of 1961-Girls’ School

Menakka Weerasinghe Bailey M

Katharine Auchincloss Corbin M

Kitty Gross Farnham M

Nancy Fales Garrett

Antonia Munroe Grumbach M

Mary Perkins Hauck M

Faith Howland M ¤

Faith Lewis Johnson M

Barbara Kent Lawrence

Lucinda Hopkins Lee M

Nan E. Newton

Heather McCusker Putnam M

Carol Robinson

 

Class of 1961-Boys’ School

C. D. Bergfeld II

F. G. Brigham III M

William T. Burgin M

Lawrence S. Coburn M

John L. Cooper, Jr.

Robert S. Devens M

Michael C. Eaton M

Robert H. Hurd M

Joseph F. Knowles

Walter S. Mack, Jr. M

Stephen S. Marsters M

Paul A. Schmid III M

Dr. Robert D. Schwarz

Roger R. Sullivan M

Stephen H. White M

Dr. James F. Whitehead M

David F. Wilder M

 

Class of 1962-Girls’ School

Jane Harman Brewer M

Julia Cheever M

Caroline Brown Constant M

Ellen Hunneman GorMey M

Judith Perry Guggenhime

Diana Pappas Hamilton M

Scilla Blackwell Hastings M

Marian Brown Hazzard

Diana B. Roberts * 1798M

Alexandrine Rust Rose

Lee Dennison Roussel M

Pamela Watson Sebastian M ¤

Alice Brown Spencer M

Amy Bright Unfried M

Charlotte Forbes Wunderlich M

 

Class of 1962-Boys’ School

Edward S. Brewer, Jr. M

Reverend John F. Carter II

Dr. Philip N. Chor M

Charles Y. Deknatel M

David M. Fuller M

James B. Hallett

James L. Kaplan M

Dudley H. Ladd

Jonathan C. Lane  ¤

Dr. Perry L. Miller

David F. Millet M

Arthur Perry, Jr. M

Wilson H. Pile, Jr. M

William G. Rogerson M

Richard A. Spencer M

 

Class of 1963-Girls’ School

Katharine Cortesi Armstrong M

Mary McGowan Davis M

Ann Farnham Deming  ¤

Elizabeth Thacher Hawn M

Helen Locke Ladd M

Judith Willis Sheeks

Cynthia Russell Shultz M

Mary Stone Smith M

Olivia Barbour Tarleton M

 

Class of 1963-Boys’ School

Anthony C. Abeson M

Henry G. Beyer M

John P. Bihldorff M

John S. Bowden M

Timothy F. Brooks M

Senator Peter H. Burling

Arthur L. Chute M

Elton Clark, Jr. M

Roger D. Feldman M

Peter H. Gleason M ¤

John L. Grandin III M

Charles P. Howland M

David C. Kent M

Captain William F. MacLaren M

Robert A. Moss, Jr. M

Peter R. Potter M

Peter W. Robbins M

James A. Roberts, Jr.

David T. Sargent  ¤

Charles M. Stillman M

David V. N. Taylor M

William H. Vanderbilt, Jr. M

Benjamin B. Wellington M

Alexander W. White M

 

Class of 1964-Girls’ School

Sandy Culver Adelstein M

Dr. Genevieve Atwood M

Rachel Sullivan Berlin M

Frances Sykes Moyer *  M

Barbara Forbes Purser M

Lindley Greenough Thomasset *  M

Marcia Morgenstern Tingley M

 

Class of 1964-Boys’ School

Robert L. Bradley M

Dr. George Q. Hilton

Colonel Nicholas J. Hinch

Peter H. Holmes *

Alexander D. Kernan M

Jesse Kornbluth M

Philip A. Lehman M

Robert B. MacKay M

Dr. Richard H. Meadow M

Dr. Peter R. Pavan M

Malcolm D. Perkins, Jr.

Finley H. Perry, Jr. M

 

Class of 1965-Girls’ School 

Jane Lyman Bihldorff M

 

Class of 1965-Boys’ School 

Paul A. Bartlett M

Henri J. Bourneuf, Jr. M

David P. Brown M

Peter H. Carter M

H. N. B. Clark M

John M. Cornish M

D. W. Davis M

William S. Febiger II

Franklin W. Hobbs IV *  M

James P. Hunsaker, Jr. M

Timothy A. Ingraham M ¤

Scott S. Kerr

Dr. Frederick L. Makrauer

Scott L. Parkin M

Stuart W. Pratt M

Frederick Sykes * M ¤

Benjamin B. Taylor M ¤

 

Class of 1966-Girls’ School 

Susan Thomas Bodington M

Anne L. Brewer M

Holly Gardiner Burnes M

Joan Coburn Casini M

Catherine Ives Cornell

Dr. Anne H. Haydock M

Marian Gram Laughlin

Eleanor V. Lindsay M

Mary Groblewski Starck M

Deborah L. Thaxter M

 

Class of 1966-Boys’ School 

George N. Buffington M

Lawrence A. Carter M

Murray W. Dewart, Jr.

James F. Gerrity III M

Richard S. Kornbluth M

Dr. Stephen A. Locke

John A. Loring M

R. Henry Norweb III M

James M. O’Brien

Samuel Perkins

Phil T. Sherwood

James V. Taylor

James G. Wheeler, Jr. M

 

Class of 1967-Girls’ School 

Mary Wheeler Anderson M

Phoebe Hemenway Armstrong M

Jeanne-Marie Boylan

Cornelia W. Brown M

Geraldine Bryant M

Meredith C. Davis M

Mimi Keith Drummond

Lindsay Williams Murphy M

Anne B. Pedersen

Carolyn P. Stetson

Edith T. Stevenson

Dr. Laura L. Tosi M

 

Class of 1967-Boys’ School 

Robert S. Armstrong M

J. Maxwell Bleakie M

Harrison Drinkwater M

Tucker Drummond

C. C. Felton III M

William B. R. Hobbs M

Edward LeBreton III M

Peter Tenney

 

Class of 1968-Girls’ School 

Ann McClellan M

Anne Rossbach Munch M

Joanna Phinney M

Catherine Dobson Wheeler M

 

Class of 1968-Boys’ School 

Larry A. Bagley M

William Barnes IV M

David F. Cornish M

Albion R. Fletcher, Jr. M

William B. Gannett, Jr. M

George L. Gibson M

John A. Luce M

Gregory R. O’Meara M

Thomas H. Rea M

Kenneth A. Swain M

Dr. Henry B. Warren M

Richard B. Wilson M

John M. Wood III M

 

Class of 1969-Girls’ School 

Ruth Wiggins Appleyard

Sarah Brown

Jane W. Burley

Reverend Emily S. Burr

Margaret Barker Clark M

Molly Haydock Cutler M

Professor Kay Dickersin *  M

Marguerite Quinby Eberle M

 

Class of 1969-Girls’ School 

Dr. Kirk Emerson M

Juliet A. Eurich M

Sarah S. Geer

Emily Fuller Hawkins

Elizabeth Lloyd Hobson M

Eliza Kimball M

Barbara Mumford Kingery

Alice H. Love

Victoria Vincent MacKay

Janice D. Peters

Laura Robinson Roberts M

Nancy P. Roberts *

Melinda Saxton White-Bronson

 

Class of 1969-Boys’ School

Gordon H. Bemis

David C. Dudley M

Alexander A. Felton *  M

Dr. David G. Fitz M

John T. Goodhue, Jr.

