Milton Fund Giving Societies

2018–2019 Report on Giving

Milton Fund Giving Societies clubs celebrate the breadth and diversity of Milton’s donors whose contributions transform our students’ lives through the gift of an extraordinary education. Donors are recognized in societies for contributions made to the Milton Fund during fiscal year 2018-2019.

Read our 2018-2019 Milton Fund Impact Report to see how gifts to the Milton Fund uplift our School and help provide an environment where students can excel in the classroom, in laboratories, on fields, in studios, on stage, and in every corner of the world.

Dare to be True Society

$100,000 and above

Anonymous (2)

Andrew Chan and Shirley Tai P ’22

Peter H. Holmes ’64 *

Harold W. Janeway ’54 and Elizabeth Janeway P ’79 ’81 ’87 G ’12 ’14 M

Bill and Deb Knowlton P ’23 * M ¤

Yunli Lou ’87 and James C. Kralik * M ¤

Jocelyn L. Miller ’76 M

Mary P. Moran ’71 M

Antonio L. Rodriguez ’92 and Amanda Burling Rodriguez P ’20 M

Patrick O. Y. Tsang ’90 ¤

Edward E. Wendell, Jr. ’58 and Mary Wendell P ’94 ’98 ’01 M

Carol and Allen Wyett P ’84 ’85 G ’22 M

Christopher A. Wyett ’85 and Lisa R. Resnek P ’22 M

Head of School Society

$50,000–99,999

Anonymous (1)

Kristin and Stephen Mugford P’19 ’21 M

Justin and Sallie Abelow P ’22 M

David and Amy Abrams P ’08 ’10 M

Bradley and Terrie Bloom P ’06 ’08 * M

Douglas Crocker II ’58 * M

John W. Cuming ’77 M

Jay and Jodi Feeney P ’17 ’22 M ¤

Claire D. Hughes Johnson ’90 and Jesse Johnson M ¤

Peter R. Kagan ’86 and Susannah A. Smetana M ¤

Pam and Stuart Mathews P ’13 ’17 ’17 * M

Nicole and Terrence Murray P ’15 ’17 ’19 * M ¤

Daniel E. Muzquiz and Lannhi Tran-Muzquiz P ’28 M

Susan and Thomas O’Connell P ’14 ’16 ’17 M

Sylvia and Hendrick Sin

Ernst H. and Gail von Metzsch P ’90 ’03 ’04

Robert G. White ’48 P ’83 ’85 ’87 M ¤

The Honourable V-Nee Yeh ’77 and Mira Yeh P ’14 M

Centre Street Society

$25,000–49,999

Anonymous (5)

