Graduates

2019–2020 Report on Giving

We are grateful to the alumni who supported a Milton education for future generations by giving in 2019–2020. Alumni generosity has a remarkable impact on the School today and its future. From giving to supporting specific programs or initiatives, we celebrate the enduring contributions that alumni make and welcome their ongoing involvement in the life of the School.

Classes 1930–1939

Class of 1935- Girls’ School

Constance Bradley Madeira M


Class of 1939- Boys’ School

Dr. Evan Calkins M

Holbrook R. Davis 

Classes 1940–1949

Class of 1941- Boys’ School

Frederick T. Ernst M


Class of 1942- Boys’ School

Ingersoll Cunningham M


Class of 1943- Boys’ School

John T. Goodhue, Sr. M


Class of 1944- Boys’ School

Standish T. Bourne, Jr. M

William J. Childs M

Edward Reynolds, Sr. M ¤

Thomas C. Wales


Class of 1945- Boys’ School

Dr. William B. Carey M

George G. Loring 

H. B. Perry M

John L. Thorndike M


Class of 1946- Boys’ School

Reed P. Anthony, Jr. M

Russell Bourne

Randolph K. Byers, Jr. M

Dr. Robert G. Livingston M


Class of 1947- Girls’ School

Edith Hall Fisher M

E. B. Gilchrist M

Jane M. Williams 


Class of 1947- Boys’ School

Marvin R. Harris M

Max W. Kempner M


Class of 1948- Girls’ School

Barbara Bacheller Ebert M

Virginia Robbins Gauss M


Class of 1948- Boys’ School

George S. Ames M ¤

Humphrey Doermann M

H. Kimball Faulkner M

Dr. T. C. Fleming II M

Walter J. Gamble M

George S. Harris 

Glenn M. McCrillis, Jr. M

Cecil J. North, Jr. * M

Professor Joseph S. Ullian M

Robert G. White D

Dr. Eric Wolman M


Class of 1949- Girls’ School

Madeline Lee Gregory D M

Sheila Stires Lloyd M

June Nordblom Robinson * M

Lela Hall Whitmer M

Barbara Pennypacker Worcester


Class of 1949- Boys’ School

Bayard Henry D * M

E. A. Hubbard ¤

Dr. John C. Robinson * M

Peter L. Runton M

Bjarne E. Ursin M

Classes 1950–1959

Class of 1950- Girls’ School

Marion Thompson Adams M

Elizabeth Harman Brainard * M

Nancy Burley Chase * M

Anne Conant Gamble M

Prudence Oliver Harper 

Agnes Bull Sherman M

Elizabeth Boyd Stevens M


Class of 1950- Boys’ School

Samuel L. Batchelder, Jr. * M

Alfred B. Bigelow M

Alfred H. De Graaff D M

Dr. Lucius T. Hill, Jr. M

Pliny Jewell III 

Thomas M. Osgood 

Robert H. Weiss *


Class of 1951- Girls’ School

Julia Gamble Kahrl M

Rebecca Faxon Knowles M

Margaret Whiting Redding M

Nanine Powell Rhinelander 

Elsa Barr Williams D M


Class of 1951- Boys’ School

Walter M. Cabot ¤

G. Alvin Crowell, Jr. M

Bruce W. Fraser M

Arthur W. Huguley III M

Dean F. LeBaron M

David L. McKissock M

Professor William L. Porter M

Edward L. Sawyer, Jr. M

Oliver F. Wadsworth, Jr. M

Andrew H. Ward, Jr. ¤

David S. Wise M


Class of 1952- Girls’ School

Joanna Barnes M

Georgia Jenckes Cunningham M

Emery Bradley Goff M

Anne Willis Hetlage M

Sarah North Hillyer M

Katharyn Saltonstall Hok M

Polly Harding Pierce M ¤

Louisa Perkins Porter M

Anne Frederick Starbird M

Abigail Lewis Sugarman M


Class of 1952- Boys’ School

John Bigelow 

Jacob F. Brown II M

Dr. Edward M. Cross 

Charles C. Cunningham, Jr. M

Dr. John Eliot 

Stephen P. Endlar 

James M. Fitzgibbons D *

Robert S. Gebelein M

Steven C. Swett M

Dr. Charles Walcott M


Class of 1953- Girls’ School

Jane Cheever Carr M

Alexandra Boyd Earle 

Patricia Smith Elvebak M

Sarah Howland Godfrey 

Elinor Lamont Hallowell 

Ann Higgins M

Mary Lee Lambert 

Alfreda Bingham Shapere 

Sarah Baker Uhle M


Class of 1953- Boys’ School

Anonymous

Russell S. Beede 

Dr. Edward S. Emery III M

Eberhard Faber IV M

John Fiske M

Hugh W. Marlow M

Evan Randolph IV M

Reverend Michael S. Robertson ¤

Joel K. Wechsler


Class of 1954- Girls’ School

Mary Pratt Ardant M

Elizabeth Biddle Barrett M

Jean Worthington Childs M ¤

Cynthia Hallowell M

Peggy Huguley Law M

Sarah Sprout Lovett M

Edith Royce Schade 

Martha Mayor Smith M

Constance T. Trowbridge M

Rosamond Tudor Van der Linde M

Jean Cutler Whitham M


Class of 1954- Boys’ School

Dr. Lawrence K. Altman M

Jack Cannell M

David H. Ehrlich D M

William H. Farnham, Jr. ¤

Craig B. Haines, Jr. M

William D. Hartmann M ¤

Humphrey T. Nichols II 

James H. Perkins, Jr. M

H. M. Schwarz D * M

Ross E. Sherbrooke D M

George P. Smith M

Benjamin J. Williams ¤


Class of 1955- Girls’ School

Katharine Gratwick Baker * M

Priscilla Rand Baker M

Catherine Stinson Carleton M

Lydia Stout Dane 

Penny Fisher Duncklee M

Athalia Barker Esty M

Jean Daniels Hawley M

Olivia Ames Hoblitzelle M

Martha Flynn Peterson * M

Isabelle Cook Pratt M

Patsy Rogers M

Evelyn Hill Spalding 

Jean Wheeler 


Class of 1955- Boys’ School

John L. Adams M

Gilbert Butler, Jr. D

Frederick G. Crocker, Jr. M

John W. Filoon, Jr. * M

Henry W. Gratwick M

Walter P. Hinchman M

Sam Rea Jewell M

John W. Kelsey M

Malcolm W. MacNaught II 

Samuel E. Marcellino, Jr. M

G. A. Marlow 

F. Warren McFarlan D *