Dr. Samuel P. Harrington

Jonathan E. Hird

Matthew B. Hird M

Jonathan M. Jacobson

Philip L. Ladd

Edward C. Lingel II *  M

Dr. Elliott K. Main

Roger McDonald

Dr. Steven B. Newman *  M

William H. Perkins *  M

R A. Perry III M

Wells M. Pile

Andrew W. Ricks M

M. G. Spear

Dr. H. Shaw Warren, Jr.

Christopher M. White M

David F. White M

Classes 1970–1979

Class of 1970-Girls’ School 

Christina Carr M

Heather Smith Collins

Grace Holden

Gertrude Miller LaVigne M

 

Class of 1970-Boys’ School 

Dr. George W. Burke III M

Hugo S. Cunningham M

Dr. Richard H. Dougherty

Robert F. Gannett M

Jeff M. Garrity M

Anthony N. Garvan, Jr. M

Stephen N. Gifford M

Peter R. Haffenreffer M

William S. Harwood M ¤

Charles T. Haydock M

Edward L. Hays M

Ogden Hunnewell M

Stephen W. Kidder

Theodore S. Nye M

 

Class of 1971-Girls’ School 

Elizabeth Bergan Barrett

Sarah Clark Donahue M

Vickery Hall Kehlenbeck M

Margaret Hivnor LaBarbera

Mary Penniman Moran M

Dr. Sandra Naddaff M

Margaret Carey Pfau

Clara L. Richardson M

 

Class of 1971-Boys’ School 

John H. Barbour M

George H. Hackett, Jr. M

James J. Kinnealey M

Dr. D. R. Lyman

Christopher M. Pope M

Thomas G. Ricks M

Paul R. Samuelson M

 

Class of 1972-Girls’ School 

Currie Cabot Barron M

Martha H. Conklin

Jessie B. Hill M

Cynthia Campbell Kimmey M

J. B. Randall M

 

Class of 1972-Boys’ School 

Richard B. Bayley M

James J. Emery

Dr. David D. Evans M

Edward Reynolds III ¤

Andrew K. Rosenheim

Dr. Jonathan M. Russo M

Sherrod E. Skinner III ¤

Oliver A. Spalding M

Dr. Lawrence H. Young M

 

Class of 1973-Girls’ School 

Anonymous M

LaVerne E. Austin

Jean T. Barrett M

Victoria Gindele Cammarata M

Sarah G. Cleveland

Anne Marie Nesto Filosa

Edith L. Forbes M

Jane McDermott Hoch M

Catie C. Marshall

Linn Cary Mehta

Nancy G. Milburn M

Amanda Aldrich O’Bannon M

Elizabeth Parkinson M

 

Class of 1973-Boys’ School 

Samuel B. Carr, Jr.  ¤

Christopher W. D. Gould M

John F. Hughes M

Christopher H. Parkman

Richard C. Perry *  M

Jonathan S. Quinby M

Dr. John W. Ruser M

Philip F. Shepley M

William A. Thorndike, Jr. M

John W. Verano

 

Class of 1974-Girls’ School 

Janet W. Brooks M

Annette M. Buchanan Booze M

Sarah Smith Ferguson M

Mary Carton Gregory M

Mary Minard M

Felicity N. Myers

Reverend Cassandra G. Perry

Sarah Lincoln Trafidlo M

Anna L. Waring M

 

Class of 1974-Boys’ School 

Jesse Abbott M

Mark C. Foster M

Andrew D. Frost

Jonathan H. Gifford M

Daniel S. Gregory, Jr. M

Richard O. Hawkins *  M

Jeffrey M. Hurst *  M

Peter Jeffries M

Ansel D. Kinney M

David D. Moir

John S. Moot

David C. Skinner, Jr.  ¤

Christopher P. Wilkins M

William H. Woods M

 

Class of 1975-Girls’ School 

Elaine S. Apthorp

Maja Kosak Bucar

Valerie Robinson Dinkins

Suzan Hurd Greenup M

Eleanor Jorden Haller-Jorden * RegionalM

Sarah Hall Ingram M

Dr. Carol A. McCarthy

Kym Lew Nelson

Julia M. Rabkin M

Jane Rogers Rosenberg M

 

Class of 1975-Boys’ School 

Marvin K. Anderson M

Thomas F. Bensen M

Charles C. Cabot III M

Sanford R. Cardin

Dr. Erik H. L. Gaensler M

Phillips Hallowell, Jr. M

Henry R. Heyburn, Jr. M

Robert W. Lyons M ¤

Keith C. Shaughnessy M

William S. Speers M

Oakleigh B. Thorne

Louis N. Vinios M

William T. Whelan

Michael L. Withington

 

Class of 1976-Girls’ School 

Serene D. Charles M

Deborah Leggat M

Jocelyn Low Miller M

 

Class of 1976-Boys’ School 

Robert J. DeSimone M

Josiah W. Ellis M

John F. Heidenreich

R. Barclay Hutchison M

John M. Kinnealey M

Elisha F. Lee, Jr. M

Edward M. Lubell M

John B. Morris, Jr. M

Jeff E. Piazza M

Edward W. Pride III

Wendell S. Reilly ¤

Makoto Sawai M

Dr. John D. Stubbs, Jr. M

David W. Swetzoff M

Terrence C. Tedeschi M

 

Class of 1977-Girls’ School 

Anonymous M

Lina Waingortin Blumberg

Rebecca Greenleaf Clapp M

Sara Greer Dent M

Susan Twitchell Engelmann

Elizabeth Murphy Evans M

Grace Hornor Evans M

Kelly Connolly Evans

Beth Young Goettisheim M

Christine Stubbs Hensel M

Diana Batchelder Mathey M

Elizabeth Haffenreffer Scholle

 

Class of 1977-Boys’ School 

Edmund K. Chan ¤

Thomas M. Chase M

John W. Cuming M

Daniel S. Evans M

William J. Fitzgerald, Jr. M

Peter S. Gregory M

Joseph W. Merrill

Samuel G. Perry M

John B. Pride M

Benjamin P. Procter ¤

Paul T. Robinson M

Michael Ryan M

Charles L. Smith III M ¤

David R. Smith III M

Walter F. Smith

Dr. Daniel G. Steinberg M

Christopher J. Trakas II * 1798M

Christopher West M

The Honourable V-Nee Yeh M

 

Class of 1978-Girls’ School 

Laura Appell-Warren M ¤

Kathleen P. Astrue M

Renata C. Belash

Prudence Murray Bovee * M

Kate C. Bradford

Eliza Erskine Drummond

Wendy Carr Ellison

Janet Albers English

Rebecca Badger Fisher ¤

Lisa L. Foster M

Dr. Dorothy E. Grice

Caroline Hurter

Telly Jorden M

Rabbi Elana C. Kanter M

Elizabeth Leggat M

Frances C. Marshman

Gina Capella Martin

Katharine A. Marvin M

Suzanne D. Morrill M

Elizabeth Toulmin Parson

Susan Woods Spofford M

Ellen H. Starbird M

Ashley B. Tessmer M

Jennifer M. Trakas-Acerra M

Alison Macdonald von Klemperer M

Marianne Cabot Welch M

Philippa Karmel Wharton M

Catharine Moyer Williams M

 

