In Your Area

admission-officers

Is Milton Academy coming to my town?

Every year, our admission officers travel to more than sixty cities to visit schools and meet with prospective students and parents in their home towns. On these visits, they attend secondary school fairs, reach out to school counselors and educational consultants in the area and generally, try to make themselves available for prospective families. By traveling all over the United States and abroad, it allows our admissions staff the opportunity to get to know many of the schools and families they’ll be working with in the upcoming year ahead. Please call or email us directly if you have any questions regarding the travel schedule listed below and we hope to see you on campus or an event near you.

United States of America

Alabama
Friday, November 2, 2018
Deep South Regional Boarding School Fair
1:00-5:00pm
Highlands School
4901 Old Leeds Rd
Birmingham, AL 35213
Admission representative: Sarah Wooten
Arizona

Wednesday, October 10, 2018
All Saints’ Episcopal Day School High School Fair
5:30-8:00pm
All Saints’ Episcopal Day School
6300 N Central Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85012
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

California

Wednesday, September 26, 2018
Contra Costa High School Fair
6:30-8:30pm
Seven Hills School
975 N San Carlos Drive
Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Admission Representative: Greg Warmt
View map

Thursday, October 18, 2018
High School Information Night
6:30-8:00pm
Harbor Day School
3443 Pacific View Drive
Corona Del Mar, CA 92625
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

Saturday, October 27, 2018
A Better Chance Fair – Southwest
12:00-3:00pm
Westridge School
324 Madeline Dr
Pasadena, CA 91105
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

Sunday, October 28, 2018
A Better Chance Fair – Northwest
10:00am-2:00pm
Lick-Wilmerding High School
755 Ocean Ave
San Francisco, CA 94112
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

Colorado

Wednesday, October 10, 2018
Boulder County High School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Boulder Country Day School
4820 Nautilus Court North
Boulder, CO 80301
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Thursday, October 11, 2018
Graland Country Day School/St. Anne’s Boarding School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Graland Country Day School
55 Clermont Street
Denver, CO 80220
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Aspen Country Day Boarding School Fair
1:00-4:00pm
Aspen Country Day School
3 Music School Road
Aspen, CO 81611
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Connecticut

Thursday, September 13, 2018
Secondary School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Greenwich Catholic School
471 North Street
Greenwich, CT 06830
Admission Representative: Nancy Bland
View map

Monday, October 1, 2018
Renbrook Secondary School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
Renbrook School
2865 Albany Avenue
West Hartford, CT 06117
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
Secondary School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
The Independent Day School
115 Laurel Brook Road
Middlefield, CT 06455
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Ridgefield Academy Secondary School Placement Fair
7:00-8:30pm
Ridgefield Academy
223 West Mountain Road
Ridgefield, CT 06877
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

Sunday, October 7, 2018
3D Lacrosse Tri-State Prep Bound Showcase
9:00-3:00pm
Hopkins School
986 Forest Rd
New Haven, CT 06515
Admission Representative: Paul Ramos, Assistant Varsity Boys’ Lacrosse Coach
View map

Wednesday, October 10, 2018
Great Boarding School Secondary School Fair
6:00-7:30pm
Pine Point School
89 Barnes Road
Stonington, CT 06378
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

Wednesday, October 25, 2018
Indian Mountain School Mini-Fair
12:45-1:45pm
Indian Mountain School
211 Indian Mountain Rd
Lakeville, CT 06039
View map

Florida

Thursday, October 25, 2018
Great Boarding School Secondary School Panel and Fair
11:30am-1:00pm
Gulf Stream School
3600 Gulf Stream Road
Gulf Stream, FL 33483
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Thursday, October 25, 2018
Great Boarding School Secondary School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Palm Beach Day Academy
1901 South Flagler Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Georgia

Saturday, September 15, 2018
Black Parents’ Forum & Admissions Fair
9:00am-2:30pm
The Friends School of Atlanta
862 South Columbia Drive
Decatur, GA 30030
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Saturday, November 3, 2018
A Better Chance Fair – Southeast
10:00am-1:00pm
The Westminster School
1424 West Paces Ferry Road NW
Atlanta, GA 30327
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Illinois

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
Secondary School Fair
7:00-9:00pm
The Avery Coonley School
1400 Maple Avenue
Downers Grove, IL 60515
Admission Representative: Greg Warmt
View map

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Lake Forest Country Day School Boarding School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Lake Forest Country Day School
145 South Green Bay Road
Lake Forest, IL 60045
Admission Representative: Greg Warmt
View map