Charlton H. Ames ’59 and Eleanor G. Ames P ’89 ’93 *

James Berylson

Amy and John Berylson P ’04 M

Jennifer and Jonathan Block

Joanne and Timothy Burke P ’17 ’20 M

Frederick J. Butler ’59 *

de Ramel Foundation

Molly F. de Ramel ’88 M

John H. Deknatel ’54 P ’03

Benjamin Fawcett ’94 * M

Caroline Fitzgibbons ’84 and Tad Smith P ’17 * M

Adam H. Forkner ’96 and Claire K. Forkner M ¤

Benjamin S. Forkner ’97 M ¤

Dr. Peter C. Forkner ’96 M ¤

Cynthia and Michael George P ’19 ’20 ’22 M

Jody S. Gill P ’96 ’96 ’97 M ¤

Gurinder Grewal and Joyce Lee P ’30 M

Jerry and Margaretta Hausman P ’95 ’99 M

Bayard Henry ’49 and Julie Henry P ’77 ’79 * M

Franklin W. Hobbs IV ’65 and Linda Hobbs P ’98 * M

Mr. and Mrs. Amos B. Hostetter, Jr., P’04 ‘07 P ’04 ’07 M ¤

Catherine B. Hrdy ’96

Timothy A. Ingraham ’65 M ¤

Elizabeth Berylson Katz ’04 and Robert Katz * M

Landry Family Foundation   ¤

Andrew M. Laurence ’93 and Kelly G. Laurence P ’25 ’26 ’29 M

Christopher M. Lehman ’59 * Reunion M

Robert W. Lyons ’75 and Dana Lyons M ¤

Ravi and Yvonne Mallela P ’22 M

Dr. Lisa J. F. Miller ’84 P ’22 * M

Tim ’93 and Liz Morningstar M ¤

Dr. Steven B. Newman ’69 P ’04 * M

Cecil J. North, Jr. ’48 P ’81 M

Morgan Palmer Foundation

Richard C. Perry ’73 and Lisa R. Perry P ’05 * M

Jeanne and Todd Peters P ’13 ’20 M

Liping Qiu and Xuesong Lu P ’17 * M ¤

H. Marshall Schwarz ’54 P ’84 * M

Richard and Susan Smith Family Foundation

The Dorothy Melcher Sneath Scholarship Trust

Nurzhan Subkhanberdin and Zhanna Subkhanberdina P ’17 ’18 ’19

Frederick G. Sykes ’65 and Mary Sykes * M ¤

Luis M. Viceira and Dr. Marta Campillo P ’16 ’19 * M ¤

Roland A. von Metzsch ’90

Dr. Dorothy A. Weber ’60 and Stephen R. Weber P ’04 * M ¤

Christopher M. White ’69 and Alice C. White P ’06 M

Ka Kay Yip ’83 and Josephine Yip P ’16 * M

Edward H. Robbins Society

Named in honor of Milton’s founder.

$10,000–24,999

Anonymous (13)

R. Barclay Hutchison ’76 M

Hall F. Hutchison ’75

Aaron and Elizabeth Albright P ’19 ’21 ’23 M

Elizabeth B. Barrett ’54  G ’15 ’17 ’20 *

Andrew and Jennifer Borggaard P ’20 ’20 ’22 M

Dr. Brooke C. Bailey and Todd F. Bourell P ’23 ’26 ’27 * M ¤

Andrea and Stephen Brodeur P ’25 M

Tamsen M. Brown ’91 and Michael M. Brown P ’20 ’22 ’24 M

William T. Burgin ’61 M

Gordon M. Burnes ’84 and Suzanne Y. Tapson P ’17 ’17 ’21 * M ¤

Bernard and Denise Cassidy P ’21 M

Simon C. Chan ’98 M

The Honorable Martha F. Clark ’60 and Dr. Geoffrey E. Clark P ’93 ’99 M

Mark E. Denneen ’84 * M

Jason O. Dillow ’97 M

Patrick B. Donovan ’99 M ¤

Jonathan D. DuBois ’58 and Ann D. DuBois P ’91 ’95 G ’20 ’21 M

Dr. Nicholas B. DuBois ’91 and Heidi DuBois P ’20 M ¤

David H. Ehrlich ’54 * Reunion M

Daniel S. Evans ’77 and Grace K. Evans ’77 P ’06 ’08 ’10 ’12 M

Joshua W. Everdell ’89 M

Louis T. Falcone, Jr. ’78 and Karen Falcone P ’16 ’19 M ¤

Georgia and Jesse Feldman P ’28 ’30 M

John B. Fitzgibbons ’87 and Christine Fitzgibbons * M

Rita and Thomas Frongillo P ’16 M

Brendan A. ’88  and Jenifer R. Garvey M

Julia Clarkson and Steve Glick P ’21 M

Nicholas and Sonya Good P ’22 M

Catherine Gordan and John D. Gordan III P ’96 M

Nathanael B. Greene, Jr. ’59 M

Madeline L. Gregory ’49 P ’74 ’77 G ’04 * M

Antonia M. Grumbach ’61 M

Mr. Mark M. GwinnLandry, PhD and Kimberly H. GwinnLandry P ’23 ’25 M ¤

Caroline Haussermann ’43

Colby Hewitt, Jr. ’43 P ’67 ’69 ’78

Jessie B. Hill ’72 M

Andrew Houston ’99 * M

Erin and Stephen Hull P ’22 ’24 M

Sonu and Nina Kalra P ’23 ’26 ’28 * M ¤

Sergey and Zhanna Kan P ’22 M

Joseph and Maggie Keohan P ’18 ’21 * M

David S. Lee ’52 and Lucinda H. Lee ’61 M

Michael J. Lee ’09

Georgia and Richard Lee P ’22 ’24 ’27 M

Vincent C. N. Lee ’00

Colleen Ritzau Leth ’04 * M

John Lingos-Webb ’05

Tatiana A. Lingos-Webb ’99

Dr. Kao-Lang Liu and Yi-Yun Chen P ’22 M

Kathryn E. Maguire ’94 * M

Dr. Elliott K. Main ’69

Gina C. Martin ’78

Sean S. McVity ’80 M

Harriette M. Merrill ’79 * M

Metri and Ferial Metri P ’20 ’21 ’22M

Ellen Clarissa Gross Miles ’59 * M

Barrett Morgan ’57 P ’86 G ’19 M

J.T. and Yuko Murphy P ’19 M

Justin Ng ’00

Julie and Robert Ocko P ’23 ’23 M ¤

Charlton Y. Phelps ’43

Judith M. Phillips ’50 M

Adam D. Portnoy ’89 M

J.B. and M.K. Pritzker Family Foundation ¤

Thomas M. Reardon, Jr. ’92

Frank Resnek  G ’22

Dr. John C. Robinson ’49 and June N. Robinson ’49 P ’74 ’78 ’82 G ’01 ’03 ’05 ’05 ’18 ’20 * M