Class of 1978-Boys’ School 

Dr. William G. Adams M

Andrew C. Brengle

Norman E. Chan ¤

Dr. Taylor Chung M

Charles R. Duffy

Louis T. Falcone, Jr. M ¤

Peter C. Frechette M

Steve Heckscher II

Matthew B. Hoffman M

Christopher B. Huntington M

Gregory K. Jacobson M

Peter N. Kenney

Eric J. Mogilnicki

Dr. David M. Mushatt M

Peter D. Nash M

Oliver Radford M

Richard P. Robinson M

Reverend Samuel H. Speers M

Robert E. Ward, Jr. M

Benjamin J. Williams, Jr. M

Christopher F. Wright

 

Class of 1979-Girls’ School 

Julia Wallace Bennett * ¤

Margaret L. Dennison M

Katherine Raymond Elkind M

Sarah C. Felton M

Paula M. Goodrich

Dr. Anne L. Kaufman M

Leslie Moffat Little M

Deirdre Sullivan Menchaca

Harriette Mauran Merrill *  M

Elisabeth Palmer Norwood

Edith de Vegvar Rowland

Beth E. Zonis

 

Class of 1979-Boys’ School 

Glenn E. Allen II *

Bryan R. Austin *

Brian P. Cooke M

Nicholas C. d’Arbeloff

Francis E. Dooley III M

Russell F. Haddleton M

Edward O. Handy III

Charles W. Henry M

Barry T. Hynes *

Neel Malik M

Peter E. Nawrocki

Eugene F. Reilly ¤

Thomas A. Robison, Sr.

Tedd R. Saunders M

Todd R. Saunders M

Norman J. Shachoy, Jr. M

James B. Sitrick, Jr.

William D. Weeks, Jr.

Classes 1980–1989

Class of 1980-Girls’ School 

Lilia M. Ashjian M

Shannon Wells Atkeson M

Virginia Duncan Burton M

Carmen A. Chan M ¤

Carol A. Compton

Alice McNay Curtin M

Gail Jenkins Farris M

Elizabeth R. Garside M

Elizabeth R. Gosnell-Miller M

Carolyn Donohue Grant M

Brigitte Lehner Kingsbury M

Helen Lin Sun *

Emily Benton Morgan

Kate Mali Pingeon M

Dr. Christine N. Sang * M

Mary P. Yntema

 

Class of 1980-Boys’ School   

Stephen B. Bates M

Peter F. Carleton M

Michael C. Chase M

Dr. Brewster Conant, Jr.

Albert M. Creighton III M

Michael J. Hegarty * ParentM

Pliny Jewell IV M

Sean S. McVity M

Samuel B. Solomon M

 

Class of 1981-Girls’ School 

Sierra H. Bright ¤

Elizabeth B. Dakin M

Kara S. Donahue M

Margaret C. Harding M

Dr. Mary Ann Hopkins M

Susannah Humpstone Michalson

Jen Perini M

Andrea Nervi Ward ¤

 

Class of 1981-Boys’ School 

Gordon B. Berger M

Joshua E. Bixler M

Cameron H. Burns M

Thomas M. Corcoran M

Uriel H. Crocker II

Robert E. Davis M

Kenneth J. Goldberg M

Charles A. Hewlett M

William C. Janeway M

Edward F. Jeffries M

Charles P. Kernan M

Jonathan B. Lupfer M

Jim McLaughlin M

Mark A. Niles

Thomas J. O’Brien M

Luke C. Panarese

John D. Parson II M

Michael S. Robertson, Jr.

Jide J. Zeitlin

 

Class of 1982-Girls’ School 

Abby Ames M

Diana Manchester Barrett M ¤

Joan R. Brewster M

Dr. Germaine Z. Chan ¤

Wrenn Flemer Compere M

Danelle Corbett Daley M

Deirdre M. Kenny M

Wendy L. Kohn

Dr. Bonnie L. MacDonald

Linda Runyon Mutschler M

Meave G. O’Marah M

Julia Shepard Stenzel M

Margaret M. Talcott M

Elizabeth D. Wright

 

Class of 1982-Boys’ School 

Anonymous * M ¤

Sam Atkinson M ¤

Karl R. Austen

Peter H. Becker ¤

Bradford Daley M

Richard M. Dana, Jr. M

Brien S. Jacobsen M

Joseph A. Jenkens M

Benjamin C. Jesup M

Nathaniel J. Lipman M

Alexander W. Moot M

Frederic R. Nangle

Daniel M. Norton M

Paul J. O’Sullivan M

J.B. Pritzker *  M

Michael W. Richmond M

Mark I. Robinson

Ian W. Torney

 

Class of 1983

Dr. Emily S. Bingham M

Dr. Mary H. Bourne M

Adrienne W. Brodeur

Melissa W. Chase M

Maude S. Chilton

Elizabeth S. Colt

Richard L. Coolidge M

Elisabetta Cortesi M

Peter H. Creighton M

Elisabeth B. Donohue * M ¤

Elizabeth Hopkins Dunn M

Randall C. Dunn M

Jennifer Liston Dykema M

Mary E. Fitzgerald M

James L. Griffin, Jr. M

Evan C. Guillemin

Austin D. Keyes M

Guy A. Kurtz

Janet C. Mah M

Sarah G. Manchester M

Claire D. Messud M

Dr. Samuel S. Myers M

Pamela Jimenez Parizek M

Susan E. Schorr

Donna Shakur Shakur-Bracey

Alexander W. Stephens M

Anne M. Torney

Ka Kay Yip * M

Jonathan Zonis * ¤

 

Class of 1984

Anonymous ¤

William S. Appleton

Susan Evans Bohan * M

Rhea Zervas Brubaker

Gordon M. Burnes *  M ¤

Mark E. Denneen *  M

Arthur K. Engle

Elise S. Feldman

Caroline M. Fitzgibbons *  M

Edward R. Foley, Jr. M

Sheila E. Gallagher

Melissa W. Glen M

Nathaniel F. Godfrey

Robert J. Goldson III *

Melinda G. Gray M

Lucie C. Greer *  M

Paul J. Higgins M

Sarah O. Hoit

Lisa A. Jones *  M

Jennifer Brewster Jordan M

Seth M. Kaufman M

Asher M. Lipman *

Susan E. Mahanor

Robert B. McKay M

Evelyn Swett Miller

Lisa Friedman Miller * M

Flynn C. Monks *

Patrice Dolan Morse

Dr. Cyrus B. Noble M

Christine de Vegvar Parson M

Francis W. Quinn III * M

Barak P. Rosenbloom *

Helen Gates Russell

David J. Salwen M

James M. Schwarz M

Alexander R. Shapiro *

Tracy L. Shupp

Charles B. Slotnik

Joseph J. Swirbalus M

Charles W. Truax M

YouMon Tsang

Morrison Ulman M

Elisabeth C. Walcott

Sally Wright Waxman *

Dr. Jeffrey D. Wayne

Michael G. Weisberg M

Sidney S. Whelan III *

Hope S. Yeager *

Rowena A. Yeung M

Amy P. Zilliax

 

Class of 1985

Daniel Berger

Mark M. Chan

Christopher W. Churchill M

Dr. Keith P. Cross M

Elizabeth A. Davis M ¤

Kendra T. Davis

Dr. Katharine A. Downes M

Amy L. Duncan

Margaret Emery M

Sarah Smith Gerritz

Seth H. Handy

Dr. Edward S. Hartman

Stephen C. Kagan M

Doris M. Kim M

John D. Lapey M

Mary Markis M

James V. Masella III

Courtney McCathern

Charity Appell McNabb ¤

Margaret P. Parker

Timothy S. Perini M

Dr. Davida Pines M

Charles Pratt ’85 M

Kevin J. Shea M

Peter N. Sholley M

Benjamin D. Strauss

Eric Tsang ¤

Christopher A. Wyett M

 