Thursday, October 4, 2018
Quest Academy and Science & Arts Academy High School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
Quest Academy
500 N Benton St
Palatine, IL 60067
View map

Saturday, October 13, 2018
High Jump’s High School Fair
8:00am-2:00pm
Latin School of Chicago
59 W North Blvd
Chicago, Illinois 60610
Admission Representative: Greg Warmt
View map

Wednesday, October 17, 2018
Daniel Murphy Scholarship Fund High School Fair
5:00-8:00pm
St. Ignatius College Prep
1076 W. Roosevelt Rd.
Chicago, IL 60608
Admission Representative: Greg Warmt
View map

Maryland

Monday, September 10, 2018
St. Ignatius Loyola Academy High School Fair
7:00-8:30pm
St. Ignatius Loyola Academy
300 East Gittings Street
Baltimore, MD 21230
Admission Representative: Anne Quigley
View map

Thursday, October 4, 2018
Secondary School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
Norwood School
8821 River Road
Bethesda, MD 20817
Admission Representative: Anne Quigley
View map

Thursday, October 11, 2018
Harford Day School High School Night
6:30-8:00pm
Harford Day School
715 Moores Mill Road
Bel Air, MD 21014
Admission Representative: Anne Quigley
View map

Massachusetts

Sunday, September 9, 2018
High School Admission Fair
12:00-2:00pm
Boston College High School
150 William T Morrissey Boulevard
Boston, MA 02125
Admission Representative: Pamela Pleasants
View map

Monday, September 17, 2018
Metro-West Secondary School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Charles River School
6 Old Meadow Road
Dover, MA 02030
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

Sunday, September 23, 2018
AISNE Diversity Private School Fair
1:00-3:30pm
University of Massachusetts Boston
100 Morrissey Boulevard
Boston, MA 02125
Admission Representative: Pamela Pleasants
View map

Monday, September 24, 2018
Meadowbrook School of Weston Secondary School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
Meadowbrook School of Weston
10 Farm Road
Weston, MA 02493
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison, Chris Kane
View map

Monday, September 24, 2018
South Shore Secondary School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Derby Academy
56 Burditt Avenue
Hingham, MA 02046
Admission Representative: Paul Rebuck, Anne Quigley
View map

Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Fay School Mini-Fair
2:20-3:00pm
Fay School
48 Main Street
Southborough, MA 01772
Admission Representative: Lori Dow
View map

Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Getting To Know Inly School Visit
8:00-10:00am
Inly School
46 Watch Hill Drive
Scituate, MA 02066
Admission Representative: Anne Quigley
View map

Tuesday, September 25, 2018
North Shore Secondary School Fair
6:00-8:30pm
Glen Urquhart School
74 Hart Street
Beverly, MA 01915
Admission Representative: Chris Kane, Pamela Pleasants
View map

Wednesday, September 26, 2018
New Bedford Area Secondary School Fair
6:30-7:45pm
Alma Del Mar Charter School
515 Belleville Avenue
New Bedford, MA 02746
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

Wednesday, September 26, 2018
The Pike School Secondary School Fair
5:00-7:00pm
The Pike School
34 Sunset Rock Road
Andover, MA 01810
Admission Representative: Pamela Pleasants, Anne Quigley
View map

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Community Day Charter High School Fair
5:00-7:00pm
Community Day Charter School
73 Prospect Street
Lawrence, MA 01841
Admission Representative: Lori Dow
View map

Thursday, October 4, 2018
Frost Middle School High School Fair
4:00-6:00pm
Frost Middle School
33 Hamblet Street
Lawrence, MA 01843
Admission Representative: Lori Dow
View map

Tuesday, October 9, 2018
Greater Boston Private School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Xaverian Brothers High School
800 Clapboardtree Street
Westwood, MA 02090
Admission Representative: Anne Quigley
View map

Thursday, October 11, 2018
The Rashi School High School Fair
7:00-9:00pm
The Rashi School
8000 Great Meadow Road
Dedham, MA 02026
Admission Representative: Paul Rebuck
View map

Thursday, October 11, 2018
Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy High School Night
6:00-7:30pm
Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy
Lower Mills Campus
2222 Dorchester Avenue
Dorchester, MA 02124
Admission Representative: Pamela Pleasants
View map

Sunday, October 14, 2018
3D Lacrosse New England Prep Bound Showcase
9:00-3:00pm
Dexter Southfield School
20 Newton Street
Brookline, MA 02445
Admission Representative: Mark Goodrich, Varsity Boys’ Lacrosse Coach
View map