Richard M. Reilly *

James M. Swan M

William D. Wooldredge M


Class of 1956- Girls’ School

Ellen Thorndike Brawley M

Marian Lapsley Cross M

Elizabeth V. Emerson M

Deborah Dunham Gershon M

Margaretta Graves Marsh M

Dr. Victoria Thompson Murphy M

Martha Lincoln Smick M

Ann Crockett Stever M


Class of 1956- Boys’ School

Robert H. Hallowell III M

Milton P. Higgins III 

Thomas B. Hoppin M

Jonathan Hufstader M

Michael Nash ¤

Christopher H. L. Owen M

John P. Reardon, Jr. * M

Philip S. Robertson

Vcevold O. Strekalovsky M

Eustis Walcott M


Class of 1957- Girls’ School

Lucie Bauer M

Kate Sewall Beaudette M

The Honorable Avis T. Bohlen M

Margaret D. Cooley 

Anita Hayes Gratwick M

Sarah Faxon Houlihan 

Saran Morgan Hutchins M

Martha Damon Marshall M

Lisa Graves Wardlaw M

Helen C. Wilmerding 

Anne Marbury Wyatt-Brown M


Class of 1957- Boys’ School

Benjamin B. Baker M

Francis Blake, Jr. M

James B. Burnham M

John P. de Neufville D M

Professor James D. Freeman M

Henry H. Fuller M

Roger H. Hallowell, Jr. M

Prentiss C. Higgins M

James M. Lombard M

Peter B. Moore M

Barrett Morgan M

Philip T. Rand M

Henry P. Rogerson M

Frank S. Yeomans M


Class of 1958- Girls’ School

Elizabeth Farnham Blair 

Sherrell Bingham Downes M

Ruth Cheever Drake M

Tally Saltonstall Forbes 

Frederica Gamble D M

Josephine Emerson Howard M

Eliza Kellogg Klose M

Elisabeth Morgan Pendleton M

Susan Carr Pickett 

Georgia Bradley Zaborowski ¤


Class of 1958- Boys’ School

Neilson Abeel 

Dr. Douglas K. Bingham M

Douglas Crocker II D * M

George P. Davidson M

Jonathan D. DuBois D M

John H. Gooch M

Gevehard Grote D

John K. Pruitt M

Henry B. Spencer II M

Joseph S. Warner M

Edward E. Wendell, Jr. D M

John V. Woodard M


Class of 1959- Girls’ School

Caroline Bonnet Akins M

Jane Sheldon Chatfield M

Susan Counihan Fratus M

Christina Morris Helm M

Christina Converse Jackson M

Ellen Gross Miles D M

Mary E. Procter 

Deborah Webster Rogers M

Ann C. Sheffield M

Katherine Blodgett Winter M


Class of 1959- Boys’ School

Anonymous M

David Ames, Jr. M

Michael Bentinck-Smith M

Lewis A. Carter, Jr. 

Frederic E. Churchill M

Thomas M. Claflin II M

Timothy B. Clark M

John Coburn, Jr. D M

Brin R. Ford M

Nathanael B. Greene, Jr. M

Richard A. Howard M

Classes 1960–1969

Class of 1960- Girls’ School

Martha Fuller Clark D * M

Dr. Anne M. Curtis M

Edith Twombly Eddy M

Sarah Morris Gayer * M

Suzannah Brown Heard M

Judith Spear Hill M

Elizabeth Cabot Lyman 

Dr. Abigail Mellen M

Susan Abell Morison * ¤

Edith Stebbins Sweeney * M

Elise Forbes Tripp *

Dorothy Altman Weber D * M ¤

Barbara R. Williams M


Class of 1960- Boys’ School

F. J. Baker, Jr. 

Charles P. Bolton D M

Thomas C. Bolton M

Fred M. Filoon * ¤

Charles T. Francis M

The Honorable Charles W. Freeman, Jr. M

Frederic W. Fuller III M

Sam P. Harding M

Thomas W. Holcombe M

Charles P. Lyman, Jr. 

George W. Noble M

William W. Shaw ¤

Sheldon B. Sturges *


Class of 1961- Girls’ School

Menakka Weerasinghe Bailey M

Katharine Auchincloss Corbin M

Kitty Gross Farnham M

Antonia Munroe Grumbach D M

Mary Perkins Hauck M

Faith Howland M ¤

Faith Lewis Johnson M

Barbara Kent Lawrence 

Jane Page Mallinson 

Nan E. Newton ¤

Heather McCusker Putnam M


Class of 1961- Boys’ School

F. G. Brigham III M

William T. Burgin D

Lawrence S. Coburn M

John L. Cooper, Jr. 

Robert S. Devens M

Michael C. Eaton M

Robert H. Hurd M

Walter S. Mack, Jr. M

Paul A. Schmid III M

Dr. Robert D. Schwarz M

Roger R. Sullivan M

Peter H. Talbot D

Stephen H. White M

Dr. James F. Whitehead M

David F. Wilder M


Class of 1962- Girls’ School

Jane Harman Brewer M

Caroline Brown Constant M

Ellen Hunneman Gormley M

Judith Perry Guggenhime 

Diana Pappas Hamilton M

Marian Brown Hazzard 

Diana B. Roberts * M

Lee Dennison Roussel M

Pamela Watson Sebastian D M ¤

Amy Bright Unfried M

Charlotte Forbes Wunderlich M


Class of 1962- Boys’ School

Edward S. Brewer, Jr. M

Reverend John F. Carter II 

Dr. Philip N. Chor M

Charles Y. Deknatel M

David M. Fuller M

James L. Kaplan M

Dudley H. Ladd 

Jonathan C. Lane ¤

Dr. Perry L. Miller 

David F. Millet D M

Arthur Perry, Jr. D M

Wilson H. Pile, Jr. M

Charles M. Wyzanski


Class of 1963- Girls’ School

Katharine Cortesi Armstrong M

Ann S. Barker 

Jane Gratwick Bryden 

Mary McGowan Davis M

Ann Farnham Deming 

Valerie Wicks Miller 

Katharine Weston Reardon 

Cynthia Russell Shultz M

Mary Stone Smith M

Olivia Barbour Tarleton M


Class of 1963- Boys’ School

John S. Bowden M

Timothy F. Brooks M

Arthur L. Chute M

Elton Clark, Jr. M

John H. Cunningham III 

Roger D. Feldman M

Peter H. Gleason M

John L. Grandin III M

Charles P. Howland M

David C. Kent M

Captain William F. MacLaren M

Robert A. Moss, Jr. M

Thomas R. Perrone 

Peter W. Robbins M

James A. Roberts, Jr. M

Charles M. Stillman M

David V. N. Taylor M

William H. Vanderbilt, Jr. 