Daniel G. Sarles ’94 * M

Moya O. Saunders and Randall S. Saunders II P ’17 ’19 M ¤

Edward L. Sawyer, Jr. ’51 M

Christine and Derek Schoettle P ’23 ’24 ’26 ’28 M

Debora and Robert Scudiere P ’26 M

John S. Serafini ’94 and Daniele Serafini P ’27 ’30 * M

Lisa and Rupinder Sidhu P ’17 ’19 M ¤

Omar and Raynya Simmons P ’21 ’24 ’26

Mei Lin and Jian Jun Sun P ’21 M

Nick and Sangita Thakore P ’18 ’20 ’22 ’24 M ¤

Anne M. Torney ’83

Amy and Matthew Torrey P ’22 ’23 M

Elaine Tse and James Tung P ’22 M

Justin M. Walsh ’99 M ¤

Dr. Sylvia P. Westphal and Dr. Christoph H. Westphal P ’18 ’21 ’25 ’27 ’27 M ¤

Tyler and Hannah Wick P ’25 ’28 M

Benjamin J. Williams, Jr. ’78 and Elizabeth P. Williams P ’08 M

Elsa Williams ’51 M

Adam G. Wolff ’90 and Veronica Wolff P ’19 M

Christina C. Wong ’94

Yung Hua Fang and Paul Yang P ’20 M

Andrew D. Zheng ’05 M

Lisa Zhou ’13 *

Amy P. Zilliax ’84

Sarah Storer Goodwin Society

Named in honor of Milton’s first Principal of the Girls’ School.

$5,000–9,999

Anonymous (8)