Class of 1986

Anonymous * M ¤

Noel G. Allen M

Mikio Aoki M

Robert P. Ball ¤

Jennifer Rush Blanksteen M

Adam Bookbinder M

James S. English M

Karen W. Euler

Ronald E. Felder, Jr. M

Kristin Frederickson M

Lewis E. Gilman III M

William C. Hartmann ¤

Peter R. Kagan M ¤

Barry M. Korn M

Robert J. Lee M

Grace Chan McKibben M

Wendy S. Millet

Erika Mobley

Wendy C. Nicholson M ¤

The Honorable Farah A. Pandith M

Brian K. Paul M

Christopher D. Perry M

Caroline Walsh Sabin M

Scott S. Stikeleather ¤

Diana Gardner Vogel M

Dr. Joachim von Klitzing M

Kathleen Lapey Weiss M

Peter O. Wilde, Jr. M ¤

 

Class of 1987

Robert Azeke M

Hartman E. Blanchard, Jr. M

Dr. Mark E. Bracken M

Jeffrey O. Breen M

Dmitri A. Cavander M

Merwin Y. Chan M

Holly Duncan Craig M

Sarah T. Di Troia M

Christopher D. Dusseault * M

John B. Fitzgibbons *  M

Anne Collins Goodyear

Stephen M. Griffin M

John M. Higgins M

Jessica S. Hobart M

Nancy M. Joyce M

Peter B. Kellner

Sam D. Kingsland M

Joshua R. Lamstein ¤

Yunli Lou *  M ¤

Dr. Catharine P. MacLaren M

Stewart L. McDowell M

Terrance P. McGuire *

William L. Murphy M

William A. O’Flanagan M

Virginia Libby Osborne

Margaret V. Rousseau

Jon A. Rubenstein M

Tenley E. Stephenson

Marin E. Street M

Brendan Traw M

Bryant E. Urstadt

Cynthia N. Young M

 

Class of 1988

Elizabeth M. Andrews

David B. Ball * M ¤

Robin Viola Buonato M

Jessie Howland Cahill M

Alexandra H. Callen M

Anna Coquillette Caspersen M

Dr. Curtis L. Cetrulo, Jr.

Bobby B. W. Chang

Sarah F. Colt M

Molly Ackerman de Ramel M

John F. Donahoe II M

Ann L. Elliott M

Leslie Stikeleather Feigh

Stephen M. Fitzgibbons M ¤

Mark M. Friedman M

Brendan A. Garvey M

Marc M. Goodman

Elizabeth L. Grossman ¤

Benjamin Harris M

Katharine T. Henrikson M

Jennifer Hershfang M

Dr. Elizabeth O. Hexner

Ben L. Inker

Patrice Jabouin Jean-Baptiste

Peter V. Johannsen M

Reverend Naomi R. King

Michael J. Kobb M

Dr. Maurice P. Lee M

Nicholas I. Leitzes M

Geoffrey E. Leland M

David J. Lindsay-Abaire

Marc S. Marchiel M

Ellen B. Mitchell M

Jenna Moskowitz M

Alexander T. Perry M

John v. H. Pierce M

Benjamin Russin M

Stuart W. Sclater-Booth

Lindsay Jewett Sturman

Kentaro Tokusei M

Brianna Nagle Traw M

Peter H. Walsh M

Elizabeth Wiellette M

Dr. Adam Wolfberg * M

Isabel Wademan Zisk M

 

Class of 1989

Caitlin O’Neil Amaral M

Katharine D. Bacon M ¤

Jenny Ford Barrett M

Peter Barrett, Jr. *  M

Dr. Marc P. Berenson M

Jill A. Bernheimer M

Jonathan Bracken

Eliza C. Brown

Ethan M. Burnes

Erik J. Cetrulo * M

Andrew Clayton * M

Ann Diederich M

Amy Dine M

Mark Driver

Jennifer A. Drohan * M

Danya Dumbrill Early

Joshua W. Everdell M

Ethan Fenn M

Regis Fernandez M

Nancy Johnson Holtschlag *

Matthew Kane

Rebecca A. Losick

Leslie E. Marshall, Jr.

Brian J. Martin

Matthew T. McGinnes

Eben T. Mears

Eliot P. S. Merrill

Emily K. Moore

George Papageorge

Adam D. Portnoy M

Rachel Decker Powers *

Lygeia M. Ricciardi M

Hadley Davis Rierson M

Peter D. Robinson

Dr. Alexander J. Rogers M

Owen J. Stearns

Katherine Stookey

Eugene J. Sullivan III

Dr. Meredith W. Talbot * M

John R. Upton

Jill Valle

Tristana Webster

Samuel G. Williamson *

Maura O. Wygmans

Stephenie Yeung Yeung M

Ka-Hay Yip * ¤

Christopher Zilla M

Martin G. Zinny * M

Classes 1990–1999

Class of 1990

Anonymous

David A. Bergan M

Ellen Williams Casey Boyd M

Joshua Carpman

Daniel R. Coyne M

Douglas Dohan M

Peter G. Fitzgibbons M

Emily W. Franklin Strauss M

Roxana Alger Geffen M

Jason N. Greenfield

Jack G. E. Harris

Claire D. Hughes Johnson M ¤

Alexander P. Jaques

Charles F. Kessler ¤

Kimberly Liftman Knispel M

Moon Y. Lee M

Diana Hicks Leon

Laurie S. Leonard M

Jacob Lipman M

James G. Millard M

David J. Nash M

Jonathan W. Newton M

Michael E. Patterson, Jr.

Rudolph M. Reyes, Jr. M

Amy Saltonstall M

Dr. Daniel J. Schwartz M

Jaspaul P. Singh M

Dr. Julie Strong M

Rebekah H. Sturges

John B. Sweeney M

Patrick Tsang ¤

Lydia D. Unfried M

Roland A. von Metzsch

Andrew M. Welch M

Dr. Andrew S. Wiemeyer M

Adam G. Wolff M

David B. Zug, Jr. M

Ari J. Zweiman M

 

Class of 1991

Chase E. Arnold M

John P. Avlon

Eric Berger M

Clay W. Blanchard

Tamsen Caruso Brown M

Henrik A. Brun M

Margaret Foley Burke M

Adriana McGrath Clancy M

John D. Corey

Bradley G. Critchell

Adam J. DeCicco

Michael G. Douglas M

Jamus M. Driscoll

Tara Callahan Driscoll

Dr. Nicholas B. DuBois M ¤

Dr. Brendan M. Everett M

Kathleen Carr Foster M

Dr. Kenzo Hirose M

Spencer P. Hoffman M

Adam M. Kramer

Andreas L. Lazar M

Katharine Brooks Leness M

Hannah M. Lerman M

Sarah W. Millet M

Deborah M. Mitchell

Nancy Monestime-Williams M

Courtney Drohan Monnich * M

Stephanie F. Pare Sullivan

Stephen M. Pozatek M

Andrew D. Rothstein M

Melissa B. Rubin

Dr. Steven S. Shin M

Abdol-Ali Soltani M

Dr. Megan A. Stephan M

Katherine Grossman Sutliff M

Matthew L. Williams

Leonora Zilkha Williamson M

 

Class of 1992

Anonymous

Jhoanna Aberia Belfer M

Dara B. Arons

Merrick J. Axel * M

Philip J. Belfer M

Jennifer Carpenter Boylan M

Matthew D. Cammack M

Nadia Boulos Campbell M

Kevin K. Chang M

Enrique Colbert M

Kendra Motley Demopoulos

Sean M. Doherty M

Cristina Courey Duggan M

Yeng Felipe Butler * M ¤

Michael W. Flaherty

Jacob Freifeld M

Smith H. Glover

Anne Leitzes Johnson

Dr. David J. Kahan M

Jeffrey A. Kirkman M

Haven F. Ladd M ¤

Molly Merrill Ladd * M ¤

Judith M. Lyons M

Carolyn A. Mansfield

Erika Mikkelsen Halford M

Ryan C. Plotner M

Thomas M. Reardon, Jr.