Alexander W. White M


Class of 1964- Girls’ School

Sandy Culver Adelstein M

Dr. Genevieve Atwood M

Rachel Sullivan Berlin M

Margaret Estabrook Cooper 

Susan Davidson 

Frances Sykes Moyer D M

Barbara Forbes Purser M

Lindley Greenough Thomasset M

Marcia Morgenstern Tingley M


Class of 1964- Boys’ School

Robert L. Bradley M

Peter F. Dickson 

Jeffrey B. Gray 

Alexander D. Kernan M

Jesse Kornbluth M

Dr. Richard H. Meadow M

Dr. Peter R. Pavan M

Finley H. Perry, Jr. M


Class of 1964- Girls’ School

Jane Lyman Bihldorff * M

Sara D. Perkins 

Nancy Ganz Wright 


Class of 1965- Boys’ School

Paul A. Bartlett M

Henri J. Bourneuf, Jr. M

Peter H. Carter M

H. N. B. Clark * M

John M. Cornish M

D. W. Davis M

William S. Febiger II 

Franklin W. Hobbs IV D * M

James P. Hunsaker, Jr. M

Timothy A. Ingraham D M

Scott L. Parkin M

Frank M. Pope 

Edward S. Rogerson 

Mark L. Schmid *

Frederick Sykes D * M ¤

Benjamin B. Taylor M ¤


Class of 1966- Girls’ School

Susan Thomas Bodington M

Anne L. Brewer M

Holly Gardiner Burnes M

Joan Coburn Casini M

Catherine Ives Cornell M

Eleanor V. Lindsay M

Deborah L. Thaxter M


Class of 1966- Boys’ School

George N. Buffington M

Murray W. Dewart, Jr. 

James F. Gerrity III M

Richard S. Kornbluth M

Dr. Stephen A. Locke M

John A. Loring M

Samuel Perkins 

James G. Wheeler, Jr. M


Class of 1967- Girls’ School

Mary Wheeler Anderson M

Phoebe Hemenway Armstrong M

Jeanne-Marie Boylan 

Cornelia W. Brown M

Geraldine Bryant M

Dr. Holly Cheever 

Meredith C. Davis M

Mimi Keith Drummond M

Lindsay Williams Murphy M

Anne B. Pedersen 

Reva B. Seybolt 

Carolyn P. Stetson 

Edith T. Stevenson 

Dr. Laura L. Tosi M

Sally Walker Helwig 


Class of 1967- Boys’ School

Robert S. Armstrong M

John W. Ballantine, Jr. 

J. Maxwell Bleakie M

Tucker Drummond M

C. C. Felton III M

James O. Hivnor 

William B. R. Hobbs M

Peter Tenney


Class of 1968- Girls’ School

Kate Hadley Baker 

Ann McClellan M

Anne Rossbach Munch M

Joanna Phinney M

Martha R. Shulman 

Catherine Dobson Wheeler M


Class of 1968- Boys’ School

Larry A. Bagley M

William Barnes IV M

David F. Cornish M

Albion R. Fletcher, Jr. M

William B. Gannett, Jr. M

George L. Gibson M

Oliver T. Kane 

John A. Luce M

Gregory R. O’Meara M

Thomas H. Rea M

Kenneth A. Swain M

Dr. Henry B. Warren M

Richard B. Wilson M

John M. Wood III M


Class of 1969- Girls’ School

Margaret Barker Clark M

Molly Haydock Cutler M

Professor Kay Dickersin M

Marguerite Quinby Eberle M

Elizabeth Lloyd Hobson M

Eliza Kimball M

Melinda Saxton White-Bronson


Class of 1969- Boys’ School

David C. Dudley M

Dr. David G. Fitz M

Matthew B. Hird M

Edward C. Lingel II M

Nick McDougal 

Dr. Steven B. Newman D M

R A. Perry III M

Andrew W. Ricks M

Dr. H. Shaw Warren, Jr. 

David F. White M

Classes 1970–1979

Class of 1970- Girls’ School

Martha Sullivan Brady 

Christina Carr M

Heather Smith Collins 

Grace Holden M

Gertrude Miller LaVigne M

Marion Miller Matson 

Dr. Roseanna H. Means 

Ariel Wolflisberg Miller 

Rosamond Seidel 

Jane Cruckshank Zimmermann *


Class of 1970- Boys’ School

Dr. George W. Burke III M

Hugo S. Cunningham M

Joel R. Davidson 

Robert F. Gannett M

Jeff M. Garrity M

Anthony N. Garvan, Jr. * M

Stephen N. Gifford * M

William H. Guild, Jr. 