Caroline G. Aiello ’98 *

Victoria J. Aiello ’08

Dr. Lawrence K. Altman ’54 M

Karl R. Austen ’82

Merrick J. Axel ’92 and Lindsey C. Axel * M

Dr. Christina W. Baker and Dr. Malcolm P. Baker P ’18 ’21M

William N. Bancroft ’59 and Margaret Bancroft P ’94 * M

Dr. James F. Bastian and Edith T. Bastian P ’14 M ¤

Thomas C. Bolton ’60 and Elizabeth Bolton P ’95 M

William Bower P ’14 ’16 ’18 ’20 M

Amanda and Jeffrey Burton P ’22 ’24 ’27 M

Charles and Kristin Cain P ’25 ’28 * M

Jun Cao and Joyce Liu P ’22 ’22 M

Samuel B. Carr, Jr. ’73 and Margaret G. Carr P ’09 ’13 ’14 ¤

Guojin Chen and Hua Guo P ’22 M

Terry K. Cheung and Elaine S. Y. Hung P ’17 ’20 M

Rebecca G. Clapp ’77 M

Kevin and Rachel Conn P ’20 M

Daniel R. ’90 and Rebecca Coyne M

Peter H. Creighton ’83 M

Robert E. Davis ’81 M

John P. de Neufville ’57 M

Karen A. DiGravio and Vicker V. DiGravio III P ’16 ’19 M

Dr. Derek D. DuBois and Marit P. McCabe P ’21 M

Suzanne Christensen and Michael Dunn P ’15 ’17 ’19 M

Jennifer and John Eielson P ’21 M

Katharine and Thomas Ellis P ’22 M

Jack and Lee Englert P ’20 ’22 M

Junbo Fan and Yan Yi P ’21 M

Dr. Omid C. Farokhzad and Dr. Shadi A. Farokhzad P ’23 ’25 M

Robert and Maria Fawcett P ’22 * M

Pamela Fingleton ’59 * M

Jacob A. Fisch ’95

Stephen M. ’88  and Lisa Fitzgibbons M ¤

Linda and Vincent Geoffroy P ’93 ’96 ’03 ’05

James F. Gerrity III ’66 and Melissa Gerrity P ’99 M

Molly L. Graham ’00 M

Craig B. Haines, Jr. ’54 * M

Roger H. Hallowell, Jr. ’57 P ’80 G ’20 M

Beth and Matthew Hamory P ’24

Elizabeth H. Hanify ’93 M

Dr. Samuel P. Harrington ’69 P ’95 ’98 ’01

Joshua S. Hausman ’93 M

Helen B. Hazen ’51 M

Amy and Michael Hickey P ’09 ’19 M ¤

Lucius T. Hill III and Wendy Y. Hill P ’17 M

Mary I. Ames and Brian J. Hirschfeld P ’21 M

Jane T. Hoch ’73 M

Matthew B. Hoffman ’78 and Gail C. Hoffman P ’10 ’12 ’14 ’15 M

Nancy Holtschlag ’89 and Michael E. Holtschlag P ’20 ’22 *

Caroline S. Hostetter ’04 M

Dong Hsu and Ping Zheng P ’19 M

Mr. Jeffrey M. Hurst ’74 and Mrs. Roxanna Hurst P ’04 ’06 ’09 * M

Alexander P. Jaques ’90 and Jessica C. Shattuck P ’22

Dr. Anne H. Johnson ’92 and Kurt Johnson

Corrina Jones P ’22 M

Nai N. Ko, Jr. ’00

Dr. Peter Kuniholm and Eleanor Kuniholm  G ’17 M

Barrie Landry  G ’23 ’25 M

Katharine B. Leness ’91 and Anthony H. Leness P ’22 M

Edward C. Lingel II ’69 * M

Catherine and Peter Malone P ’11 ’14 M

Stanley and Leanne Matters P ’22 M

Carol S. Miller and Preston R. Miller, Jr. P ’03 ’05

Erika Mobley ’86

Frances S. Moyer ’64 and Ben L. Moyer P ’97 * M

John Murray P ’20 M

Michael P. O’Brien ’96 and Beth A. O’Brien P ’26 ’28 * M ¤

Dennis and Julie O’Rourke P ’21 M

Christine de Vegvar Parson ’84 M

James H. Perkins, Jr. ’54 P ’87 * M

Jeff E. Piazza ’76 and Jean Piazza P ’17 M

Dr. Mark D. Price and Stephanie L. Price P ’23 M

Jonathan D. Rein ’92 * M

Pamela L. Moore and Charles B. Rose P ’21 M

Nima Safabakhsh ’97 * M

Stuart W. Sclater-Booth ’88

Pamela W. Sebastian ’62 M ¤

Mr. and Mrs. David Seeherman P ’19 M

Lynn Clark and Joe Shapiro P ’30 M

Dr. Alice Shaw and Dr. Stanley Shaw P ’20 M

Gillian Doyle and Daniel T. Sheehan P ’18 ’25 ’25 M

Judith Sheeks ’63

Ross E. Sherbrooke ’54 and Kathleen Sherbrooke  G ’19 ’22 * M

Dr. Steven S. Shin ’91 M

Dr. Candace Lapidus Sloane and Barry R. Sloane P ’17 ’18 ’21 M ¤

Annik and Dominic Smith P ’22 M

The Seth Sprague Educational and Charitable Foundation

Kimberly SteiMe Vaughan ’92 M

Brad and Jill Stewart P ’15 ’18 ’21 M

Dr. Eve-Alice Roustang-Stoller and Mitchell Stoller P ’21 M

Katherine A. Sutliff ’91 M

Henry T. Swigert ’49

Dr. Christina J. Taborsky and Mark A. Taborsky P ’19 M

Dr. Dora K. Tanzi and Dr. Rudolph E. Tanzi P ’26 M

William A. Thorndike ’49 P ’73 ’74 * M

Dune Delafield Thorne ’94 M ¤

Ladd M. Thorne, Jr. ’99

Blair L. Trippe P ’11 ’12 M

Brian L. Trippe ’12 M

Victoria B. Trippe ’11 M

Amy B. Unfried ’62 and Stephen M. Unfried P ’90 ’92 M

Diana Vogel ’86 and Ralph B. Vogel P ’21 M

Simone Scott-Walker and David W. Walker P ’20 ’21 * M

John E. B. Weil ’92 and Dr. Michelle Lee Weil P ’23 ’26 M

Marianne C. Welch ’78 M

Darrell and Samantha West P ’23 ’26 M

Peter O. Wilde, Jr. ’86 and Kendra Wilde P ’17 ’21 M ¤

Dr. Elizabeth D. Blume and Dr. Ben M. Willwerth, Jr. P ’17 ’20 M

Frances B. Wilmerding ’96 and Patrick Wilmerding P ’30 M

Gregory and Lisa Wilson P ’21 ’23 M

Ronnell L. Wilson ’93 M

Dr. Adam J. Wolfberg ’88 and Dr. Kelly J. Lowery P ’16 ’20 * M

Mike Xue and Tina Xia P ’31 M

Frank S. Yeomans ’57 M

Christopher Zilla ’89 M

Jan Paul Zonnenberg P ’19 M

1798 Society

$1,798–4,999

Anonymous (12)

