Girls’ Track

Header-Gtrack

Coaches and Captains

Head Coach:  Scott Huntoon

Assistant Coach: Steve Darling
Focusing on throws and strength and conditioning.

Captains: Cate Robertson ’17, Jen Costa ’17, Kaja Hartwell ’17

Girls' Track Record Board
Event Name Time Year
100m Bloom, E. 12.54c 2008
Conway, M. 1989
200m Jones, L. 25.74c 1984
400m Goldkamp, A. 59.34c 1994
Conway, M. 1990
800m Perini, K. 2:15.84c 1984
1500m Perini, K. 4:35.34c 1984
3000m Perini, K. 9:55.34c 1984
100m High
Hurdles
Millet, W. 15.44c 1986
300m IM
Hurdles
Reid, J. 47.22FAT 2008
4x100m Relay B. Keefe, E. Wosornu,
Y. Wosornu, E. Wendell
50.14c 1996
4x400m Relay K. Nimmo, O. Irving,
S. Hart, S. Barkowski
4:08.37 FAT 2008
Event Name Mark Year
Shot Put LeMelle, T. 34′ 9.00″ 2005
Discus Symmonds, E. 109′ 5.00″ 1997
Javelin Simmonds, T. 118′ 10.00″ 1986
Long Jump deLima, J. 17′ 6.50″ 1986
Triple Jump Wosornu, Y. 35′ 6.75″ 1996
High Jump Rhodes, L. 5′ 3.00″ 1986
deLima, J. 1986
Pole Vault Carroll, B. 10′ 9.00″ 2005

Note:
FAT = fully automated timing
c = converted from hand time by rounding up to nearest tenth and adding 0.24

Top Five All-Time Records
 Running   Name Time Year
100m SR Bloom, E. 12.54c 2008
Conway, M. 1989
3 Wosornu, Y. 12.64c 1996
4 Anderson, S. 12.72 FAT 2006
5 Wosornu, E. 12.74c 1996
Cross, A. 1993
Jones, L. 1984
200m SR Jones, L. 25.74c 1984
2 Wosornu, E. 26.34c 1996
3 Goldkamp, A. 26.44c 1992
Rhodes, L. 1985
5 Anderson, S. 26.52 FAT 2005
400m SR Goldkamp, A. 59.34c 1994
Conway, M. 1990
3 Izuchi, A. 60.04c 2002
4 Schultz, C. 60.13FAT 2000
5 Wendell, E. 60.54FAT 1996
800m SR Perini, K. 2:15.84c 1984
2 Young, N. 2:20.09 FAT 2015
3 Smith, S. 2:23.14c 1985
4 Jabouin, P. 2:23.64c 1988
5 Pauli, D. 2:24.23 FAT 2001
1500m SR Perini, K. 4:35.34c 1984
2 Smith, S. 4:44.04c 1985
3 Bentley, E. 4:47.24c 1996
4 Jabouin, P. 4:56.04c 1988
5 Gottesdiener, L. 4:56.69 FAT 2003
3000m SR Perini, K. 9:55.34c 1984
2 Smith, S. 10:25.74c 1985
3 Tse, A. 10:44.53FAT 2000
4 Bentley, E. 10:49.24c 1996
5 Frederick, D. 10:50.79 FAT 2012
100m High
Hurdles
SR Millet, W. 15.44c 1986
2 Friedman, L. 15.74c 1984
3 Reid, J. 16.03FAT 2008
4 Pasko, A. 16.20FAT 2013
5 Ford, K. 16.24c 1996
300 IM
Hurdles
SR Reid, J. 47.22FAT 2008
2 Steimle, E. 47.74c 1994
3 Friedman, L. 48.04c 1984
4 Steimle, K. 48.34c 1992
5 Cinelu, A. 48.46FAT 1999

 

 Relays   Names Time Year
4x100m
Relay
SR B. Keefe, E. Wosornu,
Y. Wosornu, E. Wendell
50.14c 1996
2 Relay team 50.39FAT 1997
3 J. Reid, S. Barkowski,
S. Hart, E. Bloom
50.50FAT 2008
4 S. Anderson, E. Bloom,
A. Hardy, A. Jean-Baptiste
51.08FAT 2005
5 K. Cozier, C. Robertson, C. Page, K. Tyler 51.17 FAT 2015
4x400m
Relay
SR K. Nimmo, O. Irving,
S. Hart, S. Barkowski
4:08.37 FAT 2008
2 E. Bondaryk, C. Dugger,
C. Delany, U. Izuchi
4:09.82 FAT 2001
3 K. Ford, E. Wendell,
E. Wosornu, M. Riley
4:10.24c 1996
4 Relay team 4:10:43c 2001
5 J. Mittleman, L. Gottesdiener, C. Schultz, U. Izuchi 4:10.94c 2002

 

 Field   Name Distance/Height Year
Shot Put SR LeMelle, T. 34′ 9.00″ 2005
2 Mahn, B. 34′ 1.00″ 1996
3 Doro, I. 33’8.50″ 2009
4 Peoples, O. 33’1.75″ 1994
5 Ryan, A. 32’5.50″ 2007
Discus SR Symmonds, E. 109’5.00″ 1997
2 Hrdy, K. 108′ 0.00″ 1996
3 Takoudes, C. 105′ 2.00″ 1985
4 Mahn, B. 104′ 2.00″ 1996
5 Simmonds, T. 99′ 0.00″ 1986
Javelin SR Simmonds, T. 118′ 10.00″ 1986
2 Symmonds, E. 115′ 8.00″ 1998
3 Pasko, A. 112’5.00 2014
4 Costa, J. 109’7.00″ 2015
5 Hoey, C. 106’5.00″ 1985
Long Jump SR deLima, J. 17′ 6.50″ 1986
2 Wosornu, Y. 17′ 4.50″ 1995
3 Ford, K. 16′ 10.00″ 1996
Rodriquez, P. 1993
5 Millet, W. 16′ 9.00″ 1985
Triple Jump SR Wosornu, Y. 35′ 6.75″ 1996
2 Rodriquez, P. 35′ 1.25″ 1993
3 Leon, B. 34’0 2010
4 Burke, K. 33’10.00″ 2015
5 Wynn, A. 33′ 9.75″ 2007
High Jump SR Rhodes, L. 5′ 3.00″ 1986
deLima, J. 1986
3 Pasko, A. 5’0.25″ 2013
4 Jones, L. 4’10.00″ 1984
Andreson, S. 2005
Hart, S. 2007
Pole Vault SR Carroll, B. 10′ 9.00″ 2005
2 Gale, J. 10′ 2.00″ 2005
3 Sims, K. 10′ 0.00″ 2000
4 Ballinger, K. 9’6.00″ 2010
5 Reznichenko 9’0.00″ 2013

Note:
FAT = fully automated timing
c = converted from hand time by rounding up to nearest tenth and adding 0.24

1st Team Schedule and Results