Peter R. Haffenreffer M

William S. Harwood * M ¤

Charles T. Haydock M

Edward L. Hays

Ogden Hunnewell D M

Stephen W. Kidder 

Theodore S. Nye M

Benjamin R. Pierce 

Bruce P. Shaw 


Class of 1971- Girls’ School

Elizabeth Bergan Barrett 

Mary Penniman Moran D M

Hope Pillsbury 


Class of 1971- Boys’ School

John H. Barbour M

George H. Hackett, Jr. M

James J. Kinnealey M

Christopher M. Pope M

Thomas G. Ricks M

Paul R. Samuelson M


Class of 1972- Girls’ School

Currie Cabot Barron M

Jessie B. Hill M

Cynthia Campbell Kimmey M

Mary Agatha Pierce Kraft 

J. B. Randall M


Class of 1972- Boys’ School

Richard B. Bayley M

James J. Emery 

Dr. David D. Evans M

Edward Reynolds III ¤

Andrew K. Rosenheim M

Dr. Jonathan M. Russo M

Oliver A. Spalding M

Dr. Lawrence H. Young M


Class of 1973- Girls’ School

Jean T. Barrett M

Sarah G. Cleveland M

Anne Marie Nesto Filosa ¤

Edith L. Forbes M

Jane McDermott Hoch M

Catie C. Marshall 

Linn Cary Mehta 

Nancy G. Milburn M

Elizabeth Parkinson M


Class of 1973- Boys’ School

Samuel B. Carr, Jr. M ¤

Christopher W. D. Gould M

John F. Hughes M

Christopher H. Parkman 

Richard C. Perry D * M ¤

Jonathan S. Quinby M

Dr. John W. Ruser M

Philip F. Shepley M

William A. Thorndike, Jr. M

John W. Verano 


Class of 1974- Girls’ School

Janet W. Brooks M

Sarah Smith Ferguson M

Mary Carton Gregory M

Elizabeth A. Lyman 

Midori Wada Tani 

Sarah Lincoln Trafidlo M

Anna L. Waring M


Class of 1974- Boys’ School

Jesse Abbott M

Robert A. Altschuler 

Mark C. Foster M

Andrew D. Frost 

Jonathan H. Gifford M

Daniel S. Gregory, Jr. M

Jeffrey M. Hurst D M

Peter Jeffries M

Ansel D. Kinney M

David D. Moir 

Christopher P. Wilkins M


Class of 1975- Girls’ School

Valerie Robinson Dinkins *

Suzan Hurd Greenup * M

Eleanor Jorden Haller-Jorden * M

Martha Smith McManamy 

Kym Lew Nelson ¤

Julia M. Rabkin * M

Jane Rogers Rosenberg * M

Barrie G. Simpson 


Class of 1975- Boys’ School

Alexander L. Aldrich *

Foerd Ames 

Marvin K. Anderson M

Charles C. Cabot III M ¤

Sanford R. Cardin 

Dr. Erik H. L. Gaensler M

Phillips Hallowell, Jr. M

Dr. Bartlett H. Hayes II 

Henry R. Heyburn, Jr. * M

Robert W. Lyons D M

Keith C. Shaughnessy M

William S. Speers M

Oakleigh B. Thorne M

Louis N. Vinios M

William T. Whelan *


Class of 1976- Girls’ School

Jocelyn Low Miller D M

Macy Lawrence Ratliff 


Class of 1976- Boys’ School

Josiah W. Ellis M

John F. Heidenreich 

R. Barclay Hutchison D M

John M. Kinnealey M

Elisha F. Lee, Jr. M

Edward M. Lubell M

John B. Morris, Jr. M

Jeff E. Piazza M

Makoto Sawai 

David W. Swetzoff M

Terrence C. Tedeschi M


Class of 1977- Girls’ School

Anne Ricketson Avis 

Rebecca Greenleaf Clapp D M

Grace Hornor Evans M

Kelly Connolly Evans 

Beth Young Goettisheim M

Diana Batchelder Mathey M


Class of 1977- Boys’ School

Edmund K. Chan D ¤

Thomas M. Chase M

John W. Cuming D M

Daniel S. Evans D M

Joseph W. Merrill M

Samuel G. Perry M

John B. Pride M

Paul T. Robinson 

Charles L. Smith III D M

David R. Smith III M

Dr. Daniel G. Steinberg M

Christopher J. Trakas II * M

Christopher West M

The Honourable V-Nee Yeh D


Class of 1978- Girls’ School

Laura Appell-Warren ¤

Carin J. Ashjian 

Kathleen P. Astrue M

Prudence Murray Bovee * M

Eve M. Corning 

Rebecca Badger Fisher ¤

Lisa L. Foster M

Rabbi Elana C. Kanter M

Elizabeth Leggat M

Katharine A. Marvin M

Ellen H. Starbird M

Ashley B. Tessmer M

Jennifer M. Trakas-Acerra M

Alison Macdonald von Klemperer D

Marianne Cabot Welch M

Philippa Karmel Wharton M

Catharine Moyer Williams M


Class of 1978- Boys’ School

Dr. William G. Adams M

Norman E. Chan D ¤

Dr. Taylor Chung M

Charles R. Duffy M

Louis T. Falcone, Jr. D M

Matthew B. Hoffman D M

Christopher B. Huntington M

Michael B. Kessler 

George K. Mazareas 

Dr. David M. Mushatt M

Peter D. Nash M

Benjamin J. Williams, Jr. M

Christopher F. Wright M


Class of 1979- Girls’ School

Julia Wallace Bennett D ¤

Katherine Raymond Elkind M

Alysa McDaniel Emden 

Sarah C. Felton M

Dr. Anne L. Kaufman M

Leslie Moffat Little M


Class of 1979- Boys’ School

Brian P. Cooke M

Francis E. Dooley III M

Russell F. Haddleton M

Charles W. Henry M

Barry T. Hynes 

William E. Lobkowicz 

Timon J. Malloy 

John W. Myer 

Eugene F. Reilly D ¤

Norman J. Shachoy, Jr. M

William D. Weeks, Jr. M

Classes 1980–1989

Class of 1980- Girls’ School

Carmen A. Chan D M ¤

Carol A. Compton M

Alice McNay Curtin M

Elizabeth R. Garside M

Elizabeth R. Gosnell-Miller M

Carolyn Donohue Grant M

Virginia Kingsley Kapner *

Brigitte Lehner Kingsbury M

Juliet A. Lamont 

Helen Lin Sun *

Kimberly W. Nichols 

Kate Mali Pingeon M

Megan B. Ryan 

Dr. Christine N. Sang * M

Mary P. Yntema 


Class of 1980- Boys’ School

Peter F. Carleton * M

Michael C. Chase * M

John M. Corcoran, Jr. 