Charles P. Bolton ’60 and Julia H. Bolton P ’96 G ’26 ’30 M

Kristin and Richard Abati P ’24 M

David E. Abramowitz and Megan M. Kelleher P ’27 M

Dr. Nidhi Aggarwal and Dr. Prasun Agarwal P ’30 M

Aleksandra and Vladimir Aleksic P ’20 M

Dr. Rana el Kaliouby and Wael Amin P ’21 ’27

Marvin K. Anderson ’75 M

Lianne and Terence Ankner P ’20 M

Dr. Laura P. Appell-Warren ’78 and John C. Warren P ’04 ’07 M ¤

David and Jessica Aronoff P ’16 M

Sam Atkinson ’82 and Tess Atkinson P ’19 ’21 M ¤

Larry A. Bagley ’68 M

David B. Ball ’88 * M ¤

Benjamin H. Barlow ’93 M

Jennifer Barrett ’89 and Peter Barrett, Jr. ’89 P ’21 M

Samuel L. Batchelder, Jr. ’50 and Marion T. Batchelder P ’87 ’90 M

Jacqueline B. Bechek P ’06 ’07 ’10 * DARE committee M ¤

Robert I. Bechek P ’06 ’07 ’10 M ¤

D. Scott and Laura Beebe P ’18 M

Jeffrey M. Bergan ’94 M

Daniel Berger ’85

Samuel W. Berry ’04 M

Nancy and Todd Bland P ’13 ’14 ’14 M ¤

Morgan A. Blum ’02 M

Adam and Suzanne Bosnian P ’20 M

Jeffrey O. Breen ’87 M

Robin V. Buonato ’88 and Robert E. Buonato P ’22 ’24 M

Alice D. Burley ’96 M

Charles C. Cabot III ’75 and Sarah S. Cabot P ’09 ’12 M

Zuping Cai and Xinli Chen P ’21 M

Qi-Zhong Z. Cao and Peggy L. Lin P ’18 ’21 M

David and Noel Cappillo P ’20 M ¤

Dr. Marcy G. Carty and Dr. Matthew J. Carty P ’24 ’25 * M

Dr. Shannon G. Caspersen ’00 M

Dmitri A. Cavander ’87 M

Suzanne N. Cayer P ’24 ’28

Dr. Curtis L. Cetrulo, Jr. ’88

Merwin Y. Chan ’87 M

Christopher S. Chao ’99

Christopher W. Cheever ’98

Xingya Chen ’22

Yong Jun Choi and Jeongmi Kwak P ’15 ’19 M

Patricia P. Claudy Schade and Chris S. Schade P ’17 ’20 M

Andrew Clayton ’89 * M

Dr. Ingrid H. Scheibler and Mr. John C. Coates IV P ’22 M

Amy M. Coes and R. Putnam Coes III P ’20 M

Jennifer M. Colasacco ’95 P ’23 * M

Jonathan B. Cope ’93 and Carolyn Cope P ’22 M

Thomas M. Corcoran ’81 M

David F. Cornish ’68 and Caroline Cornish P ’94 M

Christopher J. Costello P ’22 M

Joshua D. Coval and Leslie A. Perlow P ’24 M

Dr. Keith P. Cross ’85 M

Marian L. Cross ’56 P ’79 ’81 M

Dr. Anne M. Curtis ’60

Elizabeth A. Davis ’85 M ¤

Dr. David M. Denmark and Dr. Vera K. Denmark P ’31 M

Dr. Christopher W. DiGiovanni and Susan N. DiGiovanni P ’15 ’16 ’17 ’21 M

Michael G. Douglas ’91 M

Sherrell Downes ’58  G ’13 ’14 ’14 M

Harrison Drinkwater ’67 M

Robert A. Drisko and Hewon Hwang P ’20 M

Deirdre K. Dunn ’95 M

Christopher D. Dusseault ’87 * M

Dr. Nathalie F. Emami ’95 M

Susan T. Engelmann ’77

Alexander A. Felton ’69 P ’97 * M

Ethan Fenn ’89 M

Hart Fessenden ’45 M

Sara Fleiss ’98 M

Carri W. S. Chan ’00 and Matthew M. Ford ’99 M

Clark C. Freifeld ’96 M

Dr. Kirsten Ecklund and Mr. Robert E. Furdak P ’17 ’20 M

Frederica Gamble ’58 M

William B. Gannett, Jr. ’68 M

M. Dozier and Sandra Gardner P ’86 G ’21 ’23 ’25

Jeff M. Garrity ’70 and Cecilia T. Garrity P ’05 M

Anthony N. Garvan, Jr. ’70 M

Roxana S. Geffen ’90 M