Jonathan D. Rein * M

Kathleen Lintz Rein M

Antonio L. Rodriguez M

Marcus C. Sarofim M

J. P. Scoblic M

Abria M. Smith M

Robert M. Smith M

Kimberly Steimle Vaughan M

Ivan Ting ¤

John E. B. Weil M

Laura Chauncey Westmoreland

 

Class of 1993

Lars L. Albright

Oriol Alsina

Milton H. Arnold M

Benjamin H. Barlow M

Nicholas F. Burger M

Douglas V. Chavez

Jonathan B. Cope M

James B. Cowperthwait, Jr.

Spencer E. Dickinson III M

Abbey Krasnow Edwards

David O. M. Ellis M

Jenny Vendetti Fernandez

Juan G. Fernandez

Michael S. Fitzgibbons M

Graham L. Goodkin M

Fell Ogden Gray M

Greg R. Hampton M

Elizabeth H. Hanify M

Joshua S. Hausman M

Andre M. Heard *

Jonathan M. Herlihy

Larry S. Ison

Amy Diller Kelsey M

Nancy Lainer *   ¤

Andrew M. Laurence M

Katharine K. Leeson M

Michelle Fink Lev M

Jill Viola Mannino M

Jessica Haynes McDaniel M

Tim Morningstar M ¤

Virginia S. Nicholson M

Benjamin A. Olken M

Daniel O’Neil M

Laurence Sacerdote M

Angela W. Saltonstall M

Shankara K. Sarvendram

Wilfrid N. Schlumberger M

Priya Thomas Stephen

Aryeh D. Sternberg

Michael R. Sweeney

Dr. Simon S. Tang

Julia Travers Rickert *

Paul A. Tuchmann

Ronnell L. Wilson M

Aya Yamamoto

 

Class of 1994

Rebecca B. Anderson

Devon White Angelini * M ¤

Kwaku Asare M

Katherine J. Ayers

Jesse D. Baer

Susannah Bancroft Bancroft

Jeffrey M. Bergan M

Seema Bhangar

Andrew W. Bonney M

Alexander J. Brown

William C. Coleman, Jr.

Theresa Conduah

Samuel S. Davis

Amy S. Dickie M

Elizabeth M. DiGirolamo M

Leslie E. Eckel

Dr. Charles K. Everett M

Benjamin Fawcett * M

Heidi Wiemeyer Felago * M

Michael P. Ford

Ashley E. Fouts M

Amanda Cox Frantzen

Noah R. Freeman

Anna W. Fricke

Vera Zieman Garibaldi M

Peter L. Garran M ¤

Dr. Whitfield B. Growdon M

Nathaniel L. Hennigar

Gabriela Hricko

Alexandra Johnes Johnes

Allison Goldkamp Keel *

Andrew F. Kenney

Dr. George J. Ko M

Dr. Jonathan E. Kohler

Kenneth C. Leung

Mary F. Lisio M

Jessica Manchester Lubitz M

Kathryn McCarthy Maguire * M

Amelia Grossman Mattler ¤

Ellen L. McCance

Sarah A. McLean M

Kathryn Dunton Middleton

Bradley W. Mitchell M

Nicole Thayer Mone

Joshua A. Nash

Laura B. Newmark * M

Elizabeth Perkins Perkins Wilder

Jennifer Foulke Pfuhl

Carolyn M. Rasic Harrison *

Anna Rosefsky Saavedra

Daniel G. Sarles * M

Sarah D. Schechter

Peter E. Scott M

Zachary L. Segal

John S. Serafini * M

Aaron J. Simon M

Jeffrey M. Smith

Peter M. Sughrue

Kuan Ern Tan M

Vanessa Hynes Taylor

Dune Delafield Thorne M ¤

Andrew T. Topkins M

Elizabeth Hurd Walker

Mollie Nelson Webster

Elizabeth M. Wendell

Sara E. Williamson

Christina C. Wong

Ian Zilla M

 

Class of 1995

Dr. Alejandro Amezcua M

Ruth Arras Barbie M

Lyle W. Bradley M

Peter J. Brooks

Dr. Rebecca T. Brown M

Sarah E. Calverley M

Alan L. Chen ¤

Jennifer Colasacco * M

Dennis R. DeBassio * M

Deirdre K. Dunn M

Nathalie Goodkin Emami M

Edward H. Fenster ¤

Jacob A. Fisch

Charles B. Flynn M

Sophia Carroll Garmey

Atticus O. Gifford

Stacey Kamya Grigsby M

Isabel Kriegel Hardy

Nicholas B. Hausman

Dr. Doreen T. Ho M

Divya B. Kumar

Stephanie Y. C. Lau ¤

Roderick H. Leitzes

Dr. Jon Lepofsky M

Dr. Isabella Martin M

Michelle Morrissey M

Eliza Harrington Myers

Cynthia C. Needham

Alexandra Stumm Pogorelec M

Dr. Laura K. Snydman M

Erin SteiMe

Adrian E. Vasquez

Victoria Villa Villa

Marion Johannsen Warner M

Pamela Smith Wildeman M

Kwun K. Wong

 

Class of 1996

Jonathan A. Alschuler M

Justin R. Beal

David C. Brooks, Jr. M

Alice D. Burley M

Abigail M. Chatfield M

Sander K. Cohan M

Dr. Laura DeGirolami

Philip H. Dickinson M

Caitlin Doggart Doggart -Bernal

Emma Drummond Becker M

Aubin S. Dupree * M

Adam H. Forkner M ¤

Dr. Peter C. Forkner M ¤

Clark C. Freifeld M

Ann B. Grote

Andrew S. Hopkins M

Catherine B. Hrdy

Jess L. Kaplan M

Edward M. Maloney M

Moriah Campbell-Holt Musto

Kimberly McManama O’Brien M

Michael P. O’Brien * M ¤

Maja Koziol Orekar M

Theodore K. Pun

Sunny J. Reyna M

Dr. Jeremy T. Smith M

Barbara Ladd Targum M

Peter P. Vassilev

Frances Bolton Wilmerding M

 

Class of 1997

Jonas P. Akins M

Jacqueline R. Barton Pomahac * M

Michelle M. Buckley M

Jason C. Chan M

Kurt R. Collins * M

Jeff C. Cooper * M

Samuel R. Cox *

Peter G. Curran M

Catherine DeBassio M

Jason O. Dillow M

Lucy R. Flood

Laura C. Ford

Benjamin S. Forkner M ¤

William P. Golding M

Dr. Christopher Gudas M

James B. Haley

Jamie Scott Haverty M

Jay Haverty M

Sarah T. Kenney M

Ethan F. Kurzweil M

James J. Meeks M

Emily Brooks Murphy M

Nima Safabakhsh * M

Tyler Sezak Schiff

Caitlin Sweeney M

Erick N. Tseng M

Stephen Wei ¤

Ophelia J. Wilkins M

 