Albert M. Creighton III M

Roger H. Hallowell III 

Michael J. Hegarty * M

Pliny Jewell IV M

Sean S. McVity M

Samuel B. Solomon * M

Charles N. Toulmin


Class of 1981- Girls’ School

Elizabeth B. Dakin M

Kara S. Donahue M

Margaret C. Harding M

Jen Perini M

Andrea Nervi Ward


Class of 1981- Boys’ School

Robert E. Davis M

Kenneth J. Goldberg M

Charles A. Hewlett M

William C. Janeway M

Edward F. Jeffries M

Charles P. Kernan M

Jonathan B. Lupfer D M

Jim McLaughlin M

Matthew T. Moore 

Thomas J. O’Brien M

John D. Parson II M

Charles S. Weeks


Class of 1982- Girls’ School

Abby Ames M

Diana Manchester Barrett M ¤

Joan R. Brewster M

Dr. Germaine Z. Chan D ¤

Danelle Corbett Daley M

Wendy L. Kohn 

Dr. Bonnie L. MacDonald M

Linda Runyon Mutschler M

Laura Gilman Ruhe 

Julia Shepard Stenzel M

Margaret M. Talcott M

Elizabeth D. Wright


Class of 1982- Boys’ School 

Anonymous

Sam Atkinson D M ¤

Karl R. Austen D M

Peter H. Becker D ¤

Dr. Paul A. Breslin 

Bradford Daley M

Richard M. Dana, Jr. M

Brien S. Jacobsen M

Joseph A. Jenkens M

Benjamin C. Jesup M

Captain Francis V. McLean 

Alexander W. Moot M

Frederic R. Nangle 

Daniel M. Norton M

John H. Ohlson 

Paul J. O’Sullivan M

Mark I. Robinson M

Richard P. Stetson III 

Michael E. Woolsey


Class of 1983

Dr. Mary H. Bourne M

Adrienne W. Brodeur 

Elizabeth S. Colt M

Richard L. Coolidge M

Elisabetta Cortesi M

Peter H. Creighton M

Robert F. Cunha, Jr. D * M

Elisabeth B. Donohue D * M ¤

Elizabeth Hopkins Dunn M

Randall C. Dunn M

Jennifer Liston Dykema M

James L. Griffin, Jr. M

Austin D. Keyes M

Janet C. Mah M

Dr. Samuel S. Myers M

Pamela Jimenez Parizek M

Donna Shakur Shakur-Bracey 

Alexander W. Stephens M

Anne M. Torney 

David B. Wood III 

Ka Kay Yip D * M


Class of 1984

Anonymous

Dr. Charles H. Abelmann 

Gordon M. Burnes D * M ¤

Susan Evans * M

Caroline M. Fitzgibbons D * M

Melinda G. Gray M

Lucie C. Greer M

Jennifer Brewster Jordan M

Seth M. Kaufman M

Robert B. McKay M

Lisa Friedman Miller D M ¤

Dr. Cyrus B. Noble 

Christine de Vegvar Parson M

Edward W. Pyne III 

Francis W. Quinn III M

David J. Salwen M

James M. Schwarz M

Charles W. Truax M

Morrison Ulman M

Celeste Vega 

Michael G. Weisberg M

Sidney S. Whelan III M

Rowena A. Yeung M


Class of 1985

Daniel Berger 

Seth S. Burns 

Christopher W. Churchill M

Robert A. Colman 

Alexandra R. Colt 

Dr. Keith P. Cross M

Elizabeth A. Davis * M ¤

Kendra T. Davis 

Dr. Katharine A. Downes M

Sarah Smith Gerritz 

Seth H. Handy 

Christopher S. Henrikson 

Stephen C. Kagan M

Doris M. Kim M

John D. Lapey * M

Kenneth C. MacLaurin 

Mary Markis * M

James V. Masella III ¤

Courtney McCathern 

Charity Appell McNabb ¤

Timothy S. Perini M

Dr. Davida Pines M

Charles Pratt ’85 & Alexandra England M

Chelsey A. Remington *

Lynda M. Ruiz 

Kevin J. Shea M

Peter N. Sholley M

Daniel M. Tangherlini 

Christopher A. Wyett D M


Class of 1986

Noel G. Allen M

Robert P. Ball ¤

Jennifer Rush Blanksteen M

Adam Bookbinder M

Kristin Frederickson M

Nathaniel T. Freeman 

Lewis E. Gilman III M

William C. Hartmann ¤

Peter R. Kagan D M ¤

Barry M. Korn M

Wendy S. Millet M

Wendy C. Nicholson D M

The Honorable Farah A. Pandith M

Brian K. Paul M

Christopher D. Perry M

Allegra Growdon Richdale 

Caroline Walsh Sabin M

Scott S. Stikeleather ¤

Diana Gardner Vogel M

Dr. Joachim von Klitzing M

Kathleen Lapey Weiss M

Peter O. Wilde, Jr. D M


Class of 1987

Robert Azeke M

Hartman E. Blanchard, Jr. M

Dr. Mark E. Bracken M

Jeffrey O. Breen M

Holly Duncan Craig M

Christopher D. Dusseault * M

John B. Fitzgibbons D * M

Stephen M. Griffin M

John M. Higgins M

Jessica S. Hobart M

Nancy M. Joyce M

Sam D. Kingsland M

Joshua R. Lamstein ¤

Yunli Lou D * M ¤

Dr. Catharine P. MacLaren M

Ashley T. Mattoon 

Stewart L. McDowell M

William A. O’Flanagan M

Courtney Hurley Pierson 

Samuel Robinson III 

Margaret V. Rousseau M

Jon A. Rubenstein M

Tenley E. Stephenson M

Marin E. Street M

Cynthia N. Young M


Class of 1988

Elizabeth M. Andrews 

David B. Ball D M ¤

Bruce A. Barry 

Robin Viola Buonato M

Jessie Howland Cahill M

Alexandra H. Callen M

Anna Coquillette Caspersen M

Dr. Curtis L. Cetrulo, Jr. 

Sarah F. Colt M

Molly Ackerman de Ramel D M

John F. Donahoe II M

Ann L. Elliott M

Stephen M. Fitzgibbons M ¤

Mark M. Friedman M

Brendan A. Garvey D M ¤

Joshua T. Goodman 

Elizabeth L. Grossman D ¤

Benjamin Harris M

Jennifer Hershfang M

Dr. Elizabeth O. Hexner 

Ben L. Inker 

Peter V. Johannsen M

Michael J. Kobb 

Dr. Maurice P. Lee M

Geoffrey E. Leland M

David J. Lindsay-Abaire M

Ellen B. Mitchell M

Alexander T. Perry M

John v. H. Pierce M

Benjamin Russin M

Stuart W. Sclater-Booth M

Kentaro Tokusei * M

Peter H. Walsh M

Elizabeth Wiellette M


Class of 1989

Jenny Ford Barrett M

Peter Barrett, Jr. M

Dr. Marc P. Berenson M

Jill A. Bernheimer M

Justin Campbell 

Erik J. Cetrulo M

Lawrence B. Damon III 

Ann Diederich M

Amy Dine M

Joshua W. Everdell M

Ethan Fenn M

Nancy Johnson Holtschlag M

Rebecca A. Losick 

Matthew T. McGinnes 

Eliot P. S. Merrill 

Emily K. Moore M

Tracy Pun Palandjian D

Adam D. Portnoy D M

Hadley Davis Rierson M

Dr. Alexander J. Rogers M

Owen J. Stearns M

Dr. Meredith W. Talbot D

Eric D. Taylor 

Anil A. Thomas 

Ka-Hay Yip D * ¤

Christopher Zilla M

Martin G. Zinny M

Classes 1990–1999

Class of 1990

Anonymous

Samantha Allen Adams 

Dr. Valeriani R. Bead 

David A. Bergan M

Louis J. Berk 

Ellen Williams Casey Boyd M

Sarah S. Bynum 

Daniel R. Coyne M

Douglas Dohan M

Peter G. Fitzgibbons M

Emily W. Franklin Strauss * M

Roxana Alger Geffen M

Jason N. Greenfield 

Claire D. Hughes Johnson D M ¤

Leigh D. Jackson 

Alexander P. Jaques 

Charles F. Kessler D M ¤

Laurie S. Leonard M

Christina McGinnes McCormick 

James G. Millard M

David J. Nash M

Jonathan W. Newton M

Michael E. Patterson, Jr. 