Christa B. Comeau and Peter E. Gelhaar P ’24 * M

Kostas and Veronica Geroukos P ’18 ’19 ’29 M

Matthew and Lisa Golden P ’13 ’17 ’21 M

Graham L. Goodkin ’93 M

Helen and Thomas Grant P ’24 ’25 M

Dr. Thomas F. Gregg ’54 M

Peter S. Gregory ’77 P ’04 M

James L. Griffin, Jr. ’83 M

Dr. Whitfield B. Growdon ’94 and Dr. Amanda S. Growdon P ’26 ’29 M

Dr. Andrew A. Hack and Dr. Anjali K. Hack P ’21 ’24 M

James W. Hackett, Jr. and Sharon S. Hackett P ’20 ’26

Dana Hamilton P ’22 M

Diana Hamilton ’62 M

Richard O. Hawkins ’74 and Rebecca R. Hawkins P ’11 ’15 ’18 * M

Michael J. Hegarty ’80 and Nancy T. Hegarty P ’20 ’23 ’25 * M

Jonathan M. Herlihy ’93

Ann Higgins ’53 M

Robert Higgins P ’24 ’28

Katherine and William Hoffman P ’16 ’19 M

Thomas W. Holcombe ’60 M

Brian and Kerri Holland P ’29 ’31 M

Dr. Cathy W. Guo and Dr. Jeff L. Hong P ’21 M

Penelope D. Hull ’57 M

Ogden M. Hunnewell ’70 and Nina Hunnewell P ’05 ’08 ’09 M

Brien S. Jacobsen ’82 M

William C. Janeway ’81 and Mary B. Janeway P ’12 ’14 M

Jhong H. Jung ’99

William S. Kaiser P ’08

Dr. Sekar Kathiresan and Nilanjana Pal P ’21 M

Seth M. Kaufman ’84 and Mary Kaufman P ’22 ’24 M

Dr. Allison Keel ’94 *

George and Martha Kellner P ’87 M

Charles F. Kessler ’90   ¤

Holly M. Ketron ’60

Amin and Robin Khadduri P ’20 M

Dr. Flora Bai and Mr. Frank King P ’21 M

Reverend Naomi R. King ’88

Sam D. Kingsland ’87 M

John M. Kinnealey ’76 and Libby M. Kinnealey P ’22 ’23 M

Kimberly M. Knispel ’90 and Jeffrey D. Knispel P ’22 M

Michael J. Kobb ’88 M

Dr. Jonathan E. Kohler ’94

Jonathan Kotler and Yan Rong P ’22 M

Jonathan and Samantha Kriegel P ’22 M

Man Ching Chua and Steven Kwok P ’21 M

Andreas L. Lazar ’91 M

Yu Gyeong Cha and Byung Chul Lee P ’21 M

Christophe and Jing Legrand P ’18 ’21 M

Kenneth C. Leung ’94

Kam Yin Leung and Mei-Ling Leung-Chan P ’17 M

Rebecca Leventhal ’00 M

Dr. Daejin Lim and Dr. Sunyoung Na P ’20 M

Suemin Cho and Sukjin Lim P ’21 M

Lucia F. Lin and Prentice A. Pilot P ’21 M

Li Ling and Qian Ma P ’20 * M

Louise C. Lintz P ’89 ’92 ’95 M

Mary F. Lisio ’94 M

Hua C. Lu and Hong Din Shih P ’16 ’18 * M

Colin and Eustacia MacNaught P ’29 ’30 M

Edward M. Maloney ’96 M

Jill E. Mannino ’93 and Robert J. Mannino P ’26 M

Christy and Frank Marinelli P ’29 M

Dr. Vincent W. Chiang and Susanne Marshall Chiang P ’18 ’20 M

Helen McCarthy Paul ’04 * M

Ann McClellan ’68 M

Stewart L. McDowell ’87 M

Robert B. McKay ’84 M

David L. McKissock ’51 M

Dr. Doreen K. McLaughlin and John G. McLaughlin P ’21 ’23 ’25 M

Cecily and Robert Mehlman P ’16 ’18 M

Anne and Peter Millington P ’22 ’24 M

Bradley W. Mitchell ’94 M

Ellen B. Mitchell ’88 M

Anita and Paul Mraz P ’21 M

Dr. Sherine Rabbat and George D. Mussalli P ’25 ’27 ’31 M

Wendy C. Nicholson ’86 M ¤

William A. O’Flanagan ’87 M

Michelle Fallon and Michael P. O’Malley P ’22 ’25 M

Jeannette Herrmann and Christopher C. Owens P ’11 ’14 M