Class of 1998

Anonymous M

Caroline G. Aiello *

Torrey S. Androski M

Harrison A. Blum M

Dr. Daniel M. Blumenthal M

Elizabeth M. Carroll M

Sam Chamberlin

Simon C. Chan M

Christopher W. Cheever

John M. Delfs

Katharine Greer Dickson

Lila L. Dupree M

Sara Leventhal Fleiss M

Marissa Miley Friedman

Milligan Grinstead Goldsmith

James R. S. Harvey M

Dr. Gabrielle A. Jacquet M

Erica Keany Blob M

Greg Marsh M

Julia Morgan Martin

Sydney Johnston McConathy

Desmond G. Nation, Jr. M

Margaret Gill Nyweide M

Diana L. Potter M

Eleanor Wendell Reiter M

Katharine Burrage Schmitt M

David I. Sclar M

Catherine P. Smith

Dr. Michael V. Stanton

Lydon Friedrich Vonnegut M

Ming Zhang M

 

Class of 1999

Otis Berkin

Philip S. Brayton

Terrence B. Burek *

Christopher S. Chao

Dr. Danny H. F. Chow *  M

Sabrina Harvey Colgin

Amanda Drummond Conley M

Kristin Ostrem Donelan * M

Patrick B. Donovan M ¤

Thomas M. Dougherty *  M

Beth Ford Dunne

Stephen A. Elliott

Matthew M. Ford M

Conor B. French *

Abigail Drachman-Jones Garnick M

Leslie M. Gray IV

Brooke S. Harris *

Robert C. Higgins M

Andrew Houston *  M

Jhong H. Jung

Rachel Reichard Kalin

Leah Lavin

Alexander P. Lee

Tatiana A. Lingos-Webb

Joseph H. Lyons M

Benjamin McGuinness M

Leanne S. McManama

Kelly Sullivan Menice

Colin R. O’Farrell

Michael T. O’Neill * M

Joanna S. Ostrem *

Caroline Churchill Page M

James H. Perkins

Elizabeth B. Pierson M

Leslie K. Potter *

Pernell Reid

Leigh Pascavage Richart

Scott K. Sadlon M

Sarah G. Schram-Borg

Gregory T. Schwanbeck *

Anita Tseng Shaw M

Amelia G. Shillingford

Simone K. M. St. John

Kara Sweeney Sweeney Egan

Ladd M. Thorne, Jr.

Justin M. Walsh M ¤

Dr. Luke White

Sarah J. White

Classes 2000–2009

Class of 2000

Maame Agyeiwaah M

Mark Angeloni M

Dr. Sophia F. Beal M

Vera Gerrity Belger M

Amanda B. Burrage

Tyler J. Caine M

Shannon Gulliver Caspersen M

Carri W. S. Chan M

David T. Chang M

Dr. Prianka Chawla

Kevin S. Chen ¤

Jennifer J. Cheng M

Leah Culver

Molly E. Epstein M

Merrill Feather M

Molly L. Graham M

Matthew P. Heck M

Robert B. Hurd

Rachel Feinberg Innes M

Samantha S. R. Kim

Nai N. Ko, Jr.

Dr. Andrew P. Konove M

Vincent C. N. Lee

Rebecca Leventhal M

David M. Malkenson M

Katharine W. Millet M

Justin Ng

Leslie Wade Nogic M

Molly Perkins M

Michaela P. Sewall

Daniel E. Touff M

Daniel M. Weisman M

 

Class of 2001

Anonymous

Anne Rabbino Bisbano M

Dr. Karen Blumenthal

Alexander A. Cochran M

Eliza Talbot Cutrell

Adrina DeVitre

Russell Dey M

Ryan Fitzpatrick

Stephanie Turchi Greeley

Benjamin C. HaMin

Lieutenant Brian J. Higgins M

Hayden C. Jaques

Michael L. Kennedy, Jr. M

Tyler R. Lewis M

Trevor McCourt

Adrian K. Melville M

Constantinos I. Michaelidis M

Eric W. Molander

Hernan Ortiz M

Alex Roitman M

Jamilah R. Ryan

Daniel M. Sheyner M

Jason M. Simon M

Michael J. Walsh, Jr. M

Edward E. Wendell III

 

Class of 2002

Victoria R. Bendetson M

Morgan A. Blum M

Caroline T. Carlson M

Michael M. Carthas

Paloma N. Cotton-Herman M

Merebea M. Danforth M

Jennifer Doorly Magaziner M

Anne B. Duggan M

Charles T. Enright

Dr. Laura E. Faulkner M

David M. Forbes M

Brittany Beale Hampton M

Sara Perkins Jones

Alexander P. Littlefield M

Lauren P. Maynard M

Benjamin Perkins

Alison Quandt Westgate M

Marcos J. Reyna M

Marissa J. Seamans

Oliver E. Sheldon M

Judith J. Sun M

Hillary Frankel Tsibris M

Meredith Walker Hanson M

Caitlin Flint Walsh M

M. Fazal Yameen, Jr. * M

Elizabeth S. Zembruski

 

Class of 2003

Rory T. C. Baldini

Anthony Blandino ’03 * M

Julia H. Cain M

Robert T. Chubrich M

Andrew G. Dassori

Dana Goldman Guichon M

Veda L. Igbinedion M

Claire T. Keefe

Nicholas Keefe

Muhammad J. Kirdar

Georgiana L. Konesky M

Hannah Brady Krafchick M

Sarah M. Loomis

Jonathan D. Magaziner * M

Scott J. McHugh

Dr. Lauren Murphy M

Kathryn L. Perez

Patrick M. Petitti

Ruth D. Samuelson M

Christina L. Sargent * M

Dr. David A. Scardella M

David A. Snider M

David M. Stafford

Robert H. Svensk M

Gabrielle Thorpe

Taylor C. White * M

Rebecca A. Wilsker M

Lucas K. Wittmann

 

Class of 2004

Daniel L. Adair

Matthew S. Aibel

Corey E. Bergen-Caras * M

Samuel W. Berry M

Megan Z. Billman

Jessica J. Cheng

Jason F. Cincotta *

Captain Peter E. Colombo M

William S. Cowles

Jesse Drummond M

Amanda R. Duncan M

Dr. Emily Ebert * M

George L. Gregory M

Robert D. Hawkins

Bennet R. Hayes

Caroline S. Hostetter M

Celeste E. Hughey * M

Elizabeth Berylson Katz * M

Haley S. Kingsland

Sami A. Kriegstein

Nicholas Lazares M

Colleen Ritzau Leth * M

Madeline W. H. Locke *

Omar S. Longus M

Elspeth L. Macmillan

Jeffrey T. Marr, Jr. * M

Leonard A. Mazzone M

Helen McCarthy Paul * M

Andrew T. Mittelman

Rachel A. Newman

Ashley R. Phillips

Jordan Raphel M

Stephanie Shui *  M

Meredith K. Weber M

Samuel A. B. Wheeler

Edith Davis Winkler ¤

Sarah L. Wooten * M

Abigail B. Wright * M

Ike H. Yeung

 