Thursday, October 18, 2018
Lawrence Family Development Charter School High School Fair
6:00-7:30pm
Lawrence Family Development Charter School
34 West Street
Lawrence, MA 01841
Admission Representative: Chris Kane
View map

Thursday, October 18, 2018
Atrium School’s Secondary School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Atrium School
69 Grove Street
Watertown, MA 02472
Admission Representative: Pamela Pleasants
View map

Thursday, October 18, 2018
St. Agatha School High School Fair
6:00-7:30pm
St. Agatha School
440 Adams Street
Milton, MA 02186
Admission Representative: Lori Dow
View map

Sunday, October 21, 2018
AISNE Admissions Fair
1:00-3:30pm
Boston Marriott, Newton
2345 Commonwealth Avenue
Newton, MA 02466
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

Nevada

Thursday, October 11, 2018
Passport to High School Night
6:30-8:00pm
Mountain View Montessori School
565 Zolezzi Lane
Reno, Nevada 89511
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

Saturday, November 3, 2018
The Alexander Dawson’s School Boarding School Fair
10:00am-12:00pm
The Alexander Dawson School
10845 West Desert Inn Road
Las Vegas, NV 89135
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

New Hampshire

Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Cardigan Mountain Secondary School Fair
12:45-2:00pm
Cardigan Mountain School
62 Alumni Drive
Canaan, NH 03741
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Great Boarding School Secondary School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Hanover Inn
2 E Wheelock Street
Hanover, NH 03755
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

New Jersey

Saturday, September 8, 2018
Wight Foundation Boarding School Fair
10:00am-12:00pm
New Jersey Institute of Technology Campus Center (University Heights)
323 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Newark, NJ 07102
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Saturday, September 8, 2018
New Jersey SEEDS Placement School Fair
1:15-3:45pm
Newark Academy
91 S Orange Ave
Livington, NJ 07039
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Thursday, September 20, 2018
Secondary School Fair
2:30-5:00pm
Far Hills Country Day School
697 US-202
Far Hills, NJ 07931
Admission Representative: Greg Warmt
View map

Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Secondary School Fair
3:30-7:00pm
Rumson Country Day School
35 Bellevue Avenue
Rumson, NJ 00760
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

New York

Tuesday, September 18, 2018
Prep 9 Presentation
6:00-8:30pm
Nightingale Bamford School
20 E 92nd Street
New York, NY 10128
Admission Representative: Lori Dow
View map

Thursday, September 20, 2018
Great Boarding School Secondary School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Rippowam Cisqua School
439 Cantitoe Street
Bedford, NY 10506
Admissions Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

Saturday, September 22, 2018
Jack and Jill Education Seminar & School Fair
10:15am-1:00pm
Nightgale Bamford School
20 E 92nd Street
New York, NY 10128
Admission Representative: Pamela Pleasants
View map

Wednesday, September 26, 2018
De La Salle Academy’s Brunch for Admission Professionals
11:00am-12:30pm
De La Salle Academy
332 West 43rd Street
New York, NY 10036
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

Wednesday, September 26, 2018
The Parents League of New York Boarding School Fair
4:30-6:15pm
Loyola School
980 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10028
Admission Representative: Lori Dow, Jeff Natale
View map

Thursday, September 27, 2018
Boarding School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
Green Vale School
250 Valentines Lane
Old Brookville, NY 11545
Admission Representative: Lori Dow
View map

Saturday, September 29, 2018
Inspiring Young Minds Prep School Fair
1:00-4:30pm
The Riverside Church
91 Claremont Avenue
New York, New York 10027
Admission Representative: Lamar Reddicks, Director of Athletics
View map

Saturday, October 6, 2018
A Better Chance Fair -Northeast
10:00am-12:00pm
Nightingale Bamford School
20 E 92nd Street
New York, NY 10128
Admission Representative: Pamela Pleasants
View map

North Carolina

Monday, October 1, 2018
Canterbury School High School Night
6:30-8:00PM
Canterbury School
5400 Old Lake Jeanette Road
Greensboro, NC 27455
Admission representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
High School Fair at St. Timothy’s School
6:30-8:00pm
St. Timothy’s School
4523 Six Forks Road
Raleigh, NC 27609
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Trinity Episcopal Boarding School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
Trinity Episcopal School
750 East 9th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Sunday, October 28, 2018
AISAP Raleigh-Durham Expo & School Fair
2:00-4:00pm
Embassy Suites by Hilton Raleigh Durham Airport/ Brier Creek
8001 Acro Corporate Drive
Raleigh, NC 27617
Admission Representative: Paul Rebuck
View map