Rudolph M. Reyes, Jr. M

Amy Saltonstall M

Jaspaul P. Singh M

Dr. Julie Strong M

Alex M. Taylor 

Patrick Tsang D * M ¤

Lydia D. Unfried M

Alton A. Wanning 

Andrew M. Welch M

Adam G. Wolff M

David B. Zug, Jr. * M

Ari J. Zweiman M


Class of 1991

Chase E. Arnold M

John P. Avlon 

Eric Berger M

Clay W. Blanchard 

Tamsen Caruso Brown M ¤

Henrik A. Brun M

Michael G. Douglas M

Jamus M. Driscoll M

Tara Callahan Driscoll M

Dr. Nicholas B. DuBois D M

Dr. Kenzo Hirose M

Spencer P. Hoffman M

Andreas L. Lazar M

Katharine Brooks Leness M

Hannah M. Lerman M

Susan Meagher 

Alexander Millet 

Sarah W. Millet M

Deborah M. Mitchell M

Courtney Drohan Monnich * M

Andrew D. Rothstein M

Melissa B. Rubin M

Erin Sullivan Sheepo 

Dr. Steven S. Shin M

Abdol-Ali Soltani M

Dr. Megan A. Stephan M

Katherine Grossman Sutliff D M

Cynthia H. Talbot D

Matthew L. Williams M


Class of 1992

Anonymous

Merrick J. Axel D * M

Nathan J. Bihldorff 

Jennifer Carpenter Boylan M

Matthew D. Cammack M

Nadia Boulos Campbell M

Kevin K. Chang M

Enrique Colbert M

Sean M. Doherty M

Yeng Felipe Butler D * M ¤

Michael W. Flaherty 

Smith H. Glover M

Anne Leitzes Johnson 

Jeffrey A. Kirkman M

Haven F. Ladd M ¤

Molly Merrill Ladd D * M ¤

Carolyn A. Mansfield 

Ryan C. Plotner M

Thomas M. Reardon, Jr. M

Jonathan D. Rein * M

Kathleen Lintz Rein M

Antonio L. Rodriguez D M

Marcus C. Sarofim M

J. P. Scoblic M

Abria M. Smith M

Robert M. Smith M

Ivan Ting D * ¤

Thomas M. Unfried 

Daisy Wademan Wademan Dowling 

John E. B. Weil M


Class of 1993

Milton H. Arnold M

Nicholas F. Burger M

Kyle Cetrulo 

Jonathan B. Cope M

James B. Cowperthwait, Jr. M

Angelica A. Diaz M

Spencer E. Dickinson III M

Abbey Krasnow Edwards M

Demetrios E. Efstratiou 

David O. M. Ellis M

Jenny Vendetti Fernandez M

Juan G. Fernandez M

Michael S. Fitzgibbons M

Graham L. Goodkin M

Fell Ogden Gray M

Greg R. Hampton M

Joshua S. Hausman M

Andre M. Heard M

Larry S. Ison M

Amy Diller Kelsey M

Nancy Lainer * ¤

Elizabeth Hren LaRowe 

Andrew M. Laurence M

Katharine K. Leeson M

Jill Viola Mannino M

Tim Morningstar D M ¤

Virginia S. Nicholson M

Benjamin A. Olken M

Daniel O’Neil M

Laurence Sacerdote D M

Angela W. Saltonstall M

Andrew D. Stern 

Dr. Simon S. Tang *

Paul A. Tuchmann 

Ronnell L. Wilson * M

Dennis Yun 


Class of 1994

Devon White Angelini ¤

Andrew W. Bonney M

Alexander J. Brown M

Elizabeth M. DiGirolamo M

Dr. Charles K. Everett M

Benjamin Fawcett M

Heidi Wiemeyer Felago M

Ashley E. Fouts M

Vera Zieman Garibaldi M

Peter L. Garran ¤

Nathaniel L. Hennigar M

Allison Goldkamp Keel M

Mary F. Lisio M

Amelia Grossman Mattler D ¤

Ellen L. McCance M

Sarah A. McLean M

Bradley W. Mitchell M

Joshua A. Nash 

Laura B. Newmark M

Daniel G. Sarles M

Peter E. Scott M

John S. Serafini * M

Aaron J. Simon M

Kuan Ern Tan M

Dune Delafield Thorne D M ¤

Andrew T. Topkins M


Class of 1995

Dr. Alejandro Amezcua M

Dr. Jerome B. Anderson 

Ruth Arras Barbie M

Dr. Rebecca T. Brown M

Professor Kerry L. Bystrom *

Alan L. Chen D ¤

Jennifer Colasacco * M

Dennis R. DeBassio * M

Deirdre K. Dunn M

Nathalie Goodkin Emami * M

Edward H. Fenster 

Charles B. Flynn M

Sophia Carroll Garmey * M

Stacey Kamya Grigsby M

Isabel Kriegel Hardy 

Dr. Doreen T. Ho M

Divya B. Kumar 

Stephanie Y. C. Lau * ¤

Dr. Jon Lepofsky M

Phil H. Lintz 

Dr. Isabella Martin * M

Michelle Morrissey M

Eliza Harrington Myers 

Melissa Trozzi Nass M

Cynthia C. Needham Leadley *

Alexandra Stumm Pogorelec * M

Rossana I. Rossi 

Dr. Laura K. Snydman M

Victoria Villa Villa M

Marion Johannsen Warner M

Pamela Smith Wildeman M

Mairead Donahue Wilson 


Class of 1996

Justin R. Beal M

Abigail M. Chatfield M

Brian Cheigh 

Sander K. Cohan M

Michael R. Connolly 

Philip H. Dickinson M

Emma Drummond Becker M

Aubin S. Dupree * M

Adam H. Forkner D M ¤

Dr. Peter C. Forkner D M ¤

Jess L. Kaplan M

William B. Lyons M

Edward M. Maloney D M

Brina Milikowsky D

Kimberly McManama O’Brien M

Michael P. O’Brien D * ¤

Maja Koziol Orekar M

Theodore K. Pun D

Mekalia Reid 

Sunny J. Reyna M

Dr. Jeremy T. Smith M

Kristen Bekker Tsuei 

Peter P. Vassilev 

Frances Bolton Wilmerding M


Class of 1997

Jonas P. Akins * M

Jacqueline R. Barton Pomahac * M

Michelle M. Buckley M