Class of 2005

Siobhan C. Atkins M

Samantha K. Bendetson McCourt

Susannah Stone Brown M

Doria J. Cole

David L. Dennis

Elizabeth O. Dennison M

John F. Dennison M

Alex Dey M

Dennis F. Donovan

Matthew B. Enright M

Samantha Bain Enright M

Courtney Fitzpatrick

Jonathan M. Garrity M

Colin D. Geoffroy M

Maxwell A. Hoffman

Neil P. Katuna *

Dr. Yunji Kim

Ian Kwok * M

Kathryn Lazares M

VyVy T. Le

Dr. Yi Li

John Lingos-Webb

Elise Lockamy-Kassim M

Lindsay McNamara M

Kevin A. Moy M

Julia Ellison Palmedo *  M

Zachary H. Trudeau

William C. Tucker

Ryan Walsh M

Jason W. K. Yeager

Andrew D. Zheng M

 

Class of 2006

Nathaniel P. Anschuetz

Benedict B. Baerst M

Michael J. Bechek M

Amanda V. Brophy-Gonya

Lyman G. Bullard III

Bailey W. Carroll

Noah A. Carson

Jonathan S. Coravos

Jonathan C. Enright

James M. Fee M

James N. Frantz M

Meredith Frechette-Moulter *  M

Ian H. Halpern M

Alexander R. Heitzmann M

Jerryanne M. Jean-Baptiste M

Zoe F. Jick

Alexandra Kamenetska M

Katherine M. Marr *  M

Ali F. Martin M

Carlon McPherson

Jacqueline F. Meagher *

Jamie E. Mittelman M

Erin Mulvey Bascom

Stephanie A. Richards M

Alexandra M. Rodman M

Emily Pierce Rose M

Claire H. Sheldon Richardson M

Basil A. Swaby M

Kimberly J. Thorpe

Natalie C. Young M

Jess M. Yu

 

Class of 2007

Aditya W. Basheer M

Alexandra Bean * M

Natalie C. Chapman

Lauren Palmer Cohen

Michael G. Cohen

Timothy D. Corkum M

Ellen H. Davis M

Nick Dougherty *

Dr. Sarah Ebert M

Julian Fu M

Orhan C. Gazelle * M

John I. Ghublikian M

Justin E. Kahn

Dr. Anna W. LaVigne M

Kate E. Lovely M

Jacqueline M. Macdonald

Sarah K. Paige M

Trevor W. Prophet M

Hannah Pulit *

Meredith L. Ruhl M

Aiyana J. Ryan M

Norman C. Salem

Steven Sando M

Jessica M. Seaver M

Frank A. Smith IV M

Timothy J. Walsh M

Samantha K. Yu M

 

Class of 2008

Victoria J. Aiello

Claire M. Berkman

Alyssa M. Blaize * M

Elizabeth Bloom M

Drew A. Brennan

Mary E. Bruynell *

Demetrius P. Caminis M

Tonantzin L. Carmona

Mehur S. Chahal

William T. Davis

Nicholas J. Eisen-Berkeley M

William E. English M

Nicholas P. Hunnewell M

Russell H. Keathley

Sabrina G. Lee

Jacob M. Levkowicz

Irene S. Li

Chelsey J. Locarno *  M

Sarah F. H. McBrian *

Matthew E. O’Sullivan M

William S. Pride

Brooke Rice

Emily A. Rider-Longmaid M

Massimo C. Soriano M

Kathryn F. St. George

Barrett A. Takesian

Gordon W. Thorpe M

Baxter J. Townsend

Gail E. Waterhouse

Robert B. Woodhouse M

 

Class of 2009

Mohammed S. Alkhafaji

Samuel R. Arras

Morgan M. Bakerman M

Michael C. Baldino

Grant Batzel

Noah B. Berman M

Abigail V. Bok

Charles C. Cabot

Alexandra Carr M

Bikrum S. Chahal

Genevieve D. Chow *  M

Casey S. Cortes M

Matthew M. Daniel

Niyati P. Desai

Ryan T. Edwards

Christopher E. Fan M

Abraham J. Freidin * M

Suzanne P. Gallo

Anthony J. Garrity M

Isabelle M. Gell-Levey *

Jurg W. A. Haller *

Connor E. Handy M

Alexander Harris M

George B. Haydock

Julia W. Hobbs

Nicholas B. Hurst

William P. Hutchings

Daniel Y. In

Jacob L. Jolis

Kelsey M. Jost-Creegan

James Keefe M

Daniel D. Kim M

Sarah E. Konowitz

Michael J. Lee

Catherine D. Littlefield

Benjamin N. Mansour M

Brian Mason *  M

Holly Mawn *

Melissa A. Mittelman

Mary Caroline Palmer M

Nikki Pantazopoulos

Sophia Rabb

Emily M. Roberts

Lee H. Rodman M

Samantha Schuffenecker

Julie A. Shapiro

Julia G. Solomon M

Christopher T. Sperandio

Gabrielle J. Starfield

Lyndsey Starks M

Michelle S. Su M

William Trepagnier

Douglon Tse *

Thomas A. Tysowsky

William K. Yu M

Classes 2010–2018

Class of 2010

Frederick S. Bailey

Timothy Barry-Heffernan M

Anthony M. Blake M

Gustavo J. Brillembourg

Michael Campos M

Micaela P. Conners M

Monica K. Das M

Elizabeth P. Dingle

Andrew R. Dowton

Nicholas F. Ginsburg

John R. Gonneville

Stephanie L. Harris * M

Christopher T. Hopkins

Nikhil R. Kalathil

Sam E. Kaplan M

Caitlin A. Keliher M

Andrew M. Lebovitz M

Beverly D. Leon

Ross L. Lerner *  M

Shiying R. Li *  M

Katherine M. Murray M

Adam R. Nesto M

Katherine R. Nimmo M

Amanda O’Malley *  M

Catherine E. O’Sullivan * M

Louis F. Padnos

Emily Perkins

Alexandra B. Perold

Bridget Petitti M

Marilyn L. Petrowski * M

Corina F. Ramirez M

Nicholas A. Santangelo M

Scott G. Sewall

Gabriella M. Sharpe

Laura Soriano M

Ruth E. Weld

Dylan R. Williams *

Jonathan D. Yu M

 

Class of 2011

Samuel P. G. Ames M

Ashley E. Bair M

Thomas A. Beaudoin M

Robert Bedetti *

Loxley D. C. Bennett

Cameron F. Bowen

Zhen Zhen Chen M

Mary S. Devins

Sean P. Dougherty

Caitlin M. Dutkiewicz M

Olivia N. Irving

Audrey C. Keathley

Lauren A. Kee M

Ian M. Kernohan

Daniel J. Lamere M

Josette H. LaRochelle M

Isabelle C. Lelogeais * M

Shan Lin M

Sarah A. Lyn * M

Jane C. Y. Ma

Elisabeth I. Makishima M

Shannon T. McHugh M

Patrick T. McNally M

Chloe P. Michaelidis M

William R. Palmer

George Pantazopoulos

Joseph L. Reynolds M

John A. Strang M

Victoria B. Trippe M

Farzan Vafa M

Katherine N. Woodhouse

 