Catherine Papoulias-Sakellaris and George P. Sakellaris P ’17 ’19

Elaine and Samuel Park P ’14 ’14 ’16 ’18 M

Margaret P. Parker ’85

Brian K. Paul ’86 and Sharon Paul P ’17 ’18 ’20 M

Dr. Peter R. Pavan ’64 M

Elisabeth M. Pendleton ’58 P ’88 M

Jennifer M. Perini ’81 M

Justin J. Perreault P ’21 ’24 M ¤

Brett Perryman P ’21 M

Dr. Jonathan & Emma Perryman P ’21 M

John v. H. Pierce ’88 M

Dr. Davida B. Pines ’85 and Dr. Louis Brenner P ’20 ’22 M

Alexandra A. Pogorelec ’95 M

Leslie and V. Frank Pottow P ’14 ’16 ’22 M

Dr. Leon M. Ptaszek and Andrea L. Ptaszek P ’27 ’31 * M

Theodore K. Pun ’96

Susan Quinby P ’67 ’69 ’71 ’73

Oliver Radford ’78 M

Dr. Fernande S. Raine and George B. Raine P ’21 ’23 ’26 ’27 * M

John P. Reardon, Jr. ’56 * M

Dr. Kathleen C. Rein ’92 M

Jennifer and Justin Renz P ’23 M

Rudolph M. Reyes, Jr. ’90 M

Dr. Erinn T. Rhodes and Jason P. Rhodes P ’17 ’20 M ¤

Peter W. Robbins ’63 M

Diana B. Roberts ’62 P ’89 ’95 ’96 ’99 * M

Mark I. Robinson ’82 and Tisa K. Hughes P ’18 ’20

Andres M. Rodriguez P ’92 G ’20 ’23 M

Stephen Gullo and Rebecca Roth P ’31 M

Dr. Christine N. Sang ’80 and B. Kemp Dolliver * M

Tedd R. Saunders ’79 M

Alexis and Paul Scanlon P ’22

Frederick A.O. Schwarz, Jr. ’53 P ’79 ’81

Katherine and Patrick Sherbrooke P ’19 ’22 M

Sun Hyon Oh and Sang Hoon Shim P ’20

Jason M. Simon ’01 M

Charles L. Smith III ’77 M ¤

David R. Smith III ’77 M

George P. Smith ’54 P ’85 ’87 ’90 M

M. G. Spear ’69

Jonathan and Judith Stavis P ’17

Kurt G. Stenhouse P ’15 ’16 M

Inga and Jason Stenta P ’25 ’27 M

Yi Y. Jung and William H. Stephan P ’19 M ¤

Dr. David Stoker and Sarah Stoker P ’21 M

Vcevold O. Strekalovsky ’56 and Jane Strekalovsky P ’83 ’85 M

Roger R. Sullivan ’61 and Sally H. Sullivan P ’89 ’90 G ’24 M

Dr. Meredith W. Talbot ’89 and Dr. A. David Litvak P ’20 ’23 * M

Jim and Sara Taylor P ’21 M

Terrence C. Tedeschi ’76 M

Oakleigh B. Thorne ’75

Kentaro Tokusei ’88 M

Ethan and Sarah Torrey P ’22 M

Daniel E. Touff ’00 M

Christopher J. Trakas II ’77 * M

Erick N. Tseng ’97 M

Elena Kamenetska and Igor Tsinman P ’01 ’06 M

Professor Joseph S. Ullian ’48 M

Bjarne E. Ursin ’49 M

Jerome and Tracey Vainisi P ’18 ’19 M ¤

Elizabeth and Robert Van Sickle P ’30 M

Heidi Vanderbilt-Brown and Andrew Popper M

Allison and Stephen Vorel P ’13 M ¤

Dr. Andrew S. Wiemeyer ’90 and Kim Wiemeyer P ’21 M

Su-en Wong P ’28 M

Dr. Xuekui E. Wu and Hongxia C. Liu P ’21 M

Cynthia N. Young ’87 M

Jing and Yong Zhong Yuan P ’21 M

Ming Zhang ’98 M

Dr. Shiao-Bin Soong and Hairong Zhou P ’18 M

Martin G. Zinny ’89 and Rachel F. Zinny P ’21 ’23 ’25 * M

Patricia K. Zonnenberg P ’19 M

David B. Zug, Jr. ’90 M

The Orange & Blue Circle

The Orange & Blue Circle acknowledges leadership gifts made by young alumni. Through their generosity, our newest graduates are helping to sustain the quality of a Milton education.

The Orange & Blue Circle

Alumni/ae are recognized as follows:

  • Classes 2005-2009: $750 or more
  • Classes 2010-2014: $250 or more
  • Classes 2015-2019: $100 or more

 

Nathaniel P. Anschuetz ’06

Ashley E. Bair ’11 * M

Morgan M. Bakerman ’09 M

Timothy Barry-Heffernan ’10 M

Theodore A. Bastian ’14 M

Emily E. Bell ’17

Anthony M. Blake ’10 M

Tori A. Cabot ’12 M

Christine Cahill ’12

John F. Dennison ’05 and Elizabeth O. Dennison ’05 M

Sarah C. Evans ’12 M

James M. Fee ’06 M

Anthony J. Garrity ’09 * M

Jonathan M. Garrity ’05 M

Orhan C. Gazelle ’07 * M

Colin D. Geoffroy ’05 M

Anooshka P. Gupta ’17 M

Connor E. Handy ’09 M

Julia W. Hobbs ’09

Christopher T. Hopkins ’10

Celeste E. Hughey ’04 * M

William P. Hutchings ’09

Kayla P. Jang ’14

Neil P. Katuna ’05 *

Amy E. Kerr ’14

Jeong Woo Kim ’16

James H. LaRochelle ’16 M

Andrew M. Lebovitz ’10 M

Ross L. Lerner ’10 * M

Joey K. Leung ’17

Shiying Rebecca Li * M

Chelsey J. Locarno ’08 * M

Andrew C. Lu ’16 *

Kevin A. Lu ’18 M

Sarah A. Lyn ’11 * M

Jane C. Y. Ma ’11

Scott F. Majkowski ’14

Katherine M. Marr ’06 * M

Julia J. McKown ’13 M

Robert D. O’Gara ’12 M

Oluwayemisi O. Olorunwunmi ’14 * M

Hari G. K. Patel ’15 * M

Alexandra M. Paul ’18 M

Dylan E. Paul ’17 M

Peter S. Pedersen ’14

Emily Perkins ’10

Elias S. Peterson ’15

Tyler J. Piazza ’17

Samuel F. Saunders ’17 M

Julie A. Shapiro ’09

Jay W. S. Sidhu ’17 M

Lillie N. Simourian ’13 M

Vivian Soong ’18 M

Carson C. F. Spahr ’15

Christopher T. Sperandio ’09

Ari J. Spilo ’13

Gabrielle J. Starfield ’09

Gina M. Starfield ’12

Neekon Vafa ’15 M

Dylan H. Volman ’18 M

Natalie J. Wamester ’18 M

Robert B. Woodhouse ’08 * M

Hanna M. Zayas ’12

Italics identify donors who are now deceased, but who made gifts during the 2018–2019 fiscal year.

A * (star) indicates Parent Fund or Alumni/ae Volunteers for the Milton Fund, or a Reunion Volunteer.

An M indicates an individual or family who has made gifts to the Milton Fund for three consecutive years.

A ¤ Indicates an individual or family who has made gifts to a non-Milton Fund for three consecutive years.

The Report on Giving

The Report on Giving recognizes the generosity of Milton's graduates, parents, faculty, staff, parents of graduates, grandparents and friends whose contributions help ensure that Milton's students continue to have the very best educational experience possible.

We appreciate and acknowledge donors who made gifts between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019 in the 2018–2019 Report on Giving. Your support makes an important difference in the lives of students, faculty and in our community. To make a gift and be recognized in the 2019–2020 report, visit: milton.edu/donate

Questions?

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this report. If errors or omissions have occurred, please accept our apologies and our stewardship team at 617.898.2447 so that corrections can be made. Thank you.

Milton_seal_color