Kurt R. Collins * M

Jeff C. Cooper * M

Samuel R. Cox *

Catherine DeBassio M

Jason O. Dillow D M

Benjamin S. Forkner D M ¤

William P. Golding M

Dr. Christopher Gudas M

James B. Haley 

Jamie Scott Haverty M

Jay Haverty M

Krista A. Hollis 

William C. Hutchinson 

Sarah T. Kenney M

Ethan F. Kurzweil M

James J. Meeks M

Cantor Rollin R. Simmons 

Muffadel Taher 

Erick N. Tseng M

Ophelia J. Wilkins M


Class of 1998

Caroline G. Aiello * M

Harrison A. Blum M

Dr. Daniel M. Blumenthal M

Sam Chamberlin 

Simon C. Chan D

Christopher W. Cheever 

Lila L. Dupree M

Sara Leventhal Fleiss M

Milligan Grinstead Goldsmith 

John T. W. Harrington *

James R. S. Harvey M

Dr. Gabrielle A. Jacquet M

Sung Gyun Kim 

Greg Marsh M

Andrew P. Moore-Ede 

Desmond G. Nation, Jr. M

Diana L. Potter M

Katharine Burrage Schmitt M

David I. Sclar M

Catherine P. Smith M

Dr. Michael V. Stanton M

Ming Zhang M


Class of 1999

Dr. Danny H. F. Chow M

Kristin Ostrem Donelan M

Patrick B. Donovan M ¤

Thomas M. Dougherty M

Matthew M. Ford M

Robert C. Higgins M

Andrew Houston M

Jhong H. Jung M

Rachel Reichard Kalin 

Tatiana A. Lingos-Webb M

Joseph H. Lyons M

Benjamin McGuinness M

Shira Milikowsky D

Michael T. O’Neill M

Caroline Churchill Page M

David K. L. Pun D

Leigh Pascavage Richart M

Scott K. Sadlon M

Justin M. Walsh D M ¤

Dr. Luke White ¤

Classes 2000–2009

Class of 2000

Maame Agyeiwaah M

Amanda B. Burrage 

Tyler J. Caine M

Shannon Gulliver Caspersen M

Carri W. S. Chan M

David T. Chang M

Dr. Prianka Chawla 

Jennifer J. Cheng M

Jane Innis Crawford *

Leah Culver 

Matthew C. Cutrell D

Molly E. Epstein M

Merrill Feather M

Molly L. Graham M

Matthew P. Heck M

Prudence H. Hyman 

Rachel Feinberg Innes M

Samantha S. R. Kim 

Nai N. Ko, Jr. 

Dr. Andrew P. Konove * M

Vincent C. N. Lee 

Rebecca Leventhal M

David M. Malkenson M

Katharine W. Millet * M

Leslie Wade Nogic M

Molly Perkins M

John S. Sullivan 

Daniel E. Touff * M

Daniel M. Weisman * M


Class of 2001

Anonymous 

Anne Rabbino Bisbano M

Dr. Karen Blumenthal 

Eliza Talbot Cutrell D

Adrina DeVitre 

Ryan Fitzpatrick M

Dr. Alison H. Goldin 

Benjamin C. Hamlin M

Lieutenant Brian J. Higgins M

Hayden C. Jaques M

Andrew W. Jonas 

Travis A. Keller 

Tyler R. Lewis M

Adrian K. Melville M

Constantinos I. Michaelidis M

Sarah Pease Murphy 

Jamilah R. Ryan 

Daniel M. Sheyner M

Daniel D. Stone 


Class of 2002

Victoria R. Bendetson M

Caroline T. Carlson M

Michael M. Carthas 

Tze C. Chun 

Paloma N. Cotton-Herman M

Merebea M. Danforth M

Anne B. Duggan M

Dr. Laura E. Faulkner M

Richard V. Howe, Jr. 

Sara Perkins Jones 

Alexander P. Littlefield M

Benjamin Perkins 

Katherine Ramsey Post 

Marissa J. Seamans M

Judith J. Sun 

Hillary Frankel Tsibris M

Meredith Walker Hanson M


Class of 2003

Julia H. Cain M

Robert T. Chubrich M

Dana Goldman Guichon * M

Claire T. Keefe 

Nicholas Keefe 

Georgiana L. Konesky M

Scott J. McHugh M

Dr. Lauren Murphy M

Kathryn L. Perez 

Jason B. Post 

Robert H. Svensk M

Caroline L. Walsh 

Taylor C. White * M

Rebecca A. Wilsker M


Class of 2004

Daniel L. Adair M

Matthew S. Aibel 

Corey E. Bergen-Caras * M

Captain Peter E. Colombo M

Jesse Drummond M

Dr. Emily Ebert * M

George L. Gregory M

Celeste E. Hughey * M

Elizabeth Berylson Katz D * M ¤

Colleen Ritzau Leth * M

Madeline W. H. Locke M

Omar S. Longus M

Jeffrey T. Marr, Jr. * M

Leonard A. Mazzone M

Helen McCarthy Paul * M

Rachel A. Newman M

Ashley R. Phillips M

Andrew J. Smith 

Meredith K. Weber M

Edith Davis Winkler D ¤

Sarah L. Wooten * M


Class of 2005

Alex Dey M

Colin J. Flaherty 

Bradley M. Hunnewell 

Neil P. Katuna 

Ian Kwok * M

John Lingos-Webb M

Elise Lockamy-Kassim M

Kevin A. Moy M

Laura W. Nicholson *

Julia Ellison Palmedo * M

Douglas C. Sibor 

Ryan Walsh 

Katherine W. Whitman 

Andrew D. Zheng M


Class of 2006

Benedict B. Baerst M

Bailey W. Carroll 

Noah A. Carson 

James M. Fee M

Christina Fish Fee 

Ian H. Halpern M

Stacey L. Harris 

Alexander R. Heitzmann M

Jerryanne M. Jean-Baptiste M

Katherine M. Marr * M

Ali F. Martin M

Amanda L. McCafferty 

Jacqueline F. Meagher *

Jamie E. Mittelman M

Alexandra M. Rodman M

Emily Pierce Rose M

Meredith Ruta * M

Claire H. Sheldon Richardson M

Dean F. Stratouly, Jr. 

Basil A. Swaby M

Jess M. Yu 


Class of 2007

Aditya W. Basheer M

Timothy D. Corkum M

Ellen H. Davis M

Sarah P. Doktori M

Nick Dougherty *

Dr. Sarah Ebert M

Julian Fu M

Orhan C. Gazelle M

Ajani S. Harris *

Dr. Anna W. LaVigne M

Kate E. Lovely M

Trevor W. Prophet M

Meredith L. Ruhl M

Steven Sando M

Frank A. Smith IV M

Jane Suh 

Timothy J. Walsh M

Samantha K. Yu M


Class of 2008

Victoria J. Aiello M

Alyssa M. Blaize * M

Elizabeth Bloom M

Dineen M. Boyle 

Mary E. Bruynell * M

Tonantzin L. Carmona M

Nicholas J. Eisen-Berkeley M

Isra I. Elmahdi 

William E. English M

Rebecca B. Evans 

Tyler B. Hayes 

Eliza A. Heath 

Nicholas P. Hunnewell M

Russell H. Keathley 

Andrew L. W. Larson 

Sarah F. H. McBrian * M

Zachary P. Moore 

Matthew E. O’Sullivan M

Brooke Rice M

Massimo C. Soriano M

Barrett A. Takesian M

Derek J. Whelan 

Robert B. Woodhouse M


Class of 2009

Casey S. Cortes M

Niyati P. Desai 

Anthony J. Garrity M

Connor E. Handy M

Julia W. Hobbs M

James Keefe M

Michael J. Lee 

Benjamin N. Mansour M

Holly Mawn 

Lee H. Rodman M

Julie A. Shapiro M

Gabrielle J. Starfield M

Lyndsey Starks M

Classes 2010–2019

Class of 2010

Timothy Barry-Heffernan M

Michael Campos M

Kevin B. Collins *

Monica K. Das M

Elizabeth P. Dingle M

Stephanie L. Harris * M

Christopher T. Hopkins 

Caitlin A. Keliher * M

Marilyn P. Lavoie * M

Andrew M. Lebovitz M

Ryan P. McDaniel *

Evan L. McManamy 

Katherine M. Murray M

Katherine R. Nimmo M

Scott D. O’Leary 

Catherine E. O’Sullivan * M

Emily Perkins 

Melissa Santos 

Scott G. Sewall 

Nash K. Simpson 

Dylan R. Williams *


Class of 2011

Ashley E. Bair * M

Thomas A. Beaudoin M

Robert Bedetti *

Solana A. Davis 

Caitlin M. Dutkiewicz M

Audrey C. Keathley M

Lauren A. Kee M

Daniel J. Lamere M

Josette H. LaRochelle M

Isabelle C. Lelogeais * M

Sarah A. Lyn * M

John H. G. Mitchell 

William R. Palmer M

Joseph L. Reynolds M

Victoria B. Trippe M

Jake M. Turrin 


Class of 2012

Maxwell B. Bennett M

Sarah C. Evans M

Sophie E. Janeway * M

Lillie LaRochelle ¤

Robert D. O’Gara * M

Shannon M. Reilly M

Thomas J. Schnoor 

Natalie J. Solomon M

Gina M. Starfield M

Tyler Starks 

Brian L. Trippe M


Class of 2013

Samantha S. Clifford 

Alexandra F. Golden M

Alexander W. King 

Kevin W. Ma M

Maximos N. Nikitas * M

Osaremen F. Okolo * M

Elizabeth Siphron M

Matthew T. Sullivan * M

Isabel V. Wise O’Gara M

Lisa Zhou M


Class of 2014

Theodore A. Bastian M

Olivia R. Berman *

Emily B. Bland M

Rebecca E. Chernick M

Daphne J. Chow M

Alexander K. Lee M

Scott F. Majkowski 

Louisa H. Moore 

Geoffrey H. Pottow 


Class of 2015

John L. Daniels 

Drew J. Hotte 

Claire M. Huffman 

Hannah F. Iafrati 

Jamie C. Murray 

Hari G. K. Patel * M

Maria L. Pena M

Rachel H. W. Sun 

Shanlyn Tse M


Class of 2016

Anonymous M

Elizabeth A. Bower *

Andrew I. Byun 

Isabelle G. Gilman M

Sydney K. Hoffman M

Jeong Woo Kim 

James H. LaRochelle M

Andrew C. Lu 

Cameron T. O’Connell 

Emil Qiu M

Matthew R. Ryan 

Michael T. Sabin M

Kali K. Tyler M

Collin M. van der Veen 


Class of 2017

Karina Y. Cheung M

Hei Tung Claudia Chung 

Jacquelyn M. Golden 

Samuel T. Murray 

Samuel F. Saunders M

Jay W. S. Sidhu M

Blair F. Xu 


Class of 2018

Elizabeth Foster-Feigenbaum M

Vijay E. Karle 

Jane A. Millard 

Natalie J. Wamester M


Class of 2019

Lucheyla Celestino * M

Xiaorui Rachel Ding * M

Esteban Gutierrez M

Cameron D. Hoffman M

Charles A. Leonetti M

Benjamin G. Pratt M

Cade N. Rose M

Bennet S. Saunders M 

Amy Shohet * M

Nina E. Sidhu M

Senior Class 2020

Class of 2020

Livesey P. Abar

Zaki Ellis M. Alaoui *

Stefan Aleksic M

Aurora F. Austin

Samantha K. Bateman

Margot Becker

Zane M. Bookbinder

Abigail B. Borggaard

Emma C. Borggaard

Benjamin A. Bosnian

Emma E. Bradley

Nicole M. Cepeda *

Grace A. Chiang *

India E. Claudy

Piper L. Coes *

Cori R. DeLano

Diego M. Domenig

Emma S. Drisko *

Jerry Ducasse

Paul C. Ehret *

Madison N. Hackett

Celia M. Hoffman

Graydon T. Holubar

Osafuwmengbe O. Idahor

Stephen F. Irving, Jr.

Ainsley N. Iwanicki

Samantha E. Lee *

Leydn Y. McEvoy

Alexa A. Mehlman

Avery R. Miller

Benjamin W. Monnich

Tara O’Malley * M

Kathryn A. Packard

Olivia C. Pouliot *

Allison N. Reilly

Jayla Rhodes M

Alexander B. Rodriguez

Jeanna Y. Shaw

Abigail T. Sheehan

Isa T. Stern

Elizabeth J. Strang

Deanna N. Tarraza

Katerina V. Varsamis

Andrew J. Viola

Charles R. Volpe

Jiaji Wang

Caitlin E. Waugh

Anneke S. Wernerfelt

Mathea M. Wernerfelt

Andrew J. Willwerth

Larissa T. Wolfberg *

Emma A. N. Yang * M

Key for Symbols

Italics identify donors who are now deceased, but who made gifts during the 2019–2020 fiscal year.

A * (star) indicates Parent Fund or Alumni/ae Volunteers for the Milton Fund, or a Reunion Volunteer or Faculty Volunteer.

An M indicates an individual or family who has made gifts to the Milton Fund for three consecutive years.

A ¤ indicates an individual or family who has made gifts to a non-Milton Fund for three consecutive years.

A D indicates an individual or family who has made a gift of $100,000 or more to Dare: The Campaign for Milton.

The Report on Giving

The Report on Giving recognizes the generosity of Milton's graduates, parents, faculty, staff, parents of graduates, grandparents and friends whose contributions help ensure that Milton's students continue to have the very best educational experience possible.

We appreciate and acknowledge donors who made gifts between July 1, 2019 and June 30, 2020 in the 2019–2020 Report on Giving. Your support makes an important difference in the lives of students, faculty and in our community. To make a gift and be recognized in the 2020–2021 report, visit: milton.edu/donate

Questions?

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this report. If errors or omissions have occurred, please accept our apologies and contact our stewardship team at 617.898.2447 so that corrections can be made. Thank you.