Pennsylvania

Sunday, November 11, 2018
A Better Chance Fair – Mid-Atlantic
1:30-3:00pm
Friends’ Central School
1101 City Ave
Wynnewood, PA 19096
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Rhode Island

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
High School Fair
6:00-7:30pm
Community Preparatory School
135 Prairie Avenue
Providence, RI 02905
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

Wednesday October 3, 2018
Secondary School Admission Fair
4:30-6:30pm
The Pennfield School
110 Sandy Point Avenue
Portsmouth, RI 02871
Admission Representative: Nancy Bland
View map

Thursday, October 4, 2018
Gordon School High School Placement Fair
5:30-8:00pm
Gordon School
45 Maxfield Avenue
East Providence, RI 02914
Admission Representative: Lauren Nivison
View map

South Carolina

Thursday, November 15, 2018
Buist Academy Secondary School Fair
4:00-5:30pm
Buist Academy
103 Calhoun Street
Charleston, SC 29401
Admission Representative: Anne Quigley
View map

Tennessee

Tuesday, October 16, 2018
Harding Academy High School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
Harding Academy
170 Windsor Drive
Nashville, TN 37205
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Wednesday, October 17, 2018
Annual Boarding and High School Fair
3:00-5:00pm
The Episcopal School of Knoxville
950 Episcopal School Way
Knoxville, TN 37932
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Texas

Sunday, September 9, 2018
Dallas Private School Preview
1:00-3:00pm
The Hockaday School
11600 Welch Road
Dallas, TX 75229
Admission Representative: Greg Warmt
View map

Monday, September 24, 2018
Trinity Episcopal School High School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Trinity Episcopal School
3901 Bee Cave Road
Austin, TX 78746
Admission Representative: Greg Warmt
View map

Sunday, October 28, 2018
Houston Area Independent Schools Fair
2:00-4:00pm
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory
8900 Bellaire Blvd
Houston, TX 77036
Admission Reprsentative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Utah

Monday, October 29, 2018
Park City Day School Fair
6:00-7:30pm
Park City Day School
3120 Pinebrook Road
Park City, UT 84098
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Tuesday, October 30, 2018
The McGillis School High School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
The McGillis School
668 S 1300 E
Salt Lake City, UT 84102
Admission Representative: Sarah Wooten
View map

Virginia

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Life After 8th Grade High School Fair
7:00-8:30pm
Burgundy Farm Country Day School
3700 Burgundy Country Day School
Alexandria, VA 22303
Admission Representative: Anne Quigley
View map

Tuesday, October 16, 2018
Nysmith School High School Fair
1:30-3:00PM
Nysmith School for the Gifted
13625 EDS Drive
Herndon, VA 20171
Admission Representative: Anne Quigley
View map

Washington

Monday, October 15, 2018
Seattle Boarding School Education Fair
6:30-8:30pm
Hamlin Robinson School
1701 20th Avenue S
Seattle, WA 98144
Admission Representative:  Lauren Nivison
View map

Washington, D.C.

Sunday, November 4, 2018
A Better Chance Fair – Mid-Atlantic
1:30-3:00pm
Maret School
3000 Cathedral Avenue NW
Washington, D.C. 2008
Admission Representative: Anne Quigley
View map

International

Bahamas

Sunday, November 18, 2018
Caribbean School Fair
4:00-6:00pm
British Colonial Hilton Hotel
1 West Bay Street
Nassau, Bahamas
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

Canada

Wednesday, November 7, 2018
Great Boarding School Secondary School Fair
6:30-8:00pm
Selwyn House School
95 Chemin de la Cote-Saint-Antoine
Westmount, QC H3Y 3H8
Admission Representative: Paul Rebuck
View map

Cayman Islands

Sunday, November 11, 2018
Caribbean School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
Grand Cayman Marriott Beach Resort
389 West Bay Road Seven Mile Beach
P.O. Box 30371
Grand Cayman KY1 -1202 Cayman Islands
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale

China

Saturday, November 10–Friday, November 16, 2018
Shanghai and Beijing
Admission Representative: Lori Dow

Hong Kong

Friday, November 30–Sunday, December 2, 2018
Admission Representative: Chris Kane

Jamaica

Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Caribbean School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
Half Moon Hotel
Rose Hall
Montego Bay, Jamaica
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

Friday, November 16, 2018
Caribbean School Fair
6:00-8:00pm
The Jamaica Pegasus Hotel
81 Knutsford Boulevard
Kingston, Jamaica
Admission Representative: Jeff Natale
View map

X