Class of 2012

Maxwell B. Bennett M

Kathryn M. Broderick

Tori A. Cabot M

Christine Cahill

Sarah C. Evans M

Jesse D. Francese M

Jane R. Ghublikian

Molly B. Gilmore M

Sophie E. Janeway M

Lillie LaRochelle ¤

Erin C. Martin

Caroline E. Moot M

William Morrow

Robert D. O’Gara M

Martin D. K. Page M

Catharine P. Parker

Shannon M. Reilly M

Natalie J. Solomon

Gina M. Starfield

Tyler Starks

Brian L. Trippe M

Keyon Vafa M

Hanna M. Zayas

Andy S. Zhang

 

Class of 2013

Nelson L. Barrette M

Mary F. Brown

Kailey M. Buxbaum

Isabelle H. Carr M

Joshua J. Ellis

Lydia B. Emerson

Alexandra F. Golden M

Edwin R. Ha M

Abigail S. Higgins

Kasia M. Ifill

Grace R. Kernohan M

Brittany E. Lee

Jessica Li M

Kevin W. Ma M

Erica C. Mathews

Julia J. McKown M

Liam D. McNeil

Jeremy C. Mittleman M

Maximos N. Nikitas * M

Osaremen F. Okolo *

Duncan H. Sewall M

Lillie N. Simourian M

Elizabeth Siphron M

Ari J. Spilo

Matthew T. Sullivan *  M

Isabel V. Wise

Tristan V. Zeman M

Lisa Zhou

 

Class of 2014

Theodore A. Bastian M

Daniel T. Berman

Gabriella Blake M

Emily B. Bland

Mary B. Bland M

John A. Cahill M

Selina C. Y. Cheah

Rebecca E. Chernick M

Daphne J. Chow *  M

Tze Chen Chun *

Michael J. Cronin III

Duncan B. Day

Haley J. Dougherty

James A. Dunn

Elana R. Golub

Shira M. Golub

Katherine K. Hall

Delaney J. Harrop

Claire O. Hernon

Zachary M. Hoffman

Kayla P. Jang

Amy E. Kerr

Jennifer M. Lara

Alexander K. Lee M

Sung Hyun Lee

Nathaniel G. Lundie

Luke B. Macdonald

Scott F. Majkowski

Alexandrea J. Meyer

Eleanor J. Minot

Louisa H. Moore

Maura K. Noone

Morgan S. O’Connell *

Oluwayemisi O. Olorunwunmi * M

Cameron Y. Park M

Sydney W. Park M

Peter S. Pedersen

Howey H. Qiu

Salima Sarsenova

Corey J. Schwaitzberg

Madison M. Warwick

William G. White

Nadya Yeh

 

Class of 2015

Karla V. Alvarado M

Abisayo O. Animashaun

Emily L. Bosworth

Louis J. Demetroulakos * M

Nicholas C. DiGiovanni M

Tatiana H. Faris

Marina D. C. Fleites

William E. Hawkins M

Hannah I. Hoffman M

Arthur Jacobs M

Connor P. James

Sophie S. Kaufman M

Erika A. Lamere M

Lisandra Lao M

Juliet K. McCann

Emma Mehta M

Hari G. K. Patel * M

Maria L. Pena M

Elias S. Peterson

Iladro L. Sauls M

Lily L. Slocum

Carson C. F. Spahr

Rachel H. W. Sun

Shanlyn Tse M

Neekon Vafa M

Caroline B. Wall M

Kathleen D. Widenmeyer M

 

Class of 2016

Anonymous M

Adam J. Bramson

Cameron C. DiGiovanni M

Isabelle G. Gilman M

Max E. Glattstein

Emily F. Grace

Sydney K. Hoffman M

Jeong Woo Kim

James H. LaRochelle M

Andrew C. Lu

Caroline D. McCammond M

Sophie S. Palmer M

William P. N. Powers M

Emil Qiu M

Shay C. Quintin

Matthew R. Ryan

Michael T. Sabin M

Kali K. Tyler M

Luis E. Viceira

Caroline A. Ward M

 

Class of 2017

Emily Bell

Karina Y. Cheung M

Casey J. DeLano M

Peter Luca C. DiGiovanni M

Maria H. DiMartinis

Sophie G. Edouard

William S. Evett

Jacquelyn M. Golden

Anooshka P. Gupta M

Joey K. Lueng

Samuel T. Murray

Oladunni D. Oladipo

Ethan B. Pannell M

Dylan E. Paul M

Tyler J. Piazza

Caleb T. Rhodes M

Samuel F. Saunders M

Jay W. S. Sidhu M

Harrison F. Smith

Nathan P. Strauss M

Juliana L. Viola M

 

Class of 2018

James P. DeLano

Elizabeth Foster-Feigenbaum

Noah S. Fuller M

Anthony J. Gallagher M

Gregory D. Livingston M

Kevin A. Lu M

Kalaria J. Okali M

Coalter B. Palmer M

Alexandra M. Paul M

Edward J. Sheehan M

Vivian Soong M

Thomas F. Urquhart M

Dylan H. Volman M

Natalie J. WamesterM

John A. Weiler M

Loreal A. Williams

 

Senior Class 2019

Class of 2019

Kobena A. Amoah, Jr. *

Laura B. Bailey

William Bucci

Manciana Cardichon *

Lucheyla Celestino *

Christine M. Char

Seokmin Choi

Daming Cui

Xiaorui Ding

Margaret B. Emerson

Marcus L. Falcone

Alexander S. Finer

Abigail E. Foster

Michael P. George

Alana Z. Greenaway

Esteban Gutierrez

Kelly J. Han *

Sarah Hsu

Osinigwe D. Ibekie

Evan M. Jenness

Julia E. Johnson

Kiely B. Johnson

Katherine V. Jones

Shayla L. Kelley

Yen-Fu Lin M

Alexander J. McEvoy

Anna D. Mikhailova

William T. Mohn

Lyndsey R. Mugford

Sadie Y. Murray

Cianna S. O’Flaherty *

Olayeni C. Oladipo

Eva Z. O’Marah

Jaylen T. Ortiz

Genesis Pimentel *

Natasha Roy

Alexander W. Shih

Patrick Hwai Kang Shih M

Amy K. Shohet *

Caroline Spahr

Katarina A. Stephan

Eloise V. Stikeleather

Dariya Subkhanberdina

Thomas Swirbalus

Nicholas Y. Taborsky

Nethaniel B. Tadesse *

Mary C. Thompson

Mary G. Vainisi

Jeremy K. Verley

Katherine G. Wilcox

Christy Zheng

Italics identify donors who are now deceased, but who made gifts during the 2018–2019 fiscal year.

A * (star) indicates Parent Fund or Alumni/ae Volunteers for the Milton Fund, or a Reunion Volunteer.

An M indicates an individual or family who has made gifts to the Milton Fund for three consecutive years.

A ¤ Indicates an individual or family who has made gifts to a non-Milton Fund for three consecutive years.

The Report on Giving

The Report on Giving recognizes the generosity of Milton's graduates, parents, faculty, staff, parents of graduates, grandparents and friends whose contributions help ensure that Milton's students continue to have the very best educational experience possible.

We appreciate and acknowledge donors who made gifts between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019 in the 2018–2019 Report on Giving. Your support makes an important difference in the lives of students, faculty and in our community. To make a gift and be recognized in the 2019–2020 report, visit: milton.edu/donate

Questions?

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this report. If errors or omissions have occurred, please accept our apologies and our stewardship team at 617.898.2447 so that corrections can be made. Thank you.

Milton_